LG UltraGear 27G610A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
from £149.00to £257.297 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B Quad HD 27"" IPS LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10293823
Put yourself right in the middle of the battle with this LG gaming monitor. Its Quad HD resolution gives you vivid colours, crazy contrast and eye-catching detail. Meaning you'll be first to spot enemies lurking in the shadows. And when the action gets chaotic, the 200 Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium are a dream team. No tears, no lagging and the only ghosts you'll see are the ones haunting your in-game character. So you'll be gliding through quests like a hot knife through butter. Good to know - With its 1 ms response time you can time every combo just right - VESA DisplayHDR 400 means amazing contrast and true-to-life colours in your games and movies - Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in gloomy areas - The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh and less tiring - You can adjust its height, tilt and swivel the monitor to get the perfect viewing angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear G6 27G610A-B Gaming monitor 27G610A-B.AEKQ
Clarity that keeps you in controlWith its expansive 27-inch QHD (2560x1440) display. UltraGear provides a canvas that can help improve visual clarity and detail. The high pixel density contributes to sharper-looking images and finer image precision. offering a more engaging experience.Immerse in true colors. conquer the gameOur gaming monitor supports a wide color spectrum. 99% sRGB (Typ.) coverage. expressing high-fidelity color for reproducing with VESA DisplayHDR™ 400. enabling a realistic gaming experience.Fluid gaming motionTo bring a 200Hz refresh rate for fluid. crystal-clear visuals. while minimizing motion blur. Dive into more immersive gameplay with every frame.Overwhelming speed. diving into gamingThe ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG). reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time. lets you to enjoy a whole new gaming performance.Certified with a widely adopted technologyPowered by AMD FreeSync™ Premium. this monitor ensures tear-free. ultra-smooth visuals and low latency. delivering unmatched gaming precision and fluidity.Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync. gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly.CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the center to enhance shooting accuracy.Compact and sleekExperience our virtually borderless design featuring a fully adjustable base with swivel. tilt. and height. A clutter-free L stand and wide-range swivel adjustment are designed to minimize desk space usage and eliminate dead space efficiently.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.14
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B 27 IPS QHD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G610A-B.AEKQ
Stand out features Overwhelming speed diving into gamingThe ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG) reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time lets you enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabiliser helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the centre to enhance shooting accuracy. Clarity that keeps you in controlWith its expansive 27-inch QHD (2560x1440) display UltraGear provides a canvas that can help improve visual clarity and detail. The high pixel density contributes to sharper-looking images and finer image precision offering a more engaging experience. Compact and sleekExperience our virtually borderless design featuring a fully adjustable base with swivel tilt and height. A clutter-free L stand and wide-range swivel adjustment are designed to minimize desk space usage and eliminate dead space efficiently. Ultra-Smooth 200Hz Refresh RateThe LG UltraGear 27G610A-B.AEKQ boasts an impressive 200Hz native refresh rate ensuring ultra-smooth and fluid visuals. This high refresh rate is particularly beneficial for fast-paced gaming reducing motion blur and delivering a seamless experience during intense action sequences . Lightning-Fast 1ms Response TimeEquipped with a 1ms (GtG) response time this monitor minimises ghosting and motion blur. This rapid response ensures that every movement is accurately reflected on-screen providing gamers with a competitive edge in fast-paced scenarios . Vivid QHD IPS DisplayThe 27G610A-B.AEKQ features a 27-inch IPS panel with a QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels. This combination delivers sharp detailed images with vibrant colours and wide viewing angles enhancing the overall gaming and multimedia experience . sRGB 99% Colour GamutWith an sRGB colour gamut coverage of 99% this monitor offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction. This feature is essential for gamers and content creators who require precise colour accuracy for their work . VESA DisplayHDR 400Supporting VESA DisplayHDR 400 the 27G610A-B.AEKQ enhances contrast and colour accuracy providing deeper blacks and brighter whites. This HDR support elevates the visual experience making games and movies more immersive . AMD FreeSync Premium and; NVIDIA G-SYNC CompatibleThe monitor supports AMD FreeSync Premium and is compatible with NVIDIA G-SYNC synchronising the monitor's refresh rate with your GPU's frame rate. This synchronisation eliminates screen tearing and stuttering resulting in smoother gameplay . Ergonomic Design with Adjustable StandDesigned for comfort the 27G610A-B.AEKQ features an ergonomic stand with tilt height swivel and pivot adjustments. This flexibility allows users to find the most comfortable viewing position reducing strain during extended gaming sessions. Versatile Connectivity OptionsThe monitor is equipped with multiple connectivity options including HDMI and DisplayPort inputs. These versatile ports ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices making it easy to connect your gaming console PC or other multimedia sources . Sleek and Minimalistic DesignFeaturing a virtually borderless design the 27G610A-B.AEKQ offers an immersive viewing experience. Its sleek and modern aesthetics make it a stylish addition to any gaming setup or workspace . Easy Setup and User-Friendly InterfaceSetting up the monitor is straightforward and the on-screen co
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B 27" IPS QHD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G610A-B.AEKQ
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B 27" IPS QHD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G610A-B.AEKQ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£171.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
LG 27G610A-B Ultragear Gaming Monitor, 27", IPS, QHD (2560 x 1440), 200Hz, 1ms, HDR10, FreeSync Premium, Height Adjustable, Purple/Matte Grey 260410_LG_1_124.93_179
LG 27G610A-B UltraGear Gaming Monitor, 27", IPS, QHD (2560 x 1440), 200Hz, 1ms, HDR10, FreeSync Premium, Height Adjustable, Purple/Matte Grey
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e cup
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B 27 IPS QHD 200Hz 1ms Gaming Monitor 27G610A-B.AEKQ
Stand out features Overwhelming speed diving into gamingThe ultra-fast 1ms response time (GtG) reducing reverse ghosting and providing fast response time lets you enjoy a whole new gaming performance. Dynamic Action SyncReducing input lag with Dynamic Action Sync gamers can catch critical moments in real-time and respond quickly. Black StabilizerBlack Stabiliser helps gamers detect snipers lurking in the darkest corners and swiftly navigate through flash explosions. CrosshairThe target point is fixed in the centre to enhance shooting accuracy. Clarity that keeps you in controlWith its expansive 27-inch QHD (2560x1440) display UltraGear provides a canvas that can help improve visual clarity and detail. The high pixel density contributes to sharper-looking images and finer image precision offering a more engaging experience. Compact and sleekExperience our virtually borderless design featuring a fully adjustable base with swivel tilt and height. A clutter-free L stand and wide-range swivel adjustment are designed to minimize desk space usage and eliminate dead space efficiently. Ultra-Smooth 200Hz Refresh RateThe LG UltraGear 27G610A-B.AEKQ boasts an impressive 200Hz native refresh rate ensuring ultra-smooth and fluid visuals. This high refresh rate is particularly beneficial for fast-paced gaming reducing motion blur and delivering a seamless experience during intense action sequences . Lightning-Fast 1ms Response TimeEquipped with a 1ms (GtG) response time this monitor minimises ghosting and motion blur. This rapid response ensures that every movement is accurately reflected on-screen providing gamers with a competitive edge in fast-paced scenarios . Vivid QHD IPS DisplayThe 27G610A-B.AEKQ features a 27-inch IPS panel with a QHD resolution of 2560 x 1440 pixels. This combination delivers sharp detailed images with vibrant colours and wide viewing angles enhancing the overall gaming and multimedia experience . sRGB 99% Colour GamutWith an sRGB colour gamut coverage of 99% this monitor offers accurate and consistent colour reproduction. This feature is essential for gamers and content creators who require precise colour accuracy for their work . VESA DisplayHDR 400Supporting VESA DisplayHDR 400 the 27G610A-B.AEKQ enhances contrast and colour accuracy providing deeper blacks and brighter whites. This HDR support elevates the visual experience making games and movies more immersive . AMD FreeSync Premium and; NVIDIA G-SYNC CompatibleThe monitor supports AMD FreeSync Premium and is compatible with NVIDIA G-SYNC synchronising the monitor's refresh rate with your GPU's frame rate. This synchronisation eliminates screen tearing and stuttering resulting in smoother gameplay . Ergonomic Design with Adjustable StandDesigned for comfort the 27G610A-B.AEKQ features an ergonomic stand with tilt height swivel and pivot adjustments. This flexibility allows users to find the most comfortable viewing position reducing strain during extended gaming sessions. Versatile Connectivity OptionsThe monitor is equipped with multiple connectivity options including HDMI and DisplayPort inputs. These versatile ports ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices making it easy to connect your gaming console PC or other multimedia sources . Sleek and Minimalistic DesignFeaturing a virtually borderless design the 27G610A-B.AEKQ offers an immersive viewing experience. Its sleek and modern aesthetics make it a stylish addition to any gaming setup or workspace . Easy Setup and User-Friendly InterfaceSetting up the monitor is straightforward and the on-screen co
prodImage
£194.97
£216.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG 27G610A-B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Qu 27G610A-B.AEUQ
LG 27G610A-B. Display diagonal: 68.6 cm (27"). Display resolution: 2560 x 1440 pixels. HD type: Quad HD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 1 ms. Native aspect ratio: 16:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. VESA mounting. Height adjustment. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
1 ms response time for crisp images without motion blur
200 Hz refresh rate for smooth motion rendering
Connectivity options: 2 x HDMI 2.0, 1 x DisplayPort 1.4, headphone jack
RGB lighting for an immersive gaming atmosphere
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Energy
MPN:27G610A
EPREL:2,396,692
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:29 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraWide 49U950A-W
£1,147.22
LG UltraWide 49U950A-WCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£149.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS BE24WQLB
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Series 5 VG259QMRL5A
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 3500 Series 27M2N3501PA
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Series 5 527sh (94C50AA)
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
£148.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Dell S2725HS
£148.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GB2771HSU-W1 Red Eagle
£142.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2725H
£148.97
Compare Prices
20 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
£148.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.97
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£171.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel