ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,336,815
• MPN: PG32UCDMR
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 30 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 34 kWh/1000h
• QD-OLED monitor with 4K resolution of 3840 × 2160
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR Gaming Monitor ― 32-inch, 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED panel, 240Hz, 0.03 ms (GTG), G-SYNC compatible, Proximity Sensor, 99% DCI-P3, 90 W Type-C, DisplayPort 2.1a, HDMI 2.1
Immerse yourself in the ultimate visual experience with the ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR gaming monitor. This 32-inch powerhouse features a stunning 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED panel that combines breathtaking image quality with blistering 240Hz speed. Powered by third-generation QD-OLED technology, it delivers vibrant colors, profound blacks, and brilliant highlights, all with an incredible 0.03 ms (GTG) response time for flawlessly smooth, blur-free gameplay.Beyond its stunning performance, it’s built for longevity. An advanced custom heatsink with graphene film and optimized airflow provides exceptional heat management to minimize burn-in risk. ASUS OLED Care Pro, featuring a Neo Proximity Sensor, offers additional intelligent panel protection. Achieve professional-grade results with 99% DCI-P3 coverage, true 10-bit color, Delta E < 2 color accuracy, and VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black certification. Enjoy versatile connectivity with DisplayPort 2.1a, HDMI 2.1, and a 90W USB-C port for power delivery. The ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR is the definitive all-in-one display for elite gaming and precision content creation.
2 days
prodImage
£1,124.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 90LM0C00-B01971
ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR gaming monitor ― 32-inch (31.5 inch viewable) 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED panel. 240 Hz. 0.03 ms (GTG). G-SYNC® compatible. custom heatsink. Neo Proximity Sensor. uniform brightness. 99% DCI-P3. OLED Care Pro. 90 W Type-C®. and ASUS DisplayWidget Center. DisplayPort™ 2.1a UHBR20 (80Gbps full bandwidth)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,228.38
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED Black 411471
ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR gaming monitor - 32-inch (31.5 inch viewable) 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED panel 240 Hz 0.03 ms (GTG) G-SYNC compatible custom heatsink Neo Proximity Sensor uniform brightness 99% DCI-P3 OLED Care Pro 90 W Type-C and ASUS DisplayWidget Center DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20 (80Gbps full bandwidth)   32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED gaming monitor with 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms (GTG) response time for immersive gaming New ASUS OLED Care Pro functions with Neo Proximity Sensor that precisely detects when the user is away switching to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance 99% DCI-P3 gamut true 10-bit color and Delta E < 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance making it perfect for photo and video editing Optional uniform brightness setting ensures consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center allows users to access OLED Care functions as well as adjust monitor settings with a mouse Extensive connectivity options include DisplayPort 2.1 HDMI 2.1 and USB-C with 90 W Power Delivery           The Chosen One   The ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR boasts a 32-inch 4K QD-OLED panel that delivers astounding visuals at a buttery-smooth 240 Hz. Powered by third-generation QD-OLED technology the PG32UCDMR delivers vibrant colors the deepest black hues and the brightest highlights. Plus the 0.03 ms response time ensures blur-free action even in intense gameplay. Inside an advanced custom heatsink offers exceptional cooling to reduce the likelihood of burn-in and improve performance and longevity of the OLED panel. This premium monitor is designed for gamers who demand the very best offering an unbeatable combination of size image quality and refresh rate speed for exhilarating gaming experiences.           Experience the Ultimate Game changer   The 32-inch 4K QD-OLED panel of the PG32UCDMR opens up a world of unbelievably lifelike gaming and entertainment experiences. Plus a 240 Hz refresh rate ensures buttery-smooth visuals and eliminates motion blur to give you the edge in fast-paced games.           Unlock the future with DisplayPort 2.1a   The PG32UCDMR features the future-ready DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20 with full 80Gbps bandwidth supporting 4K at 240Hz or 8K at 60Hz visuals without compression while offering improved data-transmission efficiency. Additionally the PG32UCDMR includes USB-C with 90-watt Power Delivery HDMI 2.1 ports and a USB hub to accommodate a wide array of multimedia devices.           Detailed visuals and clearly defined text   Latest-generation QD-OLED panels take advantage of a unique sub-pixel layout that provides clearer more detailed visuals and crisper text to upgrade viewing experiences.           Advantages of QD-OLED technology   The PG32UCDMR's QD-OLED panel boasts a 99% DCI-P3 wide color gamut delivering accurate color reproduction for professional tasks. Its infinite contrast ratio ensures deep blacks and vibrant colors creating immersive visuals for both gaming and creative endeavors. The incredibly low latency further enhances its appeal providing smooth and responsive performance for demanding applications.           Your Monitor Your Way   The PG32UCDMR monitor is a versatile powerhouse designed to excel in gaming streaming and content creation. Its high refresh rate low response time and vivid colors deliver a seamless immersive experience for gamers. The wide viewing angle and built-in tripod socket make it perfect for streaming while its accurate color reproduction with a exceptional color accuracy and wide color gamut ensures professional-grade content creation.           Game in Ultravivid HDR   The PG32UCDMR supports various HDR formats including HDR10 and Dolby Vision to deliver unmatched brightness colors and contrast. Both can be quickly turned on or off via the OSD menu.           Asus OLED Care Pro   New ASUS OLED Care Pro technology provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect
prodImage
£1,355.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR gaming monitor ― 32-inch, 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED panel, 240Hz, 0.03 ms (GTG), G-SYNC compatible, Proximity Sensor, 9
32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) QD-OLED gaming monitor with 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms (GTG) response time for immersive gaming New ASUS OLED Care Pro...
prodImage
£2,390.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
QD-OLED monitor with 4K resolution of 3840 × 2160
Refresh rate of 240 Hz and response time of 0.03 ms
Adaptive-Sync technology for smooth visuals
Height adjustable and tilt, VESA compatible
Ports: 2x HDMI, 1x DisplayPort, USB-C
Supports HDR10 and DisplayHDR 400
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,336,815
MPN:PG32UCDMR
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:30 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£699.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
£1,023.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG34WCDN
£1,016.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G9 G93SC (LS49CG934SUXEN)
£953.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt PA32UCDMR-K
£1,288.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX900A-B
£952.01
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ProArt OLED PA32UCDM
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW3423DWF
£949.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£936.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony INZONE M10S
£869.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 39GS95QE-B
£879.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
prodImage
£1,124.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,228.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,355.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,390.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel