Eizo FlexScan EV3895-WT

Manufacturer: Eizo
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-WT
from £1,892.991 offerManufacturer: Eizo
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 37.5 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 1,600 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-WT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Northamber PLC Eizo EV3895-WT Flexscan 38"" (95.3cm) CURVED 3840 x 1600 pixel Full HD IPS Monitor - WHITE PD-4995047056744
the 37.5-inch ev3895-wt monitor features an ultrawide 24:10 aspect ratio. the 3840 x 1600 resolution (uwqhd+) provides almost three times the resolution of a full-hd monitor. the curved design ensures comfortable visibility. the distance between your eyes and the screen increases towards the edges, something that becomes even more obvious when you sit closer to the monitor. in contrast to a consistently flat surface, the monitor’s curvature gives you a better view of the sides of the screen. electrostatic switches are integrated into the front of the ev3895-bk instead of mechanical buttons. the ev3895-wt comes with four easily-accessible usb-a downstream ports on the side, which means various peripherals can be connected without a separate usb hub. the monitor also has usb-c and displayport video inputs as well as two hdmi ports for total connection flexibility. the ports can be easily accessed on the back of the monitor. the monitor has a dedicated lan port to ensure a stable wired network connection. Display size: 37.5 inches; Display technology: LED
prodImage
£1,892.99
£1,901.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W89.4 Centimetre x H41.1 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:13.2 kg
Display
Screen Size:95.2 cm
Screen Size:37.5 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 1,600 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:356,891
MPN:FlexScan EV3895
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-WT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Eizo

Eizo ColorEdge CG2700S
£1,826.81
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700SCompare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740
£1,240.19
Eizo ColorEdge CS2740Compare 4 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£796.75
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)Compare 2 Prices
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700X
£2,400.00
Eizo ColorEdge CG2700XCompare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WT
£556.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2760
£695.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2760Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3285
£814.20
Eizo FlexScan EV3285Compare 2 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WT
£1,368.99
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-WTCompare 1 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WT
£820.99
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-WTCompare 2 Prices
Eizo CS2731
£834.78
Eizo CS2731Compare 3 Prices
Eizo FlexScan EV3895-WT
Semantic UK
prodImage
£1,892.99
Shipping: £9.00
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel