LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 44.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,245,820
• MPN: 45GX950A
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 45 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 5K2K 45GX950A Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B.AEK
World's first 5K2K OLEDThe world's first 45-inch 5K2K (5120x2160) OLED display provides a 34% wider view than standard 16:9 displays and a 33% increase in pixel count over UHD (3840x2160). This 5K2K OLED represents boldly more darker shadows. brigher lights and vibrant colours while gameplay in any environments.The brightest OLEDExperience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology. it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR. optimizing light efficiency and minimizing loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%). With Delta E ≦ 2 colour accuracy. it ensures vivid. true-to-life colours for immersive. precise gaming even in bright environments.Step into the 21:9 sweet spot for gamingNo more fisheye experience to take in both sides of the 49-inch 32:9 ratio display at a glance. The 45-inch 21:9 curved OLED monitor offers a 12% larger viewing area** and this balanced. optimized ratio creates immersive and captivating gameplay. Once you experience the 45-inch 21:9 sweet spot. you'll never go back to shorter.The ideal curvature 800RImmerse in the 800R curve designed to match natural sight. placing you at the core of its curvature. Dive into vivid. distortion-free graphics as you explore the gaming universe.Deeper black. realistic colourExperience unparalleled depth and vibrant realism with VESA DisplayHDR true black 400. delivering detailed black expression even in the darkest scenes. With a 1.5M contrast ratio. DCI-P3 98.5% (typical) colour gamut. and Delta E ≦2 colour accuracy ensures that colours are displayed with realistic detail. just as originally intended.Advanced anti-glare technology certified by triple ULLG WOLED’s advanced anti-glare technology minimizes frustrating reflections and distractions. delivering crystal-clear gaming performance by maintaining consistent clarity in any lighting. Additionally. with Triple UL certification for reducing harmful blue light while preserving vivid colour tones and lifelike visuals. it provides visual comfort and a smoother gaming experience—whether you’re gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms.125 PPI. enhanced readabilityBoasting 125 PPI (Pixels Per Inch) and an RGWB subpixel layout. it delivers a precise gaming experience. ensuring you catch every crucial detail. Plus. it also makes productivity tasks. like editing documents or website content. more readable.Switch between 330Hz-165Hz with Dual-ModeWith VESA Certified Dual-Mode. seamlessly switch between WUHD 165Hz for graphically rich games and WFHD 330Hz for fast-paced action. Enjoy eight Dual-Mode options and easily choose your favorite screen size and aspect ratio (21:9. 16:9) through the On-Screen Display. Plus. you can easily switch between a physical hotkey or keyboard shortcut via LG Switch. optimizing gameplay across all genres.0.03ms (GtG). incredible speedExperience lightning-fast 0.03ms (GtG) response time. minimizing ghosting for sharp. clear visuals. Stay ahead in every game with unmatched speed and smooth motion.The latest DP 2.1 for blazing fast gameplayEnhance your gaming and productivity with the new DisplayPort 2.1. delivers 165Hz high-speed gaming at 5K2K resolution. The USB-C supports display. data transfer. and 90W device charging simultaneously. providing seamless laptop support all through a single cable. Enjoy faster and smoother performance for both work and play.Certified with a widely adopted technologyPowered by AMD FreeSync™ Premium Pro. NVIDIA-validated G-SYNC® compatibility. and VESA AdaptiveSync™ certification. this monitor ensures tear-free. ultra-smooth visuals and low latency. delivering unmatched gaming precision and fluidity.Immerse yourself in 10Wx2 Rich BassExperience rich bass-driven sound with 10W x 2 stereo speakers. enhancing your immersion. For a more personal experience. easily connect a headset via the 4-pole headphone out and enjoy realistic 3D audio
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,425.69
Shipping: Free
LG Ultragear™ 45GX950A-B 45" Gaming Screen - OLED Panel 5K2K WUHD (5120 x 2160), 0.03ms 165Hz, DisplayHDR™400 True Black, DCI-P3 98.5% (CIE1976), FreeSync Premium Pro, G-Sync Compatible 11862
The OLED display offers an immersive gaming experience thanks to the rich colors, high contrast ratio and fast response time. With a response time of 0.03ms (GtG), reduce aftermath and enjoy crisp object rendering for a surreal smooth gaming experience. Experience a 165Hz refresh rate for fast gaming – images sequenced quickly and without blur, smooth motion for enhanced visual comfort. G-SYNC compatibility eliminates screen tearing and minimizes stuttering for a smoother and faster gaming experience. With AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology, gamers can experience precise, smooth movements in thrilling, high-resolution games. It virtually eliminates all tearing and jerking from the screen.
prodImage
£1,540.02
£1,554.01
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 5K2K 45" 5K Ultra HD 165Hz OLED Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium Pro and NVidia G-Sync - Black 110903
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 5K2K 45GX950A-B.AEK Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£1,579.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 5K2K 45GX950A-B.AEK Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,579.00
Shipping: Free
LG LG UltraGear GX9 45GX950A-B.AEK 5K2K 45"" Curved Dual-Mode OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10282753
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this 800 mm curved LG gaming monitor. Because LG paired 5K resolution with an WOLED panel, you'll get vivid colours, razor-sharp contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 165 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its super-quick 0.03 ms response time you can time every combo just right - VESA DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies - You've got a whole stack of port options - HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort, you can even use this as a USB hub - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,579.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 45GX950A 45 5K2K OLED Dual 165Hz 330Hz 0.03ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B.AEK
Stand out features . World's first 5K2K OLEDThe world's first 45-inch 5K2K (5120x2160) OLED display provides a 33% increase in pixel count over UHD (3840x2160)1) and also offers a 50% larger screen space2) compared to DQHD (5120X1440). This 5K2K OLED provides darker shadows brigher lights and vibrant colours while gaming in any environment. . Brightest OLEDExperience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR optimising light efficiency and minimising loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%). With Delta E ≦ 2 colour accuracy it ensures vivid true-to-life colours for immersive precise gaming even in bright environments. . Go wide. Not short. The 21 9 UltraWide sweet spot for gamingNo more fisheye experience to take in both sides of the 49-inch 32 9 ratio display at a glance due to excessively wide horizontal and insufficiently short vertical resolutions. The 45-inch 21 9 curved OLED monitor offers a 50% larger screen space1) compared to DQHD (5120X1440) and this balanced optimised ratio creates immersive and captivating gameplay. Once you experience the 45-inch 21 9 sweet spot you'll never go back to shorter. Advanced eye comfort technologies by three UL verificationsFeaturing an anti-glare finish LG WOLED’s advanced eye comfort technologies minimize frustrating reflections and keep your eyes comfortable delivering crystal-clear gaming performance with consistent clarity. With UL verifications in key areas—limiting harmful blue light exposure and preventing distractions from flickering lights—these technologies promote visual comfort and contribute to a smoother gaming experience whether you’re gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms. . Dual-Mode with selectable 8 options switches between 330 Hz-165HzWith VESA Certified Dual-Mode seamlessly switch between WUHD 165Hz for graphically rich games and WFHD 330Hz for fast-paced action. Enjoy Dual-Mode with selectable 8 options and easily choose your favourite screen size among two refresh rate (165Hz 330Hz) through the On-Screen Display. Plus you can easily switch between a physical hotkey or keyboard shortcut via LG Switch optimizing gameplay across all genres. . The latest DisplayPort 2.1 for blazing fast gameplayEnhance your gaming and productivity with the new DisplayPort 2.1 delivers 165Hz high-speed gaming at 5K2K resolution. The USB-C supports display data transfer and 90W device charging simultaneously providing seamless laptop support all through a single cable. Enjoy faster and smoother performance for both work and play.
prodImage
£1,579.97
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 45GX950A-B 45" OLED 5K2K WUHD 165Hz or WFHD 330Hz 0.03ms G-sync Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 45GX950A-B 45" OLED 5K2K WUHD 165Hz or WFHD 330Hz 0.03ms G-SYNC Gaming Monitor 5K2K OLED, Ultimate Precision Experience the LG 45GX950A-B.AEK 45" Gaming Monitor, where cinematic 5K2K clarity meets next-gen performance. Designed for gamers who demand accuracy, speed, and pure OLED immersion across every genre. 45" WUHD OLED 5K2K, 800R Curved 165Hz or 330Hz Dual-Mode Refresh 0.03ms GtG Response with HDR True Black AMD FreeSync Premium Pro & G-SYNC Compatibility Breakthrough 5K2K Gaming Performance The LG 45GX950A-B.AEK 45" Gaming Monitor is the world's first 45-inch OLED display with 5K2K resolution. It delivers ultra-fine detail and performance clarity with a blazing-fast 0.03ms GtG response and 165Hz refresh-switchable to 330Hz via Dual-Mode. This LG 45-inch gaming monitor also supports AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and G-SYNC for ultra-smooth visuals. Its anti-glare panel, Delta E 2 colour accuracy, and 800R curvature ensure immersive, distortion-free gameplay and long-session comfort in any environment. Great for Pro-Level Gamers The LG 45" Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B.AEK is perfect for competitive players needing incredible speed, sharpness, and ultra-low latency. Creators & Designers Ideal for creatives seeking a LG 45-inch gaming monitor with high pixel density and accurate 5K2K colour precision. Multitasking Professionals A great pick for professionals who need a widescreen monitor for seamless workflow, productivity, and multi-window multitasking. Console & Cloud Gamers Best for next-gen consoles and cloud gaming with USB-C, HDMI 2.1, and DisplayPort 2.1 on a single display. Display Quality Immersive Visual Brilliance The LG UltraGear 45GX950A-B.AEK 45" Gaming Monitor features OLED with 98.5% DCI-P3 colour gamut, Delta E 2 accuracy, and DisplayHDR True Black 400. With its 5K2K resolution and ultra-curved 800R design, it delivers stunning visuals for immersive gameplay and creative clarity. Performance Speed That Wins Rounds This LG 45" gaming monitor delivers pro-grade responsiveness with 0.03ms GtG and up to 330Hz refresh via VESA Dual-Mode. Motion blur is virtually eliminated, giving you total confidence in high-speed games. Connectivity & Compatibility Effortless Multi-Device Compatibility Equipped with DisplayPort 2.1, HDMI 2.1, and USB-C with 90W power delivery, the LG UltraGear 45GX950A-B.AEK 45-inch Gaming Monitor supports high-res graphics, fast switching, and single-cable laptop setups with zero fuss. Design & Ergonomics Elegant, Gamer-Ready Design From the space-saving L-stand to hexagonal RGB lighting and 4-sided borderless screen, this LG 45" gaming monitor looks as incredible as it performs. Height, tilt, and swivel adjustments make it ergonomic and adaptable to your space. More Features You'll Love Rich Bass Dual Speakers Enjoy immersive, room-filling audio with the LG UltraGear 45GX950A-B.AEK's dual 10W speakers -perfect for cinematic gaming without the need for external speakers. OLED Care Tools Customise and protect your OLED with on-screen controls to manage brightness, pixel refresh, and long-term image quality. Advanced Gaming Interface Access real-time FPS counters, crosshairs, black stabilisers, and low input lag via LGs dedicated on-screen gaming GUI.
prodImage
£1,579.99
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 5K2K 45GX950A Gaming Monitor 410513
World's first 5K2K OLED The world's first 45-inch 5K2K (5120x2160) OLED display provides a 34% wider view than standard 16:9 displays and a 33% increase in pixel count over UHD (3840x2160). This 5K2K OLED represents boldly more darker shadows brigher lights and vibrant colours while gameplay in any environments. The brightest OLED Experience stunning visuals with LG WOLED. Built on LG's OLED leadership and featuring Micro Lens Array+ (MLA+) technology it delivers up to 37.5% brighter SDR optimizing light efficiency and minimizing loss. It represents a standard luminosity of 275 nits (APL 100%) and a peak brightness of 1300 nits (APL 1.5%). With Delta E 2 colour accuracy it ensures vivid true-to-life colours for immersive precise gaming even in bright environments. Step into the 21:9 sweet spot for gaming No more fisheye experience to take in both sides of the 49-inch 32:9 ratio display at a glance. The 45-inch 21:9 curved OLED monitor offers a 12% larger viewing area** and this balanced optimized ratio creates immersive and captivating gameplay. Once you experience the 45-inch 21:9 sweet spot you'll never go back to shorter. The ideal curvature 800R Immerse in the 800R curve designed to match natural sight placing you at the core of its curvature. Dive into vivid distortion-free graphics as you explore the gaming universe. Deeper black realistic colour Experience unparalleled depth and vibrant realism with VESA DisplayHDR true black 400 delivering detailed black expression even in the darkest scenes. With a 1.5M contrast ratio DCI-P3 98.5% (typical) colour gamut and Delta E 2 colour accuracy ensures that colours are displayed with realistic detail just as originally intended. Advanced anti-glare technology certified by triple UL LG WOLEDs advanced anti-glare technology minimizes frustrating reflections and distractions delivering crystal-clear gaming performance by maintaining consistent clarity in any lighting. Additionally with Triple UL certification for reducing harmful blue light while preserving vivid colour tones and lifelike visuals it provides visual comfort and a smoother gaming experiencewhether youre gaming in bright environments or LED-lit rooms. 125 PPI enhanced readability Boasting 125 PPI (Pixels Per Inch) and an RGWB subpixel layout it delivers a precise gaming experience ensuring you catch every crucial detail. Plus it also makes productivity tasks like editing documents or website content more readable. Switch between 330Hz-165Hz with Dual-Mode With VESA Certified Dual-Mode seamlessly switch between WUHD 165Hz for graphically rich games and WFHD 330Hz for fast-paced action. Enjoy eight Dual-Mode options and easily choose your favorite screen size and aspect ratio (21:9 16:9) through the On-Screen Display. Plus you can easily switch between a physical hotkey or keyboard shortcut via LG Switch optimizing gameplay across all genres. 0.03ms (GtG) incredible speed Experience lightning-fast 0.03ms (GtG) response time minimizing ghosting for sharp clear visuals. Stay ahead in every game with unmatched speed and smooth motion. The latest DP 2.1 for blazing fast gameplay Enhance your gaming and productivity with the new DisplayPort 2.1 delivers 165Hz high-speed gaming at 5K2K resolution. The USB-C supports display data transfer and 90W device charging simultaneously providing seamless laptop support all through a single cable. Enjoy faster and smoother performance for both work and play. Certified with a widely adopted technology Powered by AMD FreeSync Premium Pro NVIDIA-validated G-SYNC compatibility and VESA AdaptiveSync certification this monitor ensures tear-free ultra-smooth visuals and low latency delivering unmatched gaming precision and fluidity. Immerse yourself in 10Wx2 Rich Bass Experience rich bass-driven sound with 10W x 2 stereo speakers enhancing your immersion. For a more personal experience easily connect a headset via the 4-pole headphone out and enjoy realistic 3D audio with DTS Headphone:X. This
prodImage
£1,692.89
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 45GX950A 45" 5K2K OLED Dual 165Hz 330Hz 0.03ms Ultra 45GX950A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 45GX950A 45" 5K2K OLED Dual 165Hz 330Hz 0.03ms Ultra 45GX950A-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,745.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraGear 45GX950A 45 5K2K OLED Dual 165Hz 330Hz 0.03ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B.AEK
prodImage
£1,939.97
£1,961.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B - 5K2K 45 Inch WOLED Curved, Dual-mode 165-330Hz, 0.03ms, 275-1300nits, FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR 400
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B - 5K2K 45 Inch WOLED Curved, Dual-mode 165-330Hz, 0.03ms, 275-1300nits, FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR 400,
prodImage
£2,249.96
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B - 5K2K 45 Inch WOLED Curved, Dual-mode 165-330Hz, 0.03ms, 275-1300nits, FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR 400
45-inch 5K2K WOLED display with a 21:9 aspect ratio delivers ultra-crisp and sharp visuals, ideal for productivity and immersive gaming experiences.
prodImage
£2,339.95
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear OLED GX9 Gaming Monitor 45GX950A-B - 5K2K 45 Inch WOLED Curved, Dual-mode 165-330Hz, 0.03ms, 275-1300nits, FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR 400
prodImage
£2,429.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:44.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,245,820
MPN:45GX950A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:45 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£270.64
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 11 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 10 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 11 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraGear 27GS75Q-B
£211.99
LG UltraGear 27GS75Q-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
prodImage
£1,425.69
Shipping: Free
F Trade GmbH
prodImage
£1,540.02
Shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£1,579.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,579.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel