LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
from £789.98to £1,029.977 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,112,572
• MPN: 32GS95UV
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 36 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear OLED Gaming Monitor 32GS95UV-B – 4K 32 inch WOLED, Dual-Mode 240Hz / 480Hz, 0.03ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, Built-in Speakers, HDR True Black 400, DP 1.4 with DSC, HDMI 2.1, Black B0DT25PWR2
32-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) WOLED with MLA+ provides a brilliant gaming experience with its rich colour expression and contrast ratio of up to 1300 nits brightness. Experience resolution-rich gaming at UHD 240Hz or switch to FHD 480Hz for fast-paced gaming with VESA certified Dual-Mode. The built-in 7Wx2 stereo speakers deliver immersive sound, and with DTS Virtual 7.1 channels, the game audio surrounds you like never before. 0.03ms (GtG) response time ensure smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting. VESA certified AdaptiveSync / NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible / AMD FreeSync Premium Pro / VESA ClearMR reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience.
prodImage
£789.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear OLED Gaming Monitor 32GS95UV-B, 32-inch UHD 4K, 0.03ms Response Time, Dual Mode 4K 240Hz / FHD 480Hz, NVIDIA G-Sync & AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, 7W Stereo Speakers, DisplayPort, HDMI 2.1
Elevate your game with the LG UltraGear OLED Gaming Monitor 32GS95UV-B, the ultimate display for the competitive elite. This 32-inch OLED monitor delivers stunning native 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) clarity, bringing ultra-sharp visuals to life with perfect blacks and infinite contrast.Experience unrivaled speed with an incredible 0.03ms GtG response time and a groundbreaking Dual Mode refresh rate. Dominate in FHD at a blistering 480Hz or immerse yourself in stunning 4K UHD at 240Hz for unparalleled smoothness and precision. With support for both NVIDIA G-SYNC and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, say goodbye to screen tearing and stuttering for exceptionally fluid and tear-free gameplay.Astonishing HDR performance is guaranteed with HDR10 and DisplayHDR True Black 400, achieving a peak brightness of up to 1,300 cd/m² for incredibly vivid highlights and profound depth. Customize your battle station with the fully ergonomic stand that offers height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments, complemented by the stylish Unity Hexagon RGB lighting. Enjoy rich sound from the integrated 7W stereo speakers and seamless connectivity with HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort. This is more than a monitor; it's your victory display.
2 days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 32GS95UV-B.AEK 4K Ultra HD 32"" OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10282745
This LG gaming monitor has 4K Ultra HD resolution with an OLED panel, so you'll get vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 240 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - HDR10 makes everything look rich and immersive - like you're really in the game - With its super-quick 0.03 ms response time you can time every combo just right - VESA DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies - With stack of ports like HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB 3.0,hook it up with a console or PC without any hassle - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 32GS95UV 32 OLED Dual-Mode 4K at 240Hz Full HD at 480Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor 32GS95UV-B.AEK
Stand out features The New Genre of Gaming MonitorExperience the next level of gaming technology with the Dual-Mode feature. This monitor caters to all types of gamers introducing an exciting new era of gameplay. Wider 32” 4K OLED​Enjoy a broader gaming experience with the 32 4K OLED designed to fit your desk perfectly while providing an impressive view. Explosion of ColoursExperience lifelike visuals with VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 presenting detailed scenes in both bright and dark settings with a 1.5M contrast ratio and DCI-P3 98.5% coverage. Extremely Fast 0.03ms Response TimeWith a 0.03ms (GtG) response time enjoy smoother movement and clarity reducing reverse ghosting for an enhanced gaming experience. Spatial SoundThe built-in 7Wx2 stereo speakers provide immersive sound simulating up to 7.1 channels with DTS® Virtual X™ enveloping you in the game. Gamer-Centric DesignExperience UltraGear's sleek Unity Hexagonal Design featuring an adjustable base for swivel tilt height and pivot ensuring comfortable gaming sessions. L-Shaped Stand for Efficient Space UseThe compact L-shaped stand minimises desk clutter providing ample space for gaming and reducing distractions. Sharpness for Every PlayThis monitor is VESA ClearMR 13000 certified ensuring clarity in movement and significantly reducing motion blur. Comfortable yet VividLG's Live Colour Low Blue Light technology ensures comfortable viewing during extended gaming sessions while maintaining vibrant colours. Amplify Gaming Output with OLEDCapable of up to 240Hz refresh rate via DP and HDMI this monitor allows for an incredible gaming experience at 4K UHD resolution. Plugin for Immersive Sound EffectsConnect your headset easily and enjoy immersive audio with DTS Headphone X providing a virtual 3D sound experience. Award-Winning Gaming GUIEasily customise settings with the On-Screen Display and OnScreen Control including registering 'User Defined Keys' for shortcuts. Dynamic Action SyncMinimise input lag with Dynamic Action Sync allowing you to react quickly during critical moments. Black StabilizerDetect hidden threats in dark game corners and navigate through explosions with ease. CrosshairFixed target point helps enhance shooting precision. FPS CounterMonitor your loading performance in real-time essential for gaming editing and more. .
prodImage
£849.97
Shipping: Free
LG 32GS95UV-B computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4 32GS95UV-B.AEK
32" UltraGear™ Dual-Mode OLED gaming monitor | 4K UHD. 0.03ms (GtG). DisplayHDR True Black 400The new genre of gaming monitorWitness the big bang of innovative technology. Dual-Mode. This monitor opens a new genre. satisfying all gamers and bringing a whole new era of gaming.Display- 32" 4K UHD OLED- DisplayHDR True Black 400 / DCI-P3 98.5%- Anti-glare & Low reflectionSpeed- Dual-Mode (4K 240Hz ↔ FHD 480Hz)- 0.03ms (GtG) response time- 240Hz from DisplayPort & HDMITechnology- 7Wx2 Speaker with DTS® Virtual:X™- VESA ClearMR- VESA certified AdaptiveSync- NVIDIA® G-SYNC® Compatible- AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro32" 4K OLEDFinally. the wider 32” 4K OLEDIndulge in a wider gaming experience with the 32" 4K OLED designed for gamers ready to dive into a broader world. Impeccably fitting your desk. it will truly captivate your view with a grand sense of scale.Dual-Mode. double the wonderNo need to hesitate between refresh rate and resolution. VESA-certified Dual-Mode. you can dive into graphically rich games at UHD 240Hz and instantly switch to FHD 480Hz on a 24" or 27" monitor. whichever you prefer. for fast-paced gaming just by pressing a hotkey.The brighter OLEDBrilliance to magnificent playThe brilliant OLED display takes colours to a new level of vividness. With a standard luminosity of 275nits and a peak brightness of 1300nits. this monitor keeps your visuals bright and vibrant. ensuring you never play in the dark.Micro Lens Array+The evolution of OLEDOur UltraGear™ OLED featured Micro Lens Array+ technology. presents 37.5% higher brightness (SDR) compared to MLA.DisplayHDR True Black 400 | DCI-P3 98.5%The explosion of coloursVESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 makes every scene. whether bright or dark. come to life with its realistic details with a 1.5M contrast ratio and DCI-P3 98.5% (Typ.).Extremely fast0.03ms response timeWith 0.03ms (GtG) response time. reducing reverse ghosting. and helping objects render clearly. enjoy the game with smoother movement and surreal visual fluidity.7Wx2 Speaker with DTS® Virtual:X™Spatial soundThe deep sound from the built-in 7Wx2 stereo speakers enhances the immersive gaming experience. With DTS® Virtual:X™. simulating up to 7.1 channels. you can feel the game sound surrounding you like never before.Gamer-centric designUnveiling UltraGear's new identity in Unity Hexagonal Design. Unfold your own game room with a streamlined. unique design. The adjustable base. which supports swivel. tilt. height. and pivot. helps you play games more comfortably.Swivel-30°~+30°Tilt-8°~+15°Height110mPivotClockwiseL-shaped stand. efficient space saving for gamingThe clutter-free L stand with swivel adjustment is designed to take up minimal desk space and reduce dead space. It gives gamers more spacious room to play games which helps them play games comfortably.Fluid gaming experience- NVIDIA® G-SYNC® CompatibleThis monitor is an NVIDIA-tested and officially validated G-SYNC. Compatible monitor. that can give you a good gaming experience with significantly reduced tearing or stuttering.- VESA certified AdaptiveSyncFeaturing VESA AdaptiveSync Display certification. geared towards gaming with notably higher refresh rates and low latency. Enjoy smoother. tear-free gaming visuals and jitter-free video playback.- AMD FreeSync™ Premium ProWith FreeSync™ Premium Pro technology. gamers can experience seamless. fluid movement in high-resolution and fast-paced games. It significantly reduces screen tearing and stuttering.Bring sharpness to your playThis monitor has received VESA ClearMR 13000 certification. allowing you to see movement as clearly as still images with incredibly reduced motion blur for gaming.Anti-glare & Low reflectionShow only your gameAnti-glare & Low reflection technology can provide a better viewing experience by reducing screen distraction even in the surrounding lighting environment.Comfortable but vibrantKeep your gaming experience brilliant. keeping your eyes comfortable with LG's Live Colour Low Blue Light
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£927.73
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 32GS95UV 32" OLED Dual-Mode 4K at 240Hz Full HD at 4 32GS95UV-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 32GS95UV 32" OLED Dual-Mode 4K at 240Hz Full HD at 4 32GS95UV-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£939.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 32GS95UV 32 OLED Dual-Mode 4K at 240Hz Full HD at 480Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor 32GS95UV-B.AEK
prodImage
£1,029.97
£1,051.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,112,572
MPN:32GS95UV
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:36 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£796.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
£783.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GX790A-B
£892.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLED
£798.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
£799.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQDMS
£789.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£778.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alienware AW3225QF
£749.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£738.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
£748.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
prodImage
£789.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel