MSI Optix MAG401QR

Price History
• Screen Size: 40 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 39 kWh/1000h
• MPN: MAG401QR
• EPREL: 1,472,300
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 66 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Optix MAG401QR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG401QR 40" UltraWide Quad HD 144Hz Gaming Monitor - Black 99937
MSI MAG401QR 9S6-3EA54H-009 Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI MAG401QR 9S6-3EA54H-009 Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI MAG401QR 40" IPS UWQHD 155Hz 1ms FreeSync USB-C Gaming Monitor - Professional Grade Display
Upgrade your workspace with our Ultra Wide Monitors, offering a breathtaking viewing experience that expands beyond ordinary screens. Designed for multitasking mavens and immersive entertainment enthusiasts, these monitors feature edge-to-edge display technology for seamless productivity and unparalleled gaming visuals. With superior colour accuracy and high resolution, every detail comes to life in stunning clarity. Elevate your digital environment today with the ultimate in widescreen innovation.
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI MAG401QR Wide Quad HD 40"" IPS LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10262280
Overtake the competition with this MSI gaming monitor. Its 1 ms response time and 155 Hz refresh rate makes for smooth gameplay at high frame rates. And with Adaptive Sync you can expect crisp picture without screen tearing or blurring. If your prefer open-world to esports, the Wide Quad HD resolution makes those vast landscapes richly detailed and the Wide Colour Gamut makes everything look extra rich and realistic. Good to know - Night Vision mode means you'll see finer details even in dark spots - perfect for spotting sneaky foes- For graphics work, the Vesa DisplayHDR400 preserves more detail and keeps colours more accurate- Its IPS LCD panel gives great viewing angles - even if someone's watching over your shoulder - Its Gaming Intelligence App lets you easily configure the monitor with hotkeys or your keyboard and mouse - The frameless design keeps you immersed and helps fit that massive screen into a smaller space - You can charge up your laptop by using the 65 W USB-C port - The Anti-flicker technology helps your game for longer without straining your eyes- Switch between multiple connected devices easily thanks to its KVM switch
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG401QR 101.6 cm (40") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Black 359352
G274QRFW Visualize your victory with MSI MAG 401QR ultra wide gaming monitor. Equipped with a 155hz Refresh rate 1ms response time 40-inch IPS panel the MAG 401QR will give you the competitive edge you need to take down your opponents. The UWQHD (3440x1440) high resolution will let you experience the mesmerizing images. Enjoy extremely smooth tear-free gameplay with built-in adaptive technology when paired with a compatible graphics card. WIDTH MATTERS The MSI MAG 401QR ultrawide Gaming monitor is built to step your game up by giving you extra POV to enhance your peripheral vision. With a 3440x1440 resolution and a 21:9 aspect ratio enjoy the latest AAA title games the way it was meant with gorgeous details that span across your entire peripheral view. THIS IS COLOR MAG401QR is equipped with an IPS panel that produces no image distortion and minimum color shifts when viewed from different angles. Additionally the IPS panel will offer clear images and instantly optimize screen color and brightness to ensure that you enjoy every scene at its best. 155HZ REFRESH RATE + 1MS RESPONSE TIME Equipped with a 155hz refresh rate and 1ms response time IPS panel which has the benefit in fast moving game genres such as first person shooters fighters racing sims real-time strategy and sports. These type of games require fast and precise movements which an refresh rate and fast response time monitor will put you ahead of your competition. GAMING INTELLIGNECE APP ADVANTAGES With the Gaming Intelligence APP is very easy to set up your gaming monitor. You dont need to use the buttons on the monitor and go through all the menus just use your Keyboard and Mouse to configure your monitor. The app even gives you hotkey options so you can switch settings between different games with ease. KVM Control multiple devices via one set of joystick keyboard mouse and MSI gaming monitor. NIGHT VISION Whether your entire screen is dark or just a few portions have heavy shadows. Let the world's first smart black tuner brighten your day by bringing out the fine details in dark areas. THE MOST VIVID DISPLAY MSI gaming monitor is equipped with HDR technology that can produce images with more details wider range of colors and look more similar to what is seen by the human eye when compared to traditional monitor. Windows 11 Auto HDR supported please check below link to learn more about Auto HDR and how to enable. TRUE COLOR The MSI Esports Gaming Monitor has more gamut coverage compared to general monitors. Gameplay colors and details will look more realistic and refined to push immersion to its limits. ANTI-FLICKER TECHNOLOGY Generic monitor displays normally have a flicker-rate of about 200-times per second which is unnoticeable to the naked eye but can cause fatigue over time. Certificated by TV Rheinland MSI Anti-Flicker technology provides a very comfortable viewing experience by reducing the amount of flicker. BLUE LIGHT REDUCTION Certificated by TV Rheinland MSI monitors are optimized to produce less amount of blue light displayed by the monitor so that you can game for longer periods of time without eye-fatigue. PERSONALIZE YOUR GAMING RIG With MSI Mystic Light the MSI gaming monitor lights provide a soft ambient light that can easily be synced with any other Mystic Light enabled gaming product. Select any of the colors from the palette using your smartphone or the Mystic Light App to match your system style to your taste. Or just turn on gaming echo letting your monitor back light dance to music you play on the computer. UNIVERSAL TYPE-C CONNECTION USB Type-C connection allowing you to power your devices (up to 65W) and effortlessly connect to any devices. USB HUB To activate additional USB ports and allow the mouse to be available for use on the GAMING OSD APP don't forget to connect the monitor and your PC by the USB cable which you can find in the product accessory box. Enjoy the convenience of having extra ports and intuitive adjustment of the monitor
prodImage
£400.92
Shipping: Free
MSI 40 inch Ultrawide Gaming Monitor (MAG401QR)
MSI 40 inch Ultrawide Gaming Monitor (MAG401QR), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£454.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £454.07 / Unit
MSI MAG401QR écran plat de PC 101,6 cm (40") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD Noir 2024-11-22-1510
MAG401QR
prodImage
£475.00
£478.95
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
MSI MAG401QR, 40 Inch Gaming Monitor, UWQHD 3440x1440 Resolution, IPS Panel, 1ms Response Time
MSI MAG 401QR 155Hz refresh rate IPS Panel 40 Inch Response Time 1 ms UWQHD Resolution
prodImage
£659.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:40 in"
Energy
MPN:MAG401QR
EPREL:1,472,300
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:39 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:66 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Optix MAG401QR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
Very disappointed
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
15/03/2024
|
The monitor would be great, except it goes blank for a few seconds every few minutes. Iy was faulty right out of the box. I waited more than a month for it so I tried MSI support and message board troubleshooting and none of the...View More steps helped. Now I have to cover the cost to ship the screen to MSI to fix on a screen I received just over a month ago and reported issues with immediately. I won't buy their products again, and I'm not certain I'd buy from best buy again. Other retailersView Less
MSI 40" Ultra wide
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
Only 4 stars because I never give anything a perfect score. Good size and graphics. Works as advertised
Great for gaming/working
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
Great quality monitor. Nice size, great resolution/display is super crisp and colors accurate. I wish it was curved, but then it would be perfect...gaming one tends to lose the edges when not curved and with such a big size. But...View More so far soo good, happy w/purchaseView Less
Wish I would’ve bought it sooner
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
So far it’s great I’ve used it for my work and my son plays his games on it and loves it
Decent
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
Decent picture should have a curve with the width though
With reviews from

MSI Optix MAG401QR Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
26
4
2
3
2
1
2

More from MSI

MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLED
£748.97
MSI MPG 491CQP QD-OLEDCompare 11 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
£864.48
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36Compare 12 Prices
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLED
£1,912.87
MSI MPG 322URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI Pro MP341CQW
£274.93
MSI Pro MP341CQWCompare 5 Prices
MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£295.00
MSI PRO MP341CQWDECompare 3 Prices
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLED
£697.98
MSI MPG 321URX QD-OLEDCompare 7 Prices
MSI G255F
£128.33
MSI G255FCompare 3 Prices
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLED
£955.99
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenScreen MB17AHG
£349.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27h-20
£348.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 35BN77CP-B
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VP32UQ
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2720S-WT
£359.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW3290QT
£347.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27UD-40
£345.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR
£332.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
NEC MultiSync EA272F-BK
£344.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Optix MAG401QR
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel