ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG27UCGR
• EPREL: 2,582,465
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 216 90LM0CS0-B01371
Utility RedefinedElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27UCGR. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself with Frame Rate Boost. allowing the monitor to easily switch via hotkey to a 1080p 485 Hz mode for esports ready performance and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time (min.). Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£332.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR Gen2 27" 4K Ultra HD Fast IPS 162Hz 0.3ms USB-C Height Adjustable Dual mode Gaming Monitor
Elevate your gaming experience with the ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG Gen2 27" 4K UHD Fast IPS Monitor, XG27UCGR. Shop at Box with Free UK delivery.
prodImage
£358.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG Gen2 (XG27UCGR) Dual Mode Gaming Monitor (27 Inch 3840 x 2160, Dual Mode (4K 162Hz / FHD 485Hz), 0.3 ms (min), Fast IPS, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB Type-C, G-Sync B0GR5VZ9VM
27-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) gaming monitor with versatile dual mode (4K @ 162 Hz or FHD @ 485 Hz) ASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (min.) For sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates ASUS Smart Pixel technology highlights every detail and ensures sharper, more vivid images, even at lower resolutions ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology allows ELMB along with the variable refresh rate and eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming representation at high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 color gamut with advanced ASUS grayscale tracking technology provides smoother color gradations and uniformity DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse USB Type-C with DP Alt mode for a clear setup
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR, 27 inch 4K Fast IPS gaming monitor (3840 x 2160), dual mode (4K at 162Hz and FHD at 485Hz), 1ms (GTG) response time, ELMB Sync and G-Sync compatible, USB-C, DisplayWidget B0GR5VZ9VM
27 inch gaming monitor (3840 x 2160) with dual mode, 4K and frequency of 162Hz, or FHD and frequency of 485Hz, designed for professional players and immersive gameplay Response time of 1ms GTG, forever smooth gaming; at the same time, ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology reduces even more ghosting and motion blur for sharp playback of games with high frame rates DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily set your monitor's settings with simple mouse control Thanks to 95% DCI-P3 colour space and the advanced ASUS greyscale tracking technology, you get more homogeneous color transitions and thus greater uniformity Extensive connectivity with DisplayPort 1.4, HDMI 2.1, audio jack, USB-C (high mode) and audio jack
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Asus ROG Strix XG27UCG Gen2 (XG27UCGR) 90LM0CS0-B01371
Gaming monitor designed to provide immersive visuals, responsive gameplay, and high-performance display quality. The ROG Strix XG27UCG Gen2 combines advanced gaming features, smooth refresh performance, and vibrant image clarity for competitive gaming and multimedia entertainment.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR Gen2 4K Ultra HD 27"" IPS LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10301633
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Strix gaming monitor. The 160 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time make everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. It can even work overtime on creative projects. 95% DCI-P3 and 130% sRGB means it's got a wide and accurate colour spectrum, so you can create content or edit videos. Good to know - Its 4K Ultra-HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so your games will look more real - The AI Assistant adds cool features like Dynamic Crosshair and Shadow Boost to up your game - With Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display you can game for hours without straining your eyes - ASUS GamePlus gives you handy in-game tools to practise and get better - Asus GameVisual lets you pick from seven display modes for different types of content - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style - With HDMI, USB and a DisplayPort you've got loads of connectivity options
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCG Gen2 (XG27UCGR) Dual Mode Gaming Monitor (27 Inch 3840 x 2160, Dual Mode (4K 162Hz / FHD 485Hz), 0.3 ms (min), Fast IPS, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, USB Type-C, G-Sync
27-inch 4K (3840 x 2160) gaming monitor with versatile dual mode (4K @ 162 Hz or FHD @ 485 Hz) ASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (min.) For sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates ASUS Smart Pixel technology highlights every detail and ensures sharper, more vivid images, even at lower resolutions ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology allows ELMB along with the variable refresh rate and eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming representation at high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 color gamut with advanced ASUS grayscale tracking technology provides smoother color gradations and uniformity DisplayWidget Center allows you to easily adjust monitor settings with the mouse USB Type-C with DP Alt mode for a clear setup
prodImage
£375.87
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD 1 ms Black 455024
Utility Redefined Elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG27UCGR meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself with Frame Rate Boost allowing the monitor to easily switch via hotkey to a 1080p 485 Hz mode for esports ready performance and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time (min.). Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
prodImage
£398.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR computer monitor 68.6 cm 27 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra 90LM0CS0-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR computer monitor 68.6 cm 27 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£417.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG27UCGR
EPREL:2,582,465
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2
£331.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ PD2705U
£329.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VA34VCPSR
£343.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA24ACRV
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake TGM-I27FQ
£328.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 6000 Series 27B2U6903
£304.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE27ACSBK
£336.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Cinema HD Display 20 Inch
£326.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B2U3601H
£311.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CFRV
£338.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR
prodImage
£332.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£358.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£358.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel