LG UltraGear 27G411A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
from £112.00to £149.9716 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27G411A
• EPREL: 2,391,926
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 22 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG Ultragear G4 Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B, 27 Inch, 1080p, 144Hz Overclocked, 5ms, IPS Display, HDR 10, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible & AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI
[HDR10 and 99% sRGB (Typ.) coverage] Providing a wide colour spectrum that enables high-fidelity colour representation with its IPS 27" Full HD (1920x1080) display for an immersive gaming experience. [144Hz Overclock Refresh Rate (120Hz Native)] Enjoy ultra-smooth, crystal-clear visuals with reduced motion blur, delivering fluid gameplay and heightened immersion in every frame. [1ms Motion Blur Reduction*] Enjoy smoother gameplay with reduced blur and ghosting - perfect for tracking fast-moving action and gaining a competitive edge. [AMD FreeSync & NVIDIA-validated G-SYNC compatibility] Enjoy tear-free, ultra-smooth visuals and low latency for unmatched gaming precision and fluid motion across every scene. [Virtually Borderless Deisgn] Experience more screen and less distraction with the ultra-slim bezel, minimal slim stand base - perfect for immersive visuals, dual setups, and clean, minimalist workspaces.
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG Ultragear G4 Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B, 27 Inch, 1080p, 144Hz Overclocked, 5ms, IPS Display, HDR 10, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible & AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI B0FJNRX219
prodImage
£115.38
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG Ultragear G4 Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B, 27 Inch, 1080p, 144Hz Overclocked, 5ms, IPS Display, HDR 10, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible & AMD FreeSync, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI
prodImage
£116.53
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG 27G411A-B 27" Full HD 144Hz Monitor with FreeSync™ with NVidia G-Sync - Black 109940
LG 27G411A-B 27G411A-B.AEK Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B.AEK Full HD 27"" LED Monitor - Black, Black 10293835
Flip between work and play with this LG monitor. Its Full HD resolution and IPS panel give you sharp details and vibrant colours. With 99% sRGB coverage, it's great for video editing and content creation. Plus, its 120 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium lets you enjoy some after-work gaming without any screen tearing or stuttering. Good to know - Dive into games and movies with HDR10's deep and dynamic colours - The Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in gloomy areas - The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh - You can adjust the tilt of the screen or mount it on a wall to keep your desk clutter-free
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
£124.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27 IPS Full HD 144Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B.AEK
Stand out features Feel actual combat with vivid colourOur monitor supports HDR10 and offers 99% sRGB coverage providing a wide colour spectrum that enables high-fidelity colour representation with its IPS display for an immersive gaming experience. It allows gamers to experience dramatic battlefields as intended by the game developers. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabiliser helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the centre to enhance shooting accuracy. Ultra-slim design. Almost floatingExperience more screen and less distraction with the ultra-slim bezel and minimal slim stand base featuring a virtually borderless design. Virtually borderless design and slim stand baseThe floating-like stand enhances the clean weightless aesthetic while the seamless screen feel delivers an immersive visual experience—ideal for dual setups or minimalist workspaces. Vivid Visuals with IPS Full HD DisplayImmerse yourself in sharp lifelike detail with the LG UltraGear 27G411A-B’s 27-inch IPS Full HD (1920x1080) display. Enjoy vibrant colours and consistent clarity from any viewing angle—perfect for both competitive gaming and content creation. The IPS technology ensures every frame looks accurate crisp and beautifully rendered . Ultra-Smooth Gameplay at 144HzExperience ultra-fluid motion with the 144Hz refresh rate giving you a competitive edge in fast-paced games. Whether you’re racing shooting or exploring open worlds every scene flows seamlessly reducing blur and lag for precision-driven performance . Lightning-Fast 1ms Response TimeReact instantly to the action with a 1ms response time (MBR). This ultra-low latency minimises ghosting and motion blur keeping visuals sharp even during intense gameplay. Every move counts—and the UltraGear 27G411A-B ensures your actions are always one step ahead . AMD FreeSync™ TechnologyTear-free stutter-free gaming is now a reality. With AMD FreeSync™ the monitor synchronises refresh rates with your GPU to eliminate screen tearing and ensure buttery-smooth performance. Enjoy seamless visuals that keep you locked in on the action without distractions . Ergonomic Design and Sleek AestheticsBuilt for comfort and style the LG UltraGear 27G411A-B features an adjustable tilt stand and slim minimalist design. Its three-sided virtually borderless frame maximises your view while adding a clean modern look to your gaming setup . Enhanced Gaming FeaturesGain the upper hand with LG’s gamer-centric tools including Dynamic Action Sync for reduced input lag Black Stabiliser for improved visibility in dark scenes and Crosshair overlays for pinpoint targeting accuracy. The UltraGear 27G411A-B is engineered to bring out your best performance every match..
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27" IPS Full HD 144Hz Freesync G-Sync Compatible Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B.AEK
Built for gaming, LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27" IPS Full HD 144Hz FreeSync G-Sync Compatible Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B.AEK. Paypal finance at Box.
prodImage
£119.99
£124.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27-inch IPS Full HD 144Hz Gaming Monitor
Elevate your gaming experience with the LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27-inch Gaming Monitor. Engineered for victory, this monitor features an ultra-smooth 144Hz refresh rate (overclocked via DisplayPort) and a rapid 1ms Motion Blur Reduction (MBR) time for incredibly sharp and responsive gameplay with minimal blur. Fully compatible with both NVIDIA G-SYNC and AMD FreeSync Premium technologies, it effectively eliminates screen tearing and stuttering for a flawlessly smooth visual performance.Immerse yourself in vibrant, accurate colors on a 27-inch Full HD IPS display with wide viewing angles and HDR10 support for enhanced contrast and detail. The sleek, 3-side virtually borderless design maximizes your view, while the adjustable stand and 100x100mm VESA mount compatibility offer a flexible and clean setup. Connectivity is comprehensive with two HDMI 2.0 ports, one DisplayPort 1.4, and a headphone out jack. Designed for the dedicated gamer, the LG UltraGear delivers a premium, competitive edge.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
LG 27G411A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Fu 27G411A-B.AEK
Feel actual combat with vivid colourOur monitor supports HDR10 and offers 99% sRGB coverage. providing a wide colour spectrum that enables high-fidelity colour representation with its IPS display for an immersive gaming experience. It allows gamers to experience dramatic battlefields as intended by the game developers.IPS™ DisplayLG IPS™ monitor displays outstanding colour accuracy with a wide viewing angle.HDR10HDR 10 (high dynamic range) supports specific levels of colour and brightness.sRGB 99% (Typ.)With 99% coverage of the sRGB (Typ.) spectrum. it is a great solution for accurate color display.Fluid gaming motion with 144Hz (overclock) (native 120Hz) refresh rateTo bring a 144Hz (overclock) (native 120Hz) refresh rate for fluid. crystal-clear visuals. while minimizing motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame.Fast-paced speed to victory1ms Motion Blur Reduction makes smooth gameplay. reducing blur and ghosting. Dynamic and fast-paced objects amidst all the action can give gamers a competitive edge.Certified with a widely adopted technologyPowered by AMD FreeSync™. NVIDIA-validated G-SYNC® compatibility. this monitor ensures tear-free. ultra-smooth visuals and low latency. delivering unmatched gaming precision and fluidity.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.Black StabilizerBlack Stabilizer helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the centre to enhance shooting accuracy.Switch swiftlyYou can readily divide the whole display into up to 6 sections. change the theme design. or even launch a video call platform with a mapped hotkey. It also supports PBP and PIP modes for efficient multitasking across multiple input sources.Ultra-slim design. Almost floatingExperience more screen and less distraction with the ultra-slim bezel and minimal slim stand base. featuring a virtually borderless design. The floating-like stand enhances the clean. weightless aesthetic. while the seamless screen feel delivers an immersive visual experience—ideal for dual setups or minimalist workspaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£127.45
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B - G411A Series - LED-Monitor - Gaming - 68.6 cm (27") 1L-QKYN-VN6X
Immerse yourself in Full HD gaming with the LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27" monitor! 1500:1 contrast for vibrant colours and deep blacks. The immersive experience you need. Dominate the game with 5ms MBR response time and 144Hz refresh rate for unmatched performance. Gain responsiveness, experience the action smoothly. AMD FreeSync technology synchronizes the monitor's refresh rate with your graphics card. So jerks, shakes, or image tearing are reduced for refresh rates below 144Hz for a precise, smooth gaming experience. G-SYNC compatibility eliminates screen tearing and minimizes stuttering for a smoother and faster gaming experience. HDR 10 support provides dynamic contrast and high-fidelity color for better immersion
prodImage
£130.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Lg Electronics Lg 27G411A-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1 27G411A-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 27G411A-B. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£132.45
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27" IPS Full HD 144Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B.AEK
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27" IPS Full HD 144Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B.AEK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£132.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B 27 IPS Full HD 144Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G411A-B.AEK
prodImage
£149.97
£171.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
27" LG UltraGear 27G411A-B Gaming Monitor, IPS, FHD 120Hz / 144Hz (OC), 5ms, G-S 27G411A-B.AEK
27" LG UltraGear 27G411A-B Gaming Monitor, IPS, FHD 120Hz / 144Hz (OC), 5ms, G-S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£137.88
Shipping: Free
LG 27G411A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 27G411A-B.AEK
LG 27G411A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Lg 27G411a-B 27" Ips Led Black Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Hdmi/Displayport 27G411A-B.AEK
Lg 27G411a-B 27" Ips Led Black Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Hdmi/Displayport, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27G411A
EPREL:2,391,926
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:22 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 24 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 6 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2293HSU-W7
£112.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master G2741HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£112.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master G2471HS-B1 Red Eagle
£115.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ BL2490TC
£110.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Essential S3 S30GD (LS24D304GAUXEN)
£113.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ BL2490T
£99.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27FFT1B
£113.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VX2479A-HD-PRO
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2225H
£99.97
Compare Prices
18 offers
Dell E2424HS
£110.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
Compuhouse LTD
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£115.38
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£116.53
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel