ASUS BE27ACSBK

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS BE27ACSBK
from £364.00to £413.785 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE27ACSBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS BE27ACSBK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Bla 90LM03I1-B01370
ASUS BE27ACSBK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED Bla, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS BE27ACSBK Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black
ASUS BE27ACSBK Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£373.48
£378.47
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS BE27ACSBK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels 90LM03I1-B02370
The Complete Videoconferencing SolutionASUS BE27ACSBK is a WQHD (2560 x 1440) Zoom® Certified monitor designed for videoconferencing or livestreaming and it features an integrated FHD 2-megapixel webcam. microphone array and stereo speakers. Its 27-inch IPS panel provides wide viewing angles and delivers incredibly sharp imagery. and AI Noise-Canceling microphone eliminates background noise to enhance online voice communication. Plus. the front-facing stereo speakers deliver powerful audio so you can hear the other party loud and clear.BE27ACSBK is compatible with an array of videoconferencing software and includes shortcut buttons that make it easy to mute the mic or answer calls. Its ergonomic stand offers tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments to provide comfortable viewing experiences in any setting.Easy video streaming with integrated FHD webcamThe 2 MP FHD webcam is ready-made for videoconferencing and livestreaming. It offers 315° of rotation in both directions and 10° tilt adjustment ― so you stay in frame. whatever your workstation setup. It also includes a sliding lens cover for privacy.Face Auto ExposureTechnology integrated into the webcam detects your face automatically and fine-tunes the image to make your face look brighter and stand out from the background.AI Noise-Canceling MicThe built-in ASUS AI Noise-Canceling Mic uses the power of AI to enhance communication. A processor loaded with AI-enhanced profiles reduces over 500 million types of background noise while preserving vocal harmonics. so you can enjoy crystal-clear voice communication in any environment.Turn on your device’s audio and press play to experience AI Noise-Canceling technology.Compatible with Major Videoconferencing SoftwareASUS BE27ACSBK is Zoom Certified and has undergone comprehensive testing and review processes to ensure seamless communication. The built-in camera. microphone and speakerphone hardware have been tested for Zoom Rooms functionality and meet higher standards in both video and audio performance. BE27ACSBK is also compatible with popular videoconferencing applications such as Microsoft® Teams. Cisco Webex™ and Google Meet™.Videoconferencing Shortcuts*Buttons on the front panel make it easy to adjust volume. mute the mic or end the call.*Shortcuts support will depend on the videoconferencing software.The USB-C That Does It AllAn included USB-C® port enables superfast data transfers. DisplayPort connectivity and 80-watt power delivery to charge devices via just one USB-C cable. The monitor also serves as a USB hub: any device connected to the USB Type-A ports gains access to other peripherals hooked up to the other USB ports.Expansive ConnectivityAlong with a USB-C port. ASUS BE27ACSBK offers an HDMI®. DisplayPort™ input and output and four USB 3.2 Gen1 downstream ports ― so its compatible with a wide variety of PCs. laptops. consoles. media boxes. keyboards and mice. It also has pass-through port for the headphone jack input.Ergonomic DesignFlexible tilt. swivel. pivot and height adjustments make it easy to find the most comfortable viewing position. The screen can also be rotated a full 90° into a portrait orientation. which is ideal for working with long documents. writing code or browsing websites.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS blue light filterFor viewing comfort and for protection from potentially harmful blue light. it offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu.ASUS Flicker-free technologyIt's time to say goodbye to those tired. strained eyes. Flicker-Free technology helps reduce onscreen flicker. giving you a more comfortable. movie-marathon-ready environment. It is designed to minimize eyestrain. headaches and eye fatigue when you spend long. countless hours in front of the display.Mini PC MountSpace-saving designASUS BE27ACSBK is VESA-mount-compatible and can be hung on a wall or mounting post. The optional ASUS MKT02 mounting kit allows y
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£413.78
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS BE27ACSBK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED
ASUS BE27ACSBK computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS BE27ACSBK 27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) Business Monitor
ASUS BE27ACSBK 27-inch WQHD (2560 x 1440) Business Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£391.67
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.24 Centimetre x H44.18 Centimetre x D25.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:8.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:BE27ACSBK
EPREL:857,713
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS BE27ACSBK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£138.73
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG Electronics 27UL550-W
£363.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S8 S80UD (LS27D800UAUXEN)
£363.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Series 5 Pro 527pm (9E0Y9UT)
£377.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 3000 Series 32B2U3601H
£366.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Series 7 Pro 727pq (8J4D8AA)
£366.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
NEC MultiSync EA272F-BK
£340.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27QD-40 (64B3GAT2EU)
£366.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£367.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProGraphic HB2701UHSNP-B1
£327.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon AG274FZ
£360.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS BE27ACSBK
sebeam
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
morefrom
prodImage
£373.48
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£413.78
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£377.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel