ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,001,815
• MPN: PG32UCDP
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 33 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 39 kWh/1000h
• 32-inch OLED gaming monitor with 4K resolution 3840 x 2160
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP 32-inch 4K Gaming Monitor 90LM0A50-B01370
Uniting a large 32-inch 4K OLED panel with an ultra-high refresh rate, the ROG Swift PG32UCDP is a gaming display that raises the bar across every metric that matters. Perfect blacks, vivid colour reproduction, and near-instantaneous response times combine to create visuals that are simultaneously cinematic and competition-ready. Whether you're pushing frame rates in a fast-paced shooter or absorbed in a richly detailed open world, this monitor transforms every gaming moment into something genuinely extraordinary.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UCDP 31.5" OLED 4K 240Hz USB-C Gaming Monitor 90LM0A50-B01370
Discover the advanced capabilities of ASUS ROG Swift 31.5" OLED 4K 240Hz USB-C Gaming Monitor - PG32UCDP Simplify your life, shop with Box
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UCDP 4K Ultra HD 31.5"" WOLED Dual-Mode Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10277213
This ASUS ROG Swift doesn't box you in. It's dual mode, so you can choose the resolution and refresh rate you need. There's 4K at 240 Hz if you need detail, and Full HD at 480 Hz if you need frames. Either way, the 0.3 ms response time makes everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. With its WOLED technology and HDR10 support, you can expect nothing but deep contrast and vibrant colours. And your games will have more realistic shadows - it's VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 certified. So you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - Its 4K Ultra HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real - You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display - The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with various in-game enhancements - Choose between seven pre-set display modes to fit different types of content with Asus GameVisual - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style - You've got loads of connectivity options with two HDMI 2.1, a DisplayPort 1.4 and a USB Type-C port - There're three USB 3.2 ports, so you can hook up your favourite peripherals
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG32UCDP computer monitor 80 cm (31.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD OLED Black 397765
ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP gaming monitor - 32-inch (31.5 inch viewable) WOLED panel dual mode (4K 240Hz or FHD 480Hz) 0.03 ms (GTG) G-SYNC compatibility custom heatsink ASUS OLED Care AI Assistant VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black uniform brightness 99% DCI-P3 true 10-bit colour Type-C (90 W PD) and DisplayWidget Center 32-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) WOLED gaming monitor with versatile dual mode (4K @ 240 Hz or FHD @ 480 Hz) ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-flicker technology helps reduce the flicker during refresh-rate fluctuations New AI Assistant provides dynamic AI Crosshair AI Shadow Boost AI Sniper AI Visual and MOBA Map Helper functions for improved gaming experiences Highly efficient custom heatsink advanced airflow design and ASUS OLED Care functions to reduce the risk of burn-in Optional uniform brightness setting ensures consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center allows users to easily access OLED Care functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse Extensive connectivity options include DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) HDMI 2.1 and USB-C with 90 W Power Delivery           ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP   The ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP is a 32-inch WOLED gaming monitor with a groundbreaking dual-mode feature that lets you switch between 4K @ 240 Hz or FHD @ 480 Hz visuals. Third-generation ROG OLED technology delivers vibrant colors the deepest black hues and the brightest highlights. And a 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time ensures blur-free action even during intense gameplay. Plus a new AI Assistant improves gaming experience and an advanced custom heatsink provides exceptional passive cooling performance to reduce the risk of burn-in helping ensure longevity of the OLED panel.           Groundbreaking Dual Mode Display   The ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP gaming monitor breaks the mold with amazing dual-mode feature. This 32-inch OLED display allows you to switch between stunning 4K @ 240 Hz all the way up to a mind-blowing FHD @ 480 Hz visuals with just a tap of a hotkey.           OLED Anti flicker   ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology offers three refresh rate ranges (High / Mid / Off) to reduce flicker during refresh rate fluctuations to maintain immersive gaming experiences.           Play smarter with AI Assistant   The new AI Assistant in PG32UCDP includes AI Visual* AI Crosshair AI Shadow Boost AI Sniper and MOBA Map Helper. These features leverage AI technology to help gamers practice more effectively to enhance their gaming experiences.           Advantages of OLED technology   The extremely high contrast ratio offered by OLED technology ensures the deepest black hues and vivid colors. Plus an astounding 0.03 ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time ensures supersmooth low-latency gameplay.           Advanced Custom Heatsink   The custom passive heatsink found in the PG32UCDP prioritizes heat dissipation. In addition the monitor's back cover features top vents that further improve cooling to significantly reduce the risk of burn-in.           Screen Protection   ASUS OLED Care provides timely pixel cleaning reminders a screen saver a screen move feature and more to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity of the screen.           Aspect Ratio Control   If you prefer playing on a smaller monitor the PG32UCDP supports a range of aspect ratios allowing you to choose between 24.5-inch (esports mode) or 27-inch imagery.           Uniform brightness   When activated the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consistent for better viewing-even when changing the size of bright white windows. It also makes marathon gaming sessions much more comfortable on the eyes.           DisplayWidget Center   Intuitive DisplayWidget Center software lets you easily change monitor settings and OLED-related functions via an intuitive interface with your mouse - so there's no need to access the OSD menu.           Smooth and Responsive   The PG32UCDP features AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technol
prodImage
£809.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG SWIFT PG32UCDP WOLED 4K 240Hz or FHD 480Hz
Experience the absolute pinnacle of competitive gaming and visual excellence with the ASUS ROG Swift PG32UCDP 31.5-inch WOLED gaming monitor. This groundbreaking monitor redefines performance with its intelligent dual-mode design, allowing you to switch between stunning 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution at a blistering 240Hz or incredibly smooth 480Hz at FHD for unmatched speed. Featuring a state-of-the-art WOLED panel, it delivers perfect blacks, a breathtaking 99% DCI-P3 color gamut, and VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 certification for truly lifelike contrast and vibrant HDR.Ultra-responsive gameplay is guaranteed with a near-instant 0.03 ms (GTG) response time, eliminating motion blur. Advanced AI Gaming features like AI Aim Assist and Shadow Boost give you a tactical advantage. Engineered for longevity, it incorporates Flicker-Free technology, a sophisticated passive cooling system with a custom heatsink, and ASUS OLED Care to help prevent burn-in. Connectivity is comprehensive, including a USB-C port with 90W Power Delivery, HDMI 2.1, and an integrated USB hub. Mounted on a fully ergonomic stand, the ROG Swift PG32UCDP is the ultimate weapon for serious gamers and creators seeking unparalleled clarity, speed, and durability.
2 days
prodImage
£859.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
32-inch OLED gaming monitor with 4K resolution 3840 x 2160
Dual mode: 4K at 240 Hz or FHD at 480 Hz
0.03 ms response time and 1,500,000:1 contrast ratio
Supports 1.0737 billion colors and 99% DCI-P3 color gamut
Flicker-Free technology and ASUS GameVisual for optimized gaming experience
Inputs: 2x HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C, USB 3.2 hub
Dimensions: Width 71.4 cm, Depth 27.4 cm, Height 57.9 cm
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,001,815
MPN:PG32UCDP
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:33 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear OLED 27GX790A-B
£757.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
£773.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQDMS
£710.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£702.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alienware AW3225QF
£745.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
£699.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DW
£596.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£694.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£809.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel