ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,311,469
• MPN: PG32UCDMZ
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 59 kWh/1000h
• 32-inch QD-OLED gaming monitor with 4K resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG SWIFT PG32UCDMZ QD-OLED 4K 240Hz
Elevate your gaming and creative work to the absolute pinnacle with the ASUS ROG Swift PG32UCDMZ. This 32-inch 4K QD-OLED monitor harnesses third-generation technology to deliver breathtaking visuals with vibrant, true-to-life colors, inky-deep blacks, and a blistering 240Hz refresh rate. Experience buttery-smooth, blur-free gameplay thanks to a near-instant 0.03ms response time.ASUS engineered the PG32UCDMZ for durability with an advanced custom heatsink, graphene film, and optimized airflow for superior thermal management, actively minimizing burn-in risk and extending the panel’s lifespan. It’s a creator’s dream, certified with VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black and offering professional 99% DCI-P3 color gamut coverage, true 10-bit depth, and Delta E
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED Black 404674
The ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ boasts a 32-inch 4K QD-OLED panel that delivers astounding visuals at a buttery-smooth 240 Hz. Powered by third-generation QD-OLED technology The PG32UCDMZ delivers vibrant colors the deepest black hues and the brightest highlights. Plus the 0.03 ms response time ensures blur-free action even in intense gameplay. Inside an advanced custom heatsink offers exceptional cooling to reduce the likelihood of burn-in and improve performance and longevity of the OLED panel. This premium monitor is designed for gamers who demand the very best offering an unbeatable combination of size image quality and refresh rate speed for exhilarating gaming experiences.   3rd Gen QD-OLED Technology 4K (3840 x 2160) 240Hz Refresh rate Custom Heatsink ASUS OLED Care Graphene film 99% DCI-P3 0.03ms Response Time Delta E < 2 Uniform Brightness DisplayWidget Center Extreme Low Motion Blur Built-In KVM Type-C PD (90 W)             Your Monitor Your Way The PG32UCDMZ monitor is a versatile powerhouse designed to excel in gaming streaming and content creation. Its high refresh rate low response time and vivid colors deliver a seamless immersive experience for gamers. The wide viewing angle and built-in tripod socket make it perfect for streaming while its accurate color reproduction with a exceptional color accuracy and wide color gamut ensures professional-grade content creation.         Game in Ultravivid HDR The PG32UCDMZ supports various HDR formats including HDR10 and Dolby Vision to deliver unmatched brightness colors and contrast. Both can be quickly turned on or off via the OSD menu.         Advanced Custom Heatsink The custom passive heatsink found in The PG32UCDMZ prioritizes heat dissipation. In addition the monitor’s back cover features top vents that further improve cooling to reduce the risk of burn-in.         Graphene Film A graphene film behind the QD-OLED panel helps reduce operating temperature. Graphene is the thinnest and strongest nanomaterial in the world and has high thermal conductivity to help effectively dissipate heat.         Screen Protection ASUS OLED Care software provides users with timely pixel cleaning reminders a screen saver a screen move feature plus more to protect and ensure the longevity of the OLED panel.         Uniform Brightness When activated the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consistent for better viewing even when changing the size of bright white windows. It makes marathon gaming sessions more comfortable by reducing potential stress on the eyes due to extreme brightness shifts.         ASUS DisplayWidget Center Intuitive ASUS DisplayWidget Center software lets you easily change monitor settings and OLED-related functions with your mouse without needing to access the OSD menu.         Aspect Ratio Control If you prefer playing on a smaller monitor The PG32UCDMZ also supports a range of aspect ratios allowing you to choose between 24.5” (esports mode) and 27” imagery.     Superb Smoothness and Responsiveness The PG32UCDMZ features AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro technology and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® compatibility ensuring super-smooth tear-free visuals with low latency.         Futuristic Cyberpunk-Inspired Aesthetic Boasting design features that exude a premium modern look PG32UCDMZ also includes a tripod socket. ROG Lighting Projection - A projected ROG logo at the base of the monitor adds a gaming vibe to any setup. A frameless design allows for more immersive viewing and a superslim profile ensures that PG32UCDMZ takes up minimal desktop space.       In-Game Enhancements Dynamic Shadow Boost - ASUS Dynamic Shadow Boost uses ROG Gaming AI technology to automatically enhance dark areas of the screen making it easier to spot enemies hiding in dim corners of the map. GamePlus -The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements. Co-developed with input from pro gamers GamePlus functionality enables you
prodImage
£1,113.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
32-inch QD-OLED gaming monitor with 4K resolution
Refresh rate of 240 Hz, response time 0.03 ms
Ports: 1x DP, 2x HDMI
Tilt and height adjustable, VESA 100 x 100 mm
Dimensions: height 81.3 cm, resolution 3840 x 2160, aspect ratio 16:9
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,311,469
MPN:PG32UCDMZ
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:59 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
£699.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£568.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£702.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQDMS
£710.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£694.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£685.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Odyssey G8 (LS32DG802SUXEN)
£668.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
£549.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MPG 321CURX QD-OLED
£666.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,113.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel