HP Series 5 524sf (94C17AA)

Price History
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 524sf (HSD-0172-K)
• EPREL: 1,831,898
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Series 5 524sf (94C17AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Series 5 23.8" Full HD Display Series 5-524sf
Enjoy your favorite content with 99% sRGB coverage, 1500:1 contrast ratio, and 300 nits[1] brightness, for a deep, bright image. The 100Hz refresh rate ensures a smooth, non-jerky image. Enjoy tailored comfort with the tilt-adjustable stand and the Ergonomic Comfort Guide[2] available through HP Display Center. That's not all: the built-in Eyesafe[3] certified HP Eye Ease filter reduces blue light without degrading color accuracy. The 3-sided micro-edge bezel is perfect for dual monitor setups. Plus, enjoy tidy cable management and full connectivity with HDMI 1.4 and VGA ports. This screen is made of 85% post-consumer recycled materials and 5% plastics from waste recovered from the environment. In addition, its packaging is made entirely of materials from sustainable sources.[5]
prodImage
£147.28
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours: 15 kWh
HP Series 5 23.8 inch FHD Monitor - 524sf 94C17AA#ABB
See more of what you loveGet lost in any passion project with the HP Series 5 23.8-inch FHD Monitor. Its sleek. thin-and-light design gives you the flexibility to enjoy entertainment while vibrant color and deep contrast ratio lets you see everything as it was meant to be seen. Enhance your screen time and your pastime with a higher refresh rate[1] for a screen-tear-free experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Energy
MPN:524sf (HSD-0172-K)
EPREL:1,831,898
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
HP Series 5 524sf (94C17AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)
£334.98
HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)Compare 7 Prices
HP Series 5 527sf (94F44E9)
£211.00
HP Series 5 527sf (94F44E9)Compare 1 Prices
HP Series 5 Pro 549pm (B7GV8AA)
£930.85
HP Series 5 Pro 549pm (B7GV8AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)
£427.79
HP Series 7 Pro 727pk (8J9G2AA)Compare 9 Prices
HP Series 5 532sf (94F50E9)
£249.00
HP Series 5 532sf (94F50E9)Compare 1 Prices
HP E14 G4 (1B065AA)
£169.99
HP E14 G4 (1B065AA)Compare 15 Prices
HP 527sa (94F48E9)
£121.19
HP 527sa (94F48E9)Compare 2 Prices
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)
£392.73
HP Series 7 Pro 727pu (8J9E6UT)Compare 8 Prices
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)
£1,065.16
HP E45c G5 (6N4C1AA)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG259Q3A
£147.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 524pn (9D9A7AA)
£148.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP M22f (2D9J9AA)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T24d-40
£148.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC 27E3UM
£148.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£143.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Pro P 27 Monitor P2726H
£145.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP 327ph (B0CG8UT)
£145.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP E24 G4 (9VF99AA)
£149.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Q24P2Q
£145.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 5 524sf (94C17AA)
IT Hardware Solutions Ltd
prodImage
£147.28
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours: 15 kWh
prodImage
£211.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel