ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £699.00to £1,135.999 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• EPREL: 2,340,796
• MPN: XG27AQDPG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Screen diagonal of 67.3 cm
• Display resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels
• QD-OLED technology with 500 Hz refresh rate
• Response time of 0.03 ms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG gaming monitor ― 27" QHD QD-OLED panel, 500Hz, 0.03ms (GTG), Proximity Sensor, G-SYNC compatible, DisplayHDR 500 True Black, 99% DCI-P3, true 10-bit color, HDMI 2.1 127521-FC
27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) QD-OLED gaming monitor with 500Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time New ASUS OLED Care Pro functions with Neo Proximity Sensor that precisely detects when the user is away, switching to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0 technology includes a new luminance compensation algorithm that reduces flicker by 20% compared to previous-gen panels, ensuring comfortable viewing VESA DisplayHDR 500 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit color, and Delta E < 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance Exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center application allows users to easily access OLED Care Pro functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse ROG Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG gaming monitor ― 27" QHD QD-OLED panel, 500Hz, 0.03ms (GTG), Proximity Sensor, G-SYNC compatible, DisplayHDR 500 True Black, 99% DCI-P3, true 10-bit color, HDMI 2.1
27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) QD-OLED gaming monitor with 500Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time New ASUS OLED Care Pro functions with Neo Proximity Sensor that precisely detects when the user is away, switching to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0 technology includes a new luminance compensation algorithm that reduces flicker by 20% compared to previous-gen panels, ensuring comfortable viewing VESA DisplayHDR 500 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit color, and Delta E < 2 color difference for astonishing HDR performance Exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center application allows users to easily access OLED Care Pro functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse ROG Gaming A.I technology with AI-powered features to enhance users' gaming experience
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS XG27AQDPG 26.5" WQHD OLED Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium Pro and NVidia G-Sync - Black 110259
ASUS XG27AQDPG XG27AQDPG Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDPG Quad HD 27"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10292720
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Swift gaming monitor. Its insane 500 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time mean every frame feels instant - perfect for high-end gaming where every millisecond counts. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. Powered by QD-OLED technology, it delivers vibrant colours and stunning contrast. And thanks to DisplayHDR True Black 500, even dark scenes look beautifully detailed, so you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - Its Quad HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real- With Delta E colour accuracy, you'll see true-to-life shades straight out of the box- OLED Care Pro and a smart proximity sensor help reduce burn-in and keep your screen fresh- Its ROG Gaming AI technology auto-adjusts images for smoother, sharper performance- Tweak brightness, colour modes, and settings in a click with the ASUS DisplayWidget Center - You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style - You've got loads of connectivity options with HDMI, DisplayPort and USB 3.2 ports
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
26.5" ASUS ROG XG27AQDPG QHD 500Hz QD-OLED Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440, 0.03ms, AM
26.5" ASUS ROG XG27AQDPG QHD 500Hz QD-OLED Gaming Monitor, 2560x1440, 0.03ms, AM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£936.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixel 90LM0C50-B01971
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,051.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 25 90LM0C50-B01971
ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) QHD QD-OLED panel. 500Hz. 0.03ms (GTG). OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0. custom heatsink. OLED Care Pro. Neo Proximity Sensor. G-SYNC® compatible. VESA DisplayHDR™ 500 True Black. uniform brightness. 99% DCI-P3. true 10-bit color. DisplayWidget CenterONE FOR ALLROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPGThe ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG is a 27-inch. 500Hz QHD gaming monitor. The cutting-edge QD-OLED panel offers greater longevity compared to previous OLED technologies and minimal flicker―even when frame rates fluctuate. With the addition of the Neo Proximity Sensor in the new ROG OLED Care Pro suite. the monitor transitions to a black screen when no user is detected. guarding against burn-in.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,082.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus XG27AQDPG 26.5" Qd-Oled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/Hdmi/Displayport
Asus XG27AQDPG 26.5" Qd-Oled Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/Hdmi/Displayport, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,129.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 90LM0C50-B01971
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,135.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Additional features
Screen diagonal of 67.3 cm
Display resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels
QD-OLED technology with 500 Hz refresh rate
Response time of 0.03 ms
VESA mount and height adjustment
Integrated USB hub, USB 3.2 Gen 1
Color accuracy with Delta E < 2 and 99% DCI-P3 gamut
Energy
EPREL:2,340,796
MPN:XG27AQDPG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDPG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
£538.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
£748.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
£668.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£778.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£738.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SD (LS27DG600SUXEN)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900
£649.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel