BenQ PD2705U

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 27 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2705U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ PD2705U 4K 27” Monitor for Designer, IPS, AQCOLOR, 99% sRGB, 99% Rec. 709, Delta E ≤ 3, Factory Calibrated, Uniformity, 65W USB-C, HDMI, DP, KVM, Compatible with MacBook B096B3PBFZ
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: PD2705U covers 99 percent sRGB and Rec.709 with Delta E ≤ 3 accuracy on an IPS panel COLOR ACCURACY & UNIFORMITY: Achieve true-to-life visuals with factory calibration and screen-wide consistency powered by BenQ Uniformity Technology. SPECIALIZED DISPLAY MODES: Revolutionary modes bring out the details of intricate designs. Optimal setting for designer’s work USB-C: Enhanced 65W power delivery, ability to video, audio and data high speed transfer KEYBOARD VIDEO MOUSE (KVM) SWITCH: Display contents from two PC systems using one set of keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency EYE-CARE TECHNOLOGY: Ensure eye comfort through Flicker-Free, Anti-glare and Low Blue Light, preventing eye strain and protecting your eyes
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BenQ PD2705U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K 9H.LKDLA.TBE
Let Color CommunicateInspiration comes in lines or forms.Let accurate colors bring them to life.HDR TechnologyHDR10 gets better results more efficiently when you preview the HDR effect on video while editing.Show Only Necessary DetailVarious color modes bring necessary detail to your eyes. You only need to pour your soul onto the work.Tap into Your CreativityLet improved design experience take care of the trivial work. You only need to lend your creative talents to do the right thing.Create with Fresh EyesBenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.45
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705U 27" 4K UHD FreeSync Monitor - Adjustable Stand, USB-C, Eye Care Tech 9H.LKDLA.TBE
Discover unparalleled visual clarity and ergonomic comfort with the BenQ PD2705U, a 27-inch 4K monitor designed to elevate your viewing experience. Equipped with AMD FreeSync technology, this monitor ensures smooth gameplay without screen tearing or stuttering. Its adjustable stand allows for customised positioning, enhancing comfort during long hours of use. Perfect for gaming enthusiasts and professionals alike, the PD2705U delivers vibrant colours and sharp details in every scene. Shop now from BoxLtd and transform your setup with the BenQ PD2705U.
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Benq PD2705U 68.58CM 27IN IPS
PD2705U 68.58CM 27IN IPS
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K
The AQCOLOR AdvantageColor is serious business. We work tirelessly to meet or surpass ICC*/ISO** professional standards. deliver detail precision. and assure out-of-the-box accuracy from calibration. You’ll see the AQCOLOR advantage in every BenQ DesignVue Designer series monitor.* International Color Consortium**International Organization of StandardizationIndustry-Standard ColorDesigners and video editors count on color accuracy. PD2705Q covers 100% of industry-standard sRGB and Rec. 709 wide color gamuts while achieving amazing Delta E ≤ 3 color accuracy. You’ll see more realistic. accurate results from different production lines show color at the same levels.Multiple Monitor Color ConsistencyExperience consistent colors throughout your workflow. even on multiple monitors. BenQ ensures PD2705Q displays from different production lines show color at the same levels.Out-of-the-Box Color AccuracyHave confidence in your color. Each BenQ PD2705Q arrives factory-calibrated with its unique calibration report.Calman Verified and Pantone ValidatedBenQ displays are the first in the industry to earn these certifications. PD2705Q earns Calman Verified and Pantone Validated status. Creative professionals demand excellence. and BenQ delivers.Professional ModesElevate your expertise with BenQ’s specialized display modes.Darkroom ModeAdjust image brightness and contrast for superior work in dark environments.M-book ModeAchieve consistent color across devices effortlessly. M-book mode matches your monitor to your Mac.Animation ModeEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions in 3D animation.CAD/CAM ModeEnjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations.HDR for Realistic ResultsPD2705Q is HDR10-compatible so videographers can preview HDR video content during the editing process. This ensures superior final output.Designed With You in MindEliminate needless repetition with custom productivity hacks.One Cable ConnectivityUSB-C port transmits high-speed video/audio/data and 65W power delivery with just one cable. Daisy-chain monitors to improve work flow in an uncluttered workspace.One Display to Show Two Color ModesDualView improves your workflow and enhances productivity by displaying designs in two modes (e.g. sRGB and CAD/CAM) side-by-side on a single screen.One Click Color Setting SyncICCsync simplifies the mapping process between the profile on the monitor and the source device. This ensures the monitor displays the accurate color setting.One Set to Control Two SystemsKVM Switch function allows users to display and control content from two different PCs on a single screen using just one keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency.Eye-care For YouBenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£376.65
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705U computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LED Black 304605
The AQCOLOR Advantage N/AColor is serious business. We work tirelessly to meet or surpass ICC*/ISO** professional standards deliver detail precision and assure out-of-the-box accuracy from calibration. Youll see the AQCOLOR advantage in every BenQ DesignVue Designer series monitor.N/A* International Color ConsortiumN/A**International Organization of StandardizationN/AN/A Industry-Standard Color N/ADesigners and video editors count on color accuracy. PD2705Q covers 100% of industry-standard sRGB and Rec. 709 wide color gamuts while achieving amazing Delta E 3 color accuracy. Youll see more realistic accurate results from different production lines show color at the same levels.N/AN/A Multiple Monitor Color Consistency N/AExperience consistent colors throughout your workflow even on multiple monitors. BenQ ensures PD2705Q displays from different production lines show color at the same levels.N/AN/A Out-of-the-Box Color Accuracy N/AHave confidence in your color. Each BenQ PD2705Q arrives factory-calibrated with its unique calibration report.N/AN/A Calman Verified and Pantone Validated N/ABenQ displays are the first in the industry to earn these certifications. PD2705Q earns Calman Verified and Pantone Validated status. Creative professionals demand excellence and BenQ delivers.N/AN/A Professional Modes N/AElevate your expertise with BenQs specialized display modes.N/AN/A Darkroom Mode N/AAdjust image brightness and contrast for superior work in dark environments.N/AN/A M-book Mode N/AAchieve consistent color across devices effortlessly. M-book mode matches your monitor to your Mac.N/AN/A Animation Mode N/AEnhance the clarity of dark areas without overexposing bright regions in 3D animation.N/AN/A CAD/CAM Mode N/AEnjoy superior contrast of lines and shapes in technical illustrations.N/AN/A HDR for Realistic Results N/APD2705Q is HDR10-compatible so videographers can preview HDR video content during the editing process. This ensures superior final output.N/AN/A Designed With You in Mind N/AEliminate needless repetition with custom productivity hacks.N/AN/A One Cable Connectivity N/AUSB-C port transmits high-speed video/audio/data and 65W power delivery with just one cable. Daisy-chain monitors to improve work flow in an uncluttered workspace.N/AN/A One Display to Show Two Color Modes N/ADualView improves your workflow and enhances productivity by displaying designs in two modes (e.g. sRGB and CAD/CAM) side-by-side on a single screen.N/AN/A One Click Color Setting Sync N/AICCsync simplifies the mapping process between the profile on the monitor and the source device. This ensures the monitor displays the accurate color setting.N/AN/A One Set to Control Two Systems N/AKVM Switch function allows users to display and control content from two different PCs on a single screen using just one keyboard and mouse to save space and boost work efficiency.N/AN/A Eye-care For You N/ABenQ's industry-leading eye care technologies reduce eye fatigue while ensuring greater user comfort during long periods of use.
prodImage
£388.82
Shipping: Free
Benq Pd2705U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe 9H.LKDLA.TBE
Benq Pd2705U. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolution: 3840 X 2160 Pixe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£419.45
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705U 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) Monitor 9H.LKDLA.TBE
BenQ PD2705U 27-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£453.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
BenQ PD2705U 4K 27” Monitor for Designer, IPS, AQCOLOR, 99% sRGB, 99% Rec. 709, Delta E 3, Factory Calibrated, Uniformity, 65W USB-C, HDMI, DP,
BenQ PD2705U 4K 27" Monitor for Designer, IPS, AQCOLOR, 99% sRGB, 99% Rec. 709, Delta E 3, Factory Calibrated, Uniformity, 65W USB-C, HDMI, DP,
prodImage
£513.16
£517.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
BenQ PD2705U 4K 27” Monitor for Designer, IPS, AQCOLOR, 99% sRGB, 99% Rec. 709, Delta E 3, Factory Calibrated, Uniformity, 65W USB-C, HDMI, DP,
BenQ PD2705U 4K 27" Monitor for Designer, IPS, AQCOLOR, 99% sRGB, 99% Rec. 709, Delta E 3, Factory Calibrated, Uniformity, 65W USB-C, HDMI, DP,
prodImage
£513.16
Shipping: Free
BenQ PD2705U 4K 27” Monitor for Designer, IPS, AQCOLOR, 99% sRGB, 99% Rec. 709, Delta E 3, Factory Calibrated, Uniformity, 65W USB-C, HDMI, DP,
AQCOLOR TECHNOLOGY: PD2705U covers 99 percent sRGB and Rec.709 with Delta E 3 accuracy on an IPS panel COLOR ACCURACY & UNIFORMITY: Achieve...
prodImage
£524.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, Mini DisplayPort input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-B
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61.4 Centimetre x H54.8 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:7.7 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,300:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PD2705U
EPREL:908,202
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:27 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:31 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ PD2705U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

476 Reviews

Latest
Two units broken in 38 months.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
Unit developed strobe/flickering after 18 months, was replaced under warranty. Replacement unit had exactly the same problem about 18 months later. Avoid.
DPI Port does not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2023
|
The screen I snice and big and has an ok picture quality. The DPI port never worked and so I always have to manually change the HDMI cable over from my work laptop and PC.
Great alternative to Studio display
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
Great quality. A bit of a learning curve to figure out the controls, but very functional. Love the built-in KVM switch.
A rare 25-inch WQHD display
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
A great display! One of the very few (if not the only one) with WQHD and only 25 inches in size. It's great for smaller desks. The display itself has great colours, many ports. The only downside I can mention is that the...View More cables coming out of the box don't have USB-C plugs on any of the sides, so to connect the display to your laptop you may need an adapter.View Less
Color Accuracy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/04/2023
|
I really like this monitor. it’s bright, sharp and has beautiful accurate colors. I definitely recommend it for video editing and color grading.
With reviews from

BenQ PD2705U Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 476 reviews
5
294
4
50
3
33
2
34
1
65

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA24ACRV
£329.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
£328.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell 27 Plus 4K USB-C Monitor S2725QC
£307.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite TF1515MC-B2
£331.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UCGR
£332.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
BenQ GW3290QT
£347.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple Cinema HD Display 20 Inch
£326.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G7 G70D (LS27DG702EUXEN)
£306.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS BE27ACSBK
£336.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ProArt PA278CFRV
£338.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ PD2705U
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£337.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel