ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD 1 ms Black 333458
BATTLE READY FOR NEXT-GEN GAMING N/AThe ROG Strix XG32UQ is a 32 inch 4K UHD IPS professional gaming monitor designed for 160Hz (OC) gaming. It features the latest HDMI 2.1 standard to support up to native 4K 120 Hz visuals on the latest consoles without subsampling and Display Stream Compression (DSC) technology and NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible enable supersmooth experiences on PCs. A 96% DCI P3 color gamut and DisplayHDR 600 certification complete the package ensuring exceptional colors for incredibly immersive lifelike gaming.N/AN/A NEXT-GEN GAMING WITH HDMI 2.1 N/ANative 4K @120Hz refresh rate on the latest consolesN/AHDMI 2.1 with full 48 Gbps bandwidth (Learn More)N/AVariable Refresh Rate (VRR)N/AAuto Low LatencyN/AN/A SUPERFAST 4K GAMING ON PC N/A4K @ 144 Hz on PCs with the latest graphics cardsN/ADSC technology supports 4K visuals via a single DisplayPort 1.4 connectionN/AN/A ULTRAFAST REFRESH RATE AND RESPONSE TIME N/AComplementing the lightning-fast 160 Hz refresh rate (OC) the Strix XG32UQ offers near instantaneous 1 ms response time (GTG) for buttery smooth visuals without smearing and motion blur.N/AN/A CERTIFIED NVIDIA G-SYNC COMPATIBLE N/AThe Strix XG32UQ delivers a seamless tear-free gaming experience by enabling variable refresh rate technology as a default on NVIDIA GeForce graphics cards.N/AN/AHDRN/A AMAZING CINEMA-GRADE COLORS N/AHDR and quantum dot technologies enable the Strix XG32UQ to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast levels than traditional monitors offering the brightest whites and darkest blacks.N/AN/A ASUS VARIABLE OVERDRIVE N/AThe Strix XG32UQ includes six pre-set Variable Overdrive modes that dynamically adjust overdrive settings as frame rates fluctuate eliminating ghosting for exceptionally smooth visuals.N/AN/A IN-GAME ENHANCEMENTS N/AN/A GAMEPLUS N/AThe ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of the game. Co-developed with input from pro gamers GamePlus functionality allows you to practice and improve gaming skills.N/AN/A GAMEVISUAL N/AASUS GameVisual technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.N/AN/A FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGY N/AFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.N/AN/A ULTRA-LOW BLUE LIGHT TECHNOLOGY N/AASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.N/AN/A EXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITY N/AA multitude of connectivity options including HDMI 2.1 USB 3.2 and DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) ensures wide Compatible with a variety of input sources.N/AN/A ERGONOMIC DESIGN N/ADesigned for your comfort the stand offers tilt swivel and height adjustments to allow you to find the ideal viewing position. In addition Strix XG32UQ is also VESA wall mount-compatible for more flexible placement options.
prodImage
£686.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 90LM08B0-B01170
BATTLE READY FOR NEXT-GEN GAMINGThe ROG Strix XG32UQ is a 32 inch 4K UHD IPS professional gaming monitor designed for 160Hz (OC) gaming. It features the latest HDMI® 2.1 standard to support up to native 4K 120 Hz visuals on the latest consoles without subsampling. and Display Stream Compression (DSC) technology and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible enable supersmooth experiences on PCs. A 96% DCI P3 color gamut and DisplayHDR™ 600 certification complete the package. ensuring exceptional colors for incredibly immersive. lifelike gaming.NEXT-GEN GAMING WITH HDMI 2.1Native 4K @120Hz refresh rate on the latest consolesHDMI 2.1 with full 48 Gbps bandwidth (Learn More)Variable Refresh Rate (VRR)Auto Low LatencySUPERFAST 4K GAMING ON PC4K @ 144 Hz on PCs with the latest graphics cardsDSC technology supports 4K visuals via a single DisplayPort 1.4 connectionULTRAFAST REFRESH RATE AND RESPONSE TIMEComplementing the lightning-fast 160 Hz refresh rate (OC). the Strix XG32UQ offers near instantaneous 1 ms response time (GTG) for buttery smooth visuals without smearing and motion blur.CERTIFIED NVIDIA G-SYNC COMPATIBLEThe Strix XG32UQ delivers a seamless. tear-free gaming experience by enabling variable refresh rate technology as a default on NVIDIA GeForce® graphics cards.HDRAMAZING CINEMA-GRADE COLORSHDR and quantum dot technologies enable the Strix XG32UQ to deliver a wider color range and higher contrast levels than traditional monitors. offering the brightest whites and darkest blacks.ASUS VARIABLE OVERDRIVEThe Strix XG32UQ includes six pre-set Variable Overdrive modes that dynamically adjust overdrive settings as frame rates fluctuate. eliminating ghosting for exceptionally smooth visuals.IN-GAME ENHANCEMENTSGAMEPLUSThe ASUS-exclusive. integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of the game. Co-developed with input from pro gamers. GamePlus functionality allows you to practice and improve gaming skills.GAMEVISUALASUS GameVisual technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.FLICKER-FREE TECHNOLOGYFlicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.ULTRA-LOW BLUE LIGHT TECHNOLOGYASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.EXTENSIVE CONNECTIVITYA multitude of connectivity options. including HDMI 2.1. USB 3.2. and DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC). ensures wide Compatible with a variety of input sources.ERGONOMIC DESIGNDesigned for your comfort. the stand offers tilt. swivel. and height adjustments to allow you to find the ideal viewing position. In addition. Strix XG32UQ is also VESA wall mount-compatible for more flexible placement options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£775.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra 90LM08B0B01170
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£788.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W72.18 Centimetre x H45.97 Centimetre x D27.99 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.9 kg
Display
Screen Size:81.28 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):450 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:XG32UQ
EPREL:1,280,422
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:117 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eizo CS2731
£691.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£679.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
£633.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV3450XC-BK
£673.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG248QSG Ace
£672.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
BenQ SW272Q
£760.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell UltraSharp U4323QE
£701.07
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix PG32UQXR
£667.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA16USV
£749.05
Compare Prices
9 offers
Acer CB322QKsemipruzx (UM.JB2EE.006)
£660.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQ
prodImage
£686.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£775.84
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£788.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel