ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,195,069
• MPN: PG27UCDM
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 36 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 384 90LM0B30-B01971
The ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM is a 27-inch. 240Hz 4K gaming monitor that boasts the latest fourth-generation QD-OLED technology to deliver supersharp visuals and crisp text. The cutting-edge QD-OLED panel offers greater longevity compared to previous OLED technologies and minimal flicker―even when frame rates fluctuate. With the addition of the Neo Proximity Sensor in the new ROG OLED Care Pro suite. the monitor transitions to a black screen when no user is detected. guarding against burn-in. Built-in DisplayPort™ 2.1a UHBR20 provides a full 80Gbps bandwidth to support uncompressed 4K visuals at a stunning 240Hz to elevate viewing experiences to the next level.Supersmooth VisualsThe ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM is the first 27-inch 4K OLED gaming monitor from ROG. Designed for discerning gamers and professional creators. it offers a refresh rate of 240Hz and 0.03ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time for supersharp and fluid visuals.4th Gen QD-OLED TechnologyROG OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0New ROG OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0 technology minimizes onscreen flicker by up to 20% compared to previous-generation panels. enabling comfortable gaming experiences.Luminance Compensation AlgorithmThe advanced luminance compensation algorithm dynamically boosts pixel brightness during refresh rate fluctuations to ensure more consistent visuals without increasing input lag or compromising refresh rates.Screen ProtectionASUS OLED CARE PRONew ASUS OLED Care Pro technology provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity. Plus. it includes the new Neo Proximity Sensor that detects your distance from the monitor and transitions to a black image when you’re away to safeguard the panel from burn-in. All settings can be easily managed via DisplayWidget Center.Pixel cleaningRecalibrates the screen when the monitor has been active for several hours―a process that takes just a few minutes and activates automatically when the monitor is turned off**Do not unplug the power cord during this time as it will interrupt the pixel-cleaning process.SCREEN MOVEPixel locations are slightly shifted periodically to help prevent burn-in. and users can choose between several movement levels.Boundary detectionDynamically detects the boundary of the black bars and reduces the brightness and also slightly shifts the pixel of the near borders.Built to LastWorry-free OLED MonitorROG OLED monitors are engineered to deliver stunning visuals for years to come. An innovative custom heatsink and a unique internal airflow improve cooling and reduce the risk of burn-in.Rich ConnectivityUnlock the future with DisplayPort 2.1aThe PG27UCDM features the future-ready DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20 with full 80Gbps bandwidth. supporting 4K at 240Hz or 8K at 60Hz visuals without compression while offering improved data-transmission efficiency. Additionally. the PG27UCDM includes USB-C® with 90-watt Power Delivery. HDMI® 2.1 ports and a USB hub to accommodate a wide array of multimedia devices.Play in Ultravivid HDRThe PG27UCDM supports Dolby Vision® and HDR10 to deliver unmatched brightness. colors. and contrast. Both can be quickly turned on or off via the OSD menu. making PG27UCDM ideal when creating content or watching videos and movies.YOUR MONITOR. YOUR WAYThe PG27UCDM monitor is a versatile powerhouse designed to excel in gaming. streaming. and content creation. Its high refresh rate. low response time. and vivid colors deliver a seamless. immersive experience. The wide viewing angles and built-in tripod socket make it perfect for streaming. while its exceptional color accuracy and wide color gamut ensure professional-grade content creation.DisplayWidget CenterTake your monitor to the next level with DisplayWidget Center. a powerful monitor management software designed to help you optimize. personalize. and fully utilize your display via a mouse — so there’s no need to access the OSD menu. Additionally. DisplayWidget Center notifies you of the latest firmwa
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£793.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM - OLED Gaming Monitor 90LM0B30-B01971
Experience gaming like never before with the ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM. Featuring a stunning OLED panel that brings every scene to life with breathtaking contrast and vivid color, this monitor immerses you deeper into your game and makes every moment on screen truly unforgettable.????
1-2 working days
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD QD-OLED Black 399074
The ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM is a 27-inch 240Hz 4K gaming monitor that boasts the latest fourth-generation QD-OLED technology to deliver supersharp visuals and crisp text. The cutting-edge QD-OLED panel offers greater longevity compared to previous OLED technologies and minimal flickereven when frame rates fluctuate. With the addition of the Neo Proximity Sensor in the new ROG OLED Care Pro suite the monitor transitions to a black screen when no user is detected guarding against burn-in. Built-in DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20 provides a full 80Gbps bandwidth to support uncompressed 4K visuals at a stunning 240Hz to elevate viewing experiences to the next level. Supersmooth Visuals The ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM is the first 27-inch 4K OLED gaming monitor from ROG. Designed for discerning gamers and professional creators it offers a refresh rate of 240Hz and 0.03ms gray-to-gray (GTG) response time for supersharp and fluid visuals. 4th Gen QD-OLED Technology ROG OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0 New ROG OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0 technology minimizes onscreen flicker by up to 20% compared to previous-generation panels enabling comfortable gaming experiences. Luminance Compensation Algorithm The advanced luminance compensation algorithm dynamically boosts pixel brightness during refresh rate fluctuations to ensure more consistent visuals without increasing input lag or compromising refresh rates. Screen Protection ASUS OLED CARE PRO New ASUS OLED Care Pro technology provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity. Plus it includes the new Neo Proximity Sensor that detects your distance from the monitor and transitions to a black image when youre away to safeguard the panel from burn-in. All settings can be easily managed via DisplayWidget Center. Pixel cleaning Recalibrates the screen when the monitor has been active for several hoursa process that takes just a few minutes and activates automatically when the monitor is turned off* *Do not unplug the power cord during this time as it will interrupt the pixel-cleaning process. SCREEN MOVE Pixel locations are slightly shifted periodically to help prevent burn-in and users can choose between several movement levels. Boundary detection Dynamically detects the boundary of the black bars and reduces the brightness and also slightly shifts the pixel of the near borders. Built to Last Worry-free OLED Monitor ROG OLED monitors are engineered to deliver stunning visuals for years to come. An innovative custom heatsink and a unique internal airflow improve cooling and reduce the risk of burn-in. Rich Connectivity Unlock the future with DisplayPort 2.1a The PG27UCDM features the future-ready DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20 with full 80Gbps bandwidth supporting 4K at 240Hz or 8K at 60Hz visuals without compression while offering improved data-transmission efficiency. Additionally the PG27UCDM includes USB-C with 90-watt Power Delivery HDMI 2.1 ports and a USB hub to accommodate a wide array of multimedia devices. Play in Ultravivid HDR The PG27UCDM supports Dolby Vision and HDR10 to deliver unmatched brightness colors and contrast. Both can be quickly turned on or off via the OSD menu making PG27UCDM ideal when creating content or watching videos and movies. YOUR MONITOR YOUR WAY The PG27UCDM monitor is a versatile powerhouse designed to excel in gaming streaming and content creation. Its high refresh rate low response time and vivid colors deliver a seamless immersive experience. The wide viewing angles and built-in tripod socket make it perfect for streaming while its exceptional color accuracy and wide color gamut ensure professional-grade content creation. DisplayWidget Center Take your monitor to the next level with DisplayWidget Center a powerful monitor management software designed to help you optimize personalize and fully utilize your display via a mouse so theres no need to access the OSD menu. Additionally DisplayWidget Center notifies you of the latest firmware up
prodImage
£932.40
Shipping: Free
ASUS Rog Swift PG27UCDM 26.5" Oled Monitor 3840X2160/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Displayport/U 155375
Asus
prodImage
£947.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
26.5" ASUS ROG Swift PG27UCDM Gaming Monitor, QD-OLED, 3840x2160, HDR10, 0.03ms,
26.5" ASUS ROG Swift PG27UCDM Gaming Monitor, QD-OLED, 3840x2160, HDR10, 0.03ms,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£998.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,195,069
MPN:PG27UCDM
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:36 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS95UV-B
£773.11
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG 341CQP QD-OLED (9S6-3DD04T-001)
£827.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony INZONE M10S
£859.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GX790A-B
£757.22
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDP
£749.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900
£749.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alienware AW3225QF
£745.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer Predator X34Vbmiiphuzx (UM.CXXEE.V01)
£856.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£608.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
prodImage
£793.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£932.40
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£947.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel