GIGABYTE MO32U

Price History
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,057,768
• MPN: MO32U
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 35 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 47 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE MO32U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Gigabyte MO32U 31.5" OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - 3840 x 2160, 165Hz, 0.03ms, 250 cd/m², Display HDR True Black 400, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4 BOX_439.99_649_1_Aaron
32-inch OLED panel with 3840x2160 UHD Resolution 165Hz refresh rate, 0.03ms response time 10-bit display with 99% DCI-P3 color gamut Ergonomic design: Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments KVM cross-platform control
prodImage
£622.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 35kWh; HDR: class G, 47kWh
GIGABYTE MO32U 31.5" OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - 3840 x 2160. 16 MO32U EK
Immerse yourself in gaming excellence with the GIGABYTE MO32U Gaming Monitor and its captivating 32-inch OLED display. Witness vibrant colors and deep contrasts as the OLED technology brings every pixel to life. With a remarkable 165Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 0.03ms response time. enjoy unparalleled gaming fluidity. The UHD resolution ensures crystal-clear visuals. Elevate your gaming experience with the GIGABYTE MO32U. where the brilliance of OLED transforms every pixel into a vivid masterpiece. creating a visual spectacle that sets a new standard for gaming monitors. Boasting unique Tactical Switch and AI-based OLED Care. it's designed for those who demand the best and refuse to settle.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£660.52
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MO32U 31.5" OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - 3840 x 2160, 165Hz, 0.03ms, 250 cd/m², Display HDR True Black 400, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4 BOX_439.99_649_1_Aaron
32-inch OLED panel with 3840x2160 UHD Resolution 165Hz refresh rate, 0.03ms response time 10-bit display with 99% DCI-P3 color gamut Ergonomic design: Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments KVM cross-platform control
prodImage
£709.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 35kWh; HDR: class G, 47kWh
GIGABYTE MO32U 32 OLED 4K UHD 165Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO32U-EK
. Immerse yourself in gaming excellence with the GIGABYTE MO32U Gaming Monitor and its captivating 32-inch OLED display. Witness vibrant colors and deep contrasts as the OLED technology brings every pixel to life. With a remarkable 165Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 0.03ms response time enjoy unparalleled gaming fluidity. The UHD resolution ensures crystal-clear visuals. Elevate your gaming experience with the GIGABYTE MO32U where the brilliance of OLED transforms every pixel into a vivid masterpiece creating a visual spectacle that sets a new standard for gaming monitors. Boasting unique Tactical Switch and AI-based OLED Care it's designed for those who demand the best and refuse to settle . OLED UHD (4K) DisplayFeaturing a 32-inch 4K QD-OLED display the GIGABYTE MO32U has an unmatched 1.5M 1 contrast ratio 10-bit color depth DCI-P3 99% color gamut and meets DisplayHDR True Black 400 specification as well. Get ready to be absorbed into dazzling visuals with superior brightness expansive color spectrum and darkest blacks! 165Hz Refresh RateThe MO32U’s lightning-fast 165Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology ensure your fast-paced battles will be displayed flawlessly. Enjoy silky motion and crystal-clear images with a high refresh rate and enjoy adrenaline-filled gameplay without screen tearing and stuttering . 0.03ms GTG Response TimeEvery millisecond counts when facing the best. The MO32U is recognized for its motion clarity with a ClearMR 9000 rating and is in the top tier of display technology. With an extraordinary 0.03ms GTG response time it delivers buttery-smooth visuals eliminating motion blur and ensuring a truly immersive experience. Game with ConfidenceThanks to a suite of built-in tactical assistance the MO32U can elevate your in-game performance and provide you the edge you need to dominate the competition. For example the physical Resolution Switch button facilitates quick swaps to the preferred 24-inch resolution for specific gaming requirements. Other features such as a timer crosshairs and Black Equalizer 2.0 also give you the advantage in precision and control . OLED CareWe know that it is the concern about OLED burn-in that stops most of the customers from purchasing an OLED monitor like the MO32U which boasts spectacular and vivid colors. That’s why GIGABYTE OLED Care comes in—a suite of functionalities based on an AI-algorithm which activates automatically to ensure minimal interference with your user experience and safeguard the OLED display from burn-in . All-in-One Type-C KVMGIGABYTE’s innovative KVM allows users to control multiple devices via one Type-C cable. Attach your mobile devices to the M series monitor and control them with one mouse and keyboard and seamlessly switch to the gaming PC by pressing the KVM button or just launch the mobile game and then play on the much larger monitor afterward—no need to shift gears and no more cable clutter . Console Game at 4K/120HzBoost your experience with the power of HDMI 2.1. Dive into stunning 4K native visuals at 120Hz refresh rates ensuring smooth tear-free gameplay. Whether you're conquering virtual worlds on your Xbox Series X or PlayStation 5 the MO32U delivers the ultimate gaming performance . Ergonomic DesignTime to say no to stiff neck and shoulders! The MO32U is designed with comprehensive ergonomic design including swivel pivot height and tilt adjustments offering users customizable positioning and optimal comfort during long screen sessions Versatile Connectivity 2 x HDMI 2.11 x Displayport 1.41 x USB Type-C2 x USB 3.2 Downstream ports1 x USB 3.2 Upstream port1 x Earphone Jack. .
prodImage
£719.97
£726.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Gigabyte 32" Oled 4K Uhd Gming MO32U24
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£725.16
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MO32U 32Inch 165Hz OLED Gaming Monitor 7853195
This gaming monitor's built for anyone who wants their games, films and creative work to look properly stunning. The Gigabyte MO32U has an OLED display that delivers 4K resolution, so you get sharp detail and vivid colours that really pop. It's got a high refresh rate and rapid response time, which means fast-moving action stays smooth and blur-free, whether you're gaming or editing video. AMD FreeSync keeps things fluid, and the anti-reflective panel helps cut down on glare, while Eyesafe 2.0 reduces eye strain during longer sessions. You get 2 HDMI ports and 1 DisplayPort, so you can hook up multiple devices at once, plus audio in for speakers or headphones. The screen tilts to help you find a comfortable viewing angle, and it's VESA mountable if you'd rather fix it to the wall or an arm. It weighs just under 9kg, so it's manageable to move around if you need to. Brightness is decent for indoor use. It comes with a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, and it's straightforward to set up and get running. Features:32in OLED display. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Full HD Display. 165Hz refresh rate. 0.03 ms response time. Brightness 250cd/m2. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:Audio in, 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, . Analogue input and digital input. General Information:Tiltable screen. Size H61.04, W71.83, D24cm. Weight 8.92kg. Energy efficiency class: G. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 35kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 47kWh. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4719331862749.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MO32U 4K Ultra HD 31.5"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10282563
Take your gaming to the next level and get GOATed with this 165 Hz display. Pair that blazing fast refresh rate with a 0.03 ms response time and you'll have no problem outpacing the competition in frantic FPS titles. But this Gigabyte Aorus isn't just speedy, it's sharp and accurate too. You can soak up every detail of those expansive open-world titles with 4K Ultra HD resolution. And for colours so full of contrast and vibrancy they jump off the screen, Quantum Dot OLED is just what you want. Good to know  - Gigabyte knows what gamers need so this is packed with tactical features like Crosshair Display and FPS Counter- VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 brings deeper blacks and richer contrasts- You'll spot every opponent hiding in the shadows with the Black EQ 2.0 - Its KVM switch lets you hook up your monitor to more than one system and switch seamlessly- Dial in the tilt, height, swivel, or mount it on the wall to get into a comfy playing position- There's lots of connectivity options, including HDMI and USB ports for plugging in your accessories
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
£754.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
GIGABYTE MO32U 31.5" OLED 4K UHD Gaming Monitor - 3840 x 2160 165Hz 0.03ms 250 cd/m Display HDR True Black 400 HDMI 2.1 Displayport 1.4 397512
Immerse yourself in gaming excellence with the GIGABYTE MO32U Gaming Monitor and its captivating 32-inch OLED display. Witness vibrant colors and deep contrasts as the OLED technology brings every pixel to life. With a remarkable 165Hz refresh rate and an ultra-responsive 0.03ms response time enjoy unparalleled gaming fluidity. The UHD resolution ensures crystal-clear visuals. Elevate your gaming experience with the GIGABYTE MO32U where the brilliance of OLED transforms every pixel into a vivid masterpiece creating a visual spectacle that sets a new standard for gaming monitors. Boasting unique Tactical Switch and AI-based OLED Care it's designed for those who demand the best and refuse to settle.
prodImage
£791.50
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE MO32U 32" OLED 4K UHD 165Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO32U-EK
GIGABYTE MO32U 32" OLED 4K UHD 165Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO32U-EK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£803.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Gigabyte 32" OLED 4K Gaming Monitor 165Hz UHD HDR HDMI Display PC Console TV New
Gigabyte 32" OLED 4K Gaming Monitor 165Hz UHD HDR HDMI Display PC Console TV New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£845.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £845.99 / Unit
GIGABYTE MO32U 32 OLED 4K UHD 165Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO32U-EK
prodImage
£879.97
£901.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Gigabyte Dis 32 GBT MO32U UHD 165Hz OLED
Dis32GBTMO32UUHD165HzOLED
prodImage
£1,080.90
£1,131.90
Shipping: £51.00
with shipping: £51.00
More offers
32" Gigabyte MO32U24 Gaming Monitor, QD-OLED, 3840 x 2160, 240Hz, FreeSync Premi
32" Gigabyte MO32U24 Gaming Monitor, QD-OLED, 3840 x 2160, 240Hz, FreeSync Premi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£903.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,057,768
MPN:MO32U
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:35 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:47 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE MO32U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE GS32QCA
£199.00
GIGABYTE GS32QCACompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£897.87
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£609.95
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE G27Q
£213.86
GIGABYTE G27QCompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QA
£129.14
GIGABYTE GS27QACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£234.15
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£740.97
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
GIGABYTE GS34WQCACompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
GIGABYTE GS27FCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Xeneon 34WQHD240-C
£611.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
£532.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£636.37
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWG
£641.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
£649.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
£643.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG 321CUP QD-OLED
£646.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DW
£596.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U
appliances4u
prodImage
£622.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 35kWh; HDR: class G, 47kWh
prodImage
£660.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£709.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 35kWh; HDR: class G, 47kWh
prodImage
£719.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel