ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• EPREL: 2,339,195
• MPN: XG34WCDG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
• 34-inch OLED gaming monitor with 3440 x 1440 UWQHD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG 34" Gaming Monitor (3440 x 1440, 175Hz, 0.03ms (GTG), Neo Proximity Sensor, 99.3% DCI-P3, 10-Bit True Colors, G-Sync Compatible, ELMB, HDR, USB-C 127620-FC
34" QD-OLED 3440 x 1440 gaming monitor, with 175Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time New Features ASUS OLED Care Pro with Neo Proximity Sensor that automatically turns the screen on black when the user moves away from the device to reduce the risk of burning effects VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99.3% DCI-P3 game, 10-bit real colors and Delta E < 2 color differences for amazing HDR performance, making it perfect for photo and video editing Exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center app makes it easy to access OLED Care Pro features and adjust settings with a single mouse ROG Gaming A.I. Technology with AI-controlled functions to enhance the gaming experience.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG 34-inch Ultra-Wide Curved Gaming Monitor 90LM0B70-B01171
Combining the visual impact of a 34-inch ultra-wide curved panel with OLED's breathtaking contrast and colour reproduction, the ROG Strix XG34WCDG is an immersive gaming display that elevates every genre from racing sims to open-world adventures. Self-lit pixels deliver perfect blacks and vivid, accurate colour across the wide panel, while a high refresh rate keeps fast-paced gameplay sharp and fluid. An outstanding choice for gamers ready to experience ultra-wide OLED for the first time.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix XG34WCDG 34" Ultrawide QD-OLED Quad HD Height Adjustable Curved Gaming Monitor
Elevate your gaming setup with the ASUS ROG Strix XG34WCDG 34" UWQHD QD-OLED Monitor, XG34WCDG. Experience stunning visuals with fast refresh rates! Free UK delivery & easy payments at Box.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 90LM0B70-B01171
ONE FOR ALLROG Strix OLED XG34WCDGThe ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG is a 34-inch. 175Hz ultra-wide QD-OLED gaming monitor. With the addition of the Neo Proximity Sensor in the new ROG OLED Care Pro suite. the monitor transitions to a black screen when no user is detected. guarding against burn-in.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£630.34
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD QD-OLED Black 413959
ONE FOR ALL ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG The ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG is a 34-inch 175Hz ultra-wide QD-OLED gaming monitor. With the addition of the Neo Proximity Sensor in the new ROG OLED Care Pro suite the monitor transitions to a black screen when no user is detected guarding against burn-in.
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG Computer Monitor 86.4 Cm 34 3440 X 1440 Pixels Ultr
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG Computer Monitor 86.4 Cm 34 3440 X 1440 Pixels Ultr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£792.85
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG 34" Gaming Monitor (3440 x 1440, 1 in Black M4711387973332
34" QD-OLED 3440 x 1440 gaming monitor, with 175Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time/nNew Features ASUS OLED Care Pro with Neo Proximity Sensor that automatically turns the screen on black when the user moves away from the device to reduce the risk of burning effects/nVESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99.3% DCI-P3 game, 10-bit real colors and Delta E 2 color differences for HDR performance, making it for photo and video editing/nExclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center app makes it easy to access OLED Care Pro features and adjust settings with a single mouse/nROG Gaming A.I. Technology with AI-controlled functions to enhance the gaming experience. | ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG 34" Gaming Monitor (3440 x 1440, 1 in Black
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG 34" Gaming Monitor (3440 x 1440, 175Hz, 0.03ms (GTG), Neo Proximity Sensor, 99.3% DCI-P3, 10-Bit True Colors, G-Sync Com
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG34WCDG 34" Gaming Monitor (3440 x 1440, 175Hz, 0.03ms (GTG), Neo Proximity Sensor, 99.3% DCI-P3, 10-Bit True Colors,
prodImage
£1,072.06
£1,076.05
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Additional features
34-inch OLED gaming monitor with 3440 x 1440 UWQHD
Refresh rate of 175 Hz and response time of 0.03 ms
Brightness of 1000 cd/m² and contrast ratio of 1,500,000:1
VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black and 99.3% DCI-P3 gamut
Neo Proximity Sensor to prevent burn-in effects
2x HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB-C ports
Material: Black, curved design
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,339,195
MPN:XG34WCDG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Alienware AW3425DW
£596.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£608.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
£641.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U
£622.49
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£568.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£702.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£559.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Xeneon 27QHD240 OLED
£558.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
£645.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG 321CUP QD-OLED
£646.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£630.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel