ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
from £668.99to £1,230.0014 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,195,060
• MPN: XG27UCDMG
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 34 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27" OLED 4K 240Hz 0.03ms G-Sync Gaming Monitor B0F13V37YH
26.5" gaming monitor with 4K UHD QD-OLED resolution (3840 x 2160) and featuring a frameless design with a wide viewing angle of 178° SmoothMotion technology with a refresh rate of up to 240Hz and GTG of 0.03ms eliminates tracking and ensures uninterrupted video playback, suitable for long gaming sessions Great connectivity includes USB-C (for data transmission, video and charging your laptop all with a single cable), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4 and USB Hub ASUS OLED Care Pro technology includes the Neo proximity sensor that automatically darkens the screen when idle, reducing the risk of pixel burning ROG Strix monitors are equipped with Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies, ensuring a comfortable viewing experience even after long hours of use
prodImage
£668.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Swift XG27UCDMG 4K Ultra HD 27"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10280480
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Swift gaming monitor. The 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time makes everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. With its QD-OLED technology, you can expect nothing but deep contrast and vibrant colours. And your games will have more realistic shadows - it's VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 certified. So you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - Its 4K Ultra HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real - You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display - The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with various in-game enhancements- Choose between seven pre-set display modes to fit different types of content with Asus GameVisual - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style - You've got loads of connectivity options with HDMI 2.1, a DisplayPort 1.4 and a USB ports
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27UCDMG OLED 4K 240Hz
Elevate your gaming and entertainment to the next level with the ASUS ROG STRIX XG27UCDMG OLED gaming monitor. This 27-inch powerhouse boasts a stunning 4K UHD (3840x2160) OLED panel, delivering breathtakingly vibrant colors, infinite contrast, and true-to-life visuals. Built for elite performance, its lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate and near-instantaneous 0.03ms GTG response time ensure ultra-smooth, lag-free gameplay with minimal motion blur, giving you a decisive competitive edge.Designed for comfort and longevity, the monitor features Flicker-Free technology and Low Blue Light emission to reduce eye strain during marathon sessions. The advanced Neo proximity sensor, part of the OLED Care Pro technology, automatically protects the screen from static burn-in by dimming it when idle. With wide 178-degree viewing angles, your view remains consistent from any position. Enjoy ultimate connectivity with a comprehensive suite of ports, including USB-C (with data, video, and charging), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and a USB hub, ensuring seamless integration with all your devices. Experience unparalleled immersion and performance.
2 days
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27 QD-OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor
Stunning 4K QD-OLED VisualsExperience breathtaking clarity and color fidelity with the XG27UCDMG’s 4K (3840×2160) resolution on a QD-OLED panel. The quantum-dot OLED technology delivers perfect blacks infinite contrast and vibrant colors making every detail—from the darkest shadows to the brightest highlights—pop with stunning realism. Whether you’re gaming editing or streaming visuals feel deeper richer and more immersive . Fast and; Smooth Gaming PerformanceBuilt for high-performance gaming this monitor supports ultra-fast refresh rates and rapid response times. You’ll enjoy fluid tear-free motion thanks to its high refresh rate and advanced pixel response giving you the decisive edge in fast-paced titles. Input lag is minimized so what you do is reflected on-screen almost instantly — a critical advantage in competitive environments . G-SYNC Ultimate and; HDRThe ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG supports NVIDIA G-SYNC Ultimate ensuring perfect synchronization between your GPU and the monitor to eliminate tearing stuttering and input lag. Paired with its high-dynamic-range (HDR) capabilities the monitor delivers brilliant luminance and deep shadow detail. Scenes come alive with dazzling intensity making HDR content games and films look spectacular . Versatile ConnectivityConnectivity is flexible and future-proof. The monitor offers multiple input ports (likely including DisplayPort HDMI etc.) to accommodate PCs consoles and other devices. It supports high-bandwidth connections needed for 4K at high refresh rates so you won’t be limited by your setup. Cable management and compact connector layout keep things tidy and efficient . Ergonomic and; Gamer-Friendly DesignThe XG27UCDMG doesn’t just perform — it’s built for comfort and ease of use. You’ll find ergonomic support for height tilt swivel and pivot allowing you to position the screen exactly how you like. The design aesthetic follows ASUS ROG’s bold gamer-centric styling in a sleek black finish blending into your setup without overpowering it . Advanced On-Screen Features and; SoftwareASUS includes its ROG software utilities and on-screen enhancements to fine-tune your viewing and performance experience. You can tweak color profiles gaming modes crosshairs and overlays to best match your content or play style. These extras make the monitor more than just hardware — it’s a customizable visual platform..
prodImage
£719.97
£726.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 38
ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG Gaming Monitor — 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) 4K QD-OLED panel. 240Hz. 0.03ms(GTG). OLED Anti-Flicker 2.0. custom heatsink. OLED Care Pro. Neo Proximity Sensor. G-SYNC® compatible. VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black. uniform brightness. 99% DCI-P3. true 10-bit color. DisplayWidget Center
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£797.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27" QD-OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monito XG27UCDMG
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27" QD-OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monito XG27UCDMG, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£803.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27 QD-OLED 4K UHD 240Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor
prodImage
£869.97
£891.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27" OLED 4K 240Hz 0.03ms G-Sync Gaming Monitor
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27" OLED 4K 240Hz 0.03ms G-Sync Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£878.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCDMG 27" OLED 4K 240Hz 0.03ms G-Sync Gaming Monitor
26.5" gaming monitor with 4K UHD QD-OLED resolution (3840 x 2160) and featuring a frameless design with a wide viewing angle of 178...
prodImage
£1,230.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
27" Asus XG27UCDMG 4K 240Hz G-SYNC Compatible OLED Gaming Monitor, 3840x2160, 0.
27" Asus XG27UCDMG 4K 240Hz G-SYNC Compatible OLED Gaming Monitor, 3840x2160, 0., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£888.84
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160 pixel 90LM0B20-B01971
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160 pixel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,013.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG Computer Monitor 67.3 Cm 26.5 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG Computer Monitor 67.3 Cm 26.5 3840 X 2160 Pixels 4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,014.35
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Swift XG27UCDMG 26.5" Qd-Oled Monitor 3840X2160/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Displaypo
Asus Rog Swift XG27UCDMG 26.5" Qd-Oled Monitor 3840X2160/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Displaypo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,088.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160 90LM0B20-B01971
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 3840 x 2160, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,089.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,195,060
MPN:XG27UCDMG
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:34 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SD (LS27DG600SUXEN)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900
£649.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£608.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG 321CUP QD-OLED
£640.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£796.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
ViewSonic XG272-2K-OLED
£702.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
£634.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
£538.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
prodImage
£668.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£719.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel