ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace

Price History
• Screen Size: 24.1 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG248QSG
• EPREL: 2,289,585
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 40 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 90LM0C40-B01371
ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace Esports Gaming Monitor — 24.1-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) Super TN panel. 610Hz refresh rate (overclocked). 0.1ms response time (min.). ELMB 2. VRR. low input lag. DisplayHDR™ 400. tripod socket. DisplayWidget Center. HDMI 2.1ROG Strix XG248QSG AceThe ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace is the world's fastest esports gaming monitor*. Designed for professional FPS gamers. its 24.1-inch Super TN panel offers a remarkable 610Hz refresh rate (OC). low input lag. Extreme Low Motion Blur 2 (ELMB 2) technology. and extremely bright visuals to deliver incredibly smooth. ultrarealistic gameplay. The XG248QSG also features a new stand design with a base that’s smaller than its predecessor. freeing up precious desktop space and allowing for an optimized gaming setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£672.92
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace 24.1" Full HD Super TN 610Hz 0.7ms Height Adjustable E-Sports Gaming Monitor
Experience immersive gaming with the ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG 24" Full HD Super TN Monitor, XG248QSG. Enjoy fast refresh rates and low response time for competitive gaming. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£778.00
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace 90LM0C40-B01371
High-refresh-rate esports gaming monitor designed for competitive players, featuring ultra-fast response times, smooth motion clarity, vivid visuals, and gaming-focused technologies that enhance responsiveness and precision during fast-paced gameplay.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace computer monitor 61.2 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 413295
ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace Esports Gaming Monitor - 24.1-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) Super TN panel 610Hz refresh rate (overclocked) 0.1ms response time (min.) ELMB 2 VRR low input lag DisplayHDR 400 tripod socket DisplayWidget Center HDMI 2.1 24.1-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) Super TN panel with 610Hz (OC) refresh rate designed specifically for professional esports gamers World's fastest TN panel with 0.8ms input lag 56% lower than other 600Hz monitors; plus 0.1ms response time for supersmooth gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur 2 (ELMB 2) technology enhances blur reduction performance while offering 3X brighter visuals versus previous-gen ELMB tech New design with a smaller footprint frees up more space for a keyboard and mouse Exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center enables easy access to OSD and monitor settings adjustments with a mouse ROG Gaming AI technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experiences   ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace The ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace is the world's fastest esports gaming monitor*. Designed for professional FPS gamers its 24.1-inch Super TN panel offers a remarkable 610Hz refresh rate (OC) low input lag Extreme Low Motion Blur 2 (ELMB 2) technology and extremely bright visuals to deliver incredibly smooth ultrarealistic gameplay. The XG248QSG also features a new stand design with a base that's smaller than its predecessor freeing up precious desktop space and allowing for an optimized gaming setup.   Ace The Game   Create the ultimate esports setup with the ROG Ace series-the definitive choice of champions. Designed for esports athletes and those who demand competition-grade performance the new ROG Ace monitors offer gaming-friendly features lightning-fast speeds and unparalleled responsiveness.   World's fastest gaming monitor   A blazing 610Hz* refresh rate (OC) and low input lag give the ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace the distinction of being the world's fastest gaming monitor. Experience utmost smoothness and clarity for an edge over the competition especially in fast-paced games.   Super TN Panel: Designed for FPS Pros   Compared to traditional TN panels the Super TN panel used in the XG248QSG boasts amazing features that give pro FPS players a decisive edge over the competition. Low Input Lag The Super TN panel gives the XG248QSG an astonishingly-low input lag of just 0.8ms making it 56% lower than other monitors in its class. It virtually eliminates the delay between control inputs and the subsequent onscreen action allowing players to see the game unfold in near real-time and react quicker than opponents. Lightning-Fast Responsiveness An incredibly low 0.1ms (min.) response time minimizes distracting motion blur and ghosting during fast-paced games ensuring crisp and clear visuals.   Wider color gamut The XG248QSG features 90% DCI-P3 color gamut unlike standard TN panels with limited color gamut. This allows gamers to experience a visibly richer and more colorful game world.   Extreme Low Motion Blur 2   Next-level motion clarity is made possible by new Extreme Low Motion Blur 2 (ELMB 2) technology featuring a dual backlight design with two LED strips and ten backlight zones. With five different level settings available ELMB 2 effectively minimizes motion blur and ghosting. Additionally the XG248QSG offers three times the max peak brightness of previous generation ELMB tech and up to 65%* brighter visuals when compared with similar competitor technologies.   Free up the desk space   XG248QSG prioritizes ergonomics alongside performance. Its thoughtfully engineered design features a significantly reduced footprint - 30% smaller than current XG monitors - freeing up valuable desk space for expansive mouse movements and comfortable keyboard positioning crucial for competitive play.   New ergonomic stand The new stand design offers a wider adjustment range catering to the different needs of gamers and enabling them to find their ideal viewing position for more comfortable gaming.   Smooth And Responsive
prodImage
£783.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace 24.1" Full HD 610Hz 0.7ms Height Adj Gaming Monitor ESP965608
24.1-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) Super TN panel with 610Hz (OC) refresh rate, designed specifically for professional esports gamers World’s fastest TN panel, with 0.8ms input lag―56% lower than other 600Hz monitors; plus 0.1ms response time for supersmooth gameplay ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur 2 (ELMB 2) technology enhances blur reduction performance while offering 3X brighter visuals, versus previous-gen ELMB tech New design with a smaller footprint frees up more space for a keyboard and mouse
prodImage
£795.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace Computer Monitor 61.2 Cm 24.1 1920 X 1080 Pixels Ful 90LM0C40-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace Computer Monitor 61.2 Cm 24.1 1920 X 1080 Pixels Ful, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£846.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24.1 in"
Energy
MPN:XG248QSG
EPREL:2,289,585
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
£673.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£679.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
Acer CB322QKsemipruzx (UM.JB2EE.006)
£660.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB3201UHSNP-B1
£615.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2740X (EV2740X-BK)
£659.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
£686.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 439P1
£542.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo CS2731
£691.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
prodImage
£672.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£778.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£783.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel