ASUS ProArt PA348CGV

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• MPN: PA348CGV
• EPREL: 1,172,006
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 52 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Black 335661
ASUS ProArt Display PA348CGV Professional Monitor - 34-inch IPS 21:9 Ultra-wide QHD (3440 x 1440) Color Accuracy AE < 2 Calman Verified 98% DCI-P3 USB-C 120Hz FreeSync Premium Pro Ergonomic Stand   Ultra-wide 21:9 3440 x 1440 IPS 178° wide viewing angle display with a frameless design making multitasking more enjoyable and efficient International color standard 98% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 wide color gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 color accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 90W Power Delivery DisplayPort HDMI and USB hub 120 Hz variable refresh rate (VRR) with FreeSync Premium Pro providing creators smooth fast-rendering and comfortable viewing experience         Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.   ProArt Display PA348CGV is a 34-inch ultra-wide monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA348CGV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (AE < 2). It also provides industry-standard 98% DCI-P3 color space coverage. 120 Hz variable refresh rate (VRR) with FreeSync Premium Pro for smooth rendering. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution. PA348CGV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.             Ultra-wide QHD display for incredibly detailed images The ultra-wide QHD panel on ProArt Display PA348CGV features 2.4x the resolution of a Full HD display so it provides 35% more onscreen space than other Full HD monitors of a similar size making multitasking more enjoyable and efficient. Compatible with HDR-10 format and VESA DisplayHDR 400 for brighter whites and darker blacks resulting in a rich and lifelike viewing experience that helps you fully realize your creative vision.           Bring out the true beauty of your pictures   The ProArt display delivers industry-standard 98% DCI-P3 and 100% sRGB/Rec. 709 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.             2D/3D Rendering friendly Up to a 120 Hz variable refresh rate (VRR) with FreeSync Premium Pro allowing creators to create fast-rendering games and conduct quality checks on one display. High frame rate brings smooth visuals delivers comfortable viewing experience.            True color right out of box Color professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA348CGV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy AE < 2. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.           Quick color-gamut adjustment ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily.         Desk C-clamp   A convenient mounting bracket is included to help free up desk space. The bracket can clamp to the edge of almost any flat work surface and the mounting arm of PA348CGV slips right into it.       The USB-C that does it all ProArt Display PA348CGV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery. PA348CGV also serves as a USB hub meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable or C to A cable) your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports. Accurate real-time on-set preview QuickFit Plus is clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview. Center marker and safety area it can real-time preview when you are on-
prodImage
£633.51
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA348CGV Professional Monitor – 34-inch, IPS, 21:9, UWQHD (3440 x 1440), Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, 98% DCI-P3, USB-C, 120Hz, FreeSync Premium Pro, Ergonomic Stand 90LM07Z0-B01370>>ASUS
Nylon canvas Stitched Heelys logo on vamp. Padded tongue and collar for superior comfort, and full lace closure. Durable rubber sole with abrasion resistant brake pad. Low Profile Wheels / ABEC 5 Bearings not water resistant
prodImage
£689.31
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide 90LM07Z0-B01370
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£731.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt 34" Computer Monitor 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Black (PA3
ASUS ProArt 34" Computer Monitor 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Black (PA3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£747.77
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA348CGV Professional Monitor – 34-inch, IPS, 21:9, UWQHD (3440 x 1440), Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, 98% DCI-P3, USB-C, 120Hz, FreeSync Premium Pro, Ergonomic Stand B0B8SCXH2F
Nylon canvas Stitched Heelys logo on vamp. Padded tongue and collar for superior comfort, and full lace closure. Durable rubber sole with abrasion resistant brake pad. Low Profile Wheels / ABEC 5 Bearings not water resistant
prodImage
£798.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
ASUS ProArt Display PA348CGV Professional Monitor – 34-inch, IPS, 21:9, UWQHD (3440 x 1440), Color Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, 98% DCI-P3, USB-C, 120Hz, FreeSync Premium Pro, Ergonomic Stand 90LM07Z0-B01370>>ASUS
Nylon canvas Stitched Heelys logo on vamp. Padded tongue and collar for superior comfort, and full lace closure. Durable rubber sole with abrasion resistant brake pad. Low Profile Wheels / ABEC 5 Bearings not water resistant
prodImage
£798.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
MPN:PA348CGV
EPREL:1,172,006
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:52 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 7 Pro 727pm (8K135AA)
£633.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£629.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG32AQL1A
£486.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD320UA
£627.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FI32Q
£625.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ SW272Q
£760.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA27UCGE
£646.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27JCG
£648.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA16USV
£749.05
Compare Prices
9 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX270QM
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA348CGV
prodImage
£633.51
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£689.31
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
sebeam
prodImage
£731.00
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£747.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel