ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
from £277.49to £481.3511 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 22 kWh/1000h
• MPN: XG279CNS
• EPREL: 2,211,500
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 35 kWh/1000h
• Gaming monitor with 27-inch screen diagonal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium with NVidia G-Sync - Black B0F38SVK6X
27-inch full HD (1920×1080) HDR gaming monitor with overclocking to ultra-fast 380Hz refresh rate for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology allows a response time of 0.3 ms (GTG) for sharp gaming graphics with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB along with variable refresh rate and eliminates ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming representation at high frame rates. ROG Gaming A.I. Technology with AI-controlled features to enhance the gaming experience. The exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center application allows easy access to the on-screen menu and adjust monitor settings with the mouse.
prodImage
£277.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium with NVidia G-Sync - Black AMZ_215.4_398.99_3_PP_20676
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium with NVidia G-Sync - Black B0F38SVK6X
prodImage
£328.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium with NVidia G-Sync - Black AMZ_215.4_398.99_3_PP_20676
prodImage
£328.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS Full HD 27"" LED Gaming Monitor - Grey, Silver/Grey 10289496
This ASUS monitor is an absolute game-changer. You can overclock the display to a 380 Hz refresh rate to reach blazing fast speeds. Pair that with the 0.3 ms response time and you can go toe-to-toe with the esport pros. Each frame renders perfectly too. With AMD FreeSync Premium and VESA Adaptive Sync you get crisp picture at high frame rates for total immersion in the action. Plus, 110% sRGB colour gamut and HDR10 support means you can dive into lifelike visuals and richer textures. Good to know - Adjust the height, tilt and swivel to get yourself comfy and feel free to pivot it into portrait- The GamePlus hotkey puts all sorts of in-game enhancements at your fingertips- Make sure there's nothing lurking in the dark - Shadow Boost brings detail to dark areas- Between the DisplayPort, USB-C Alt Mode and HDMI port, you've got plenty of connectivity options- Enjoy total adjustability with VESA-mount compatibility__________________________________________________________________Please note: NVIDIA RTX 20 Series and above graphics as well as the latest version of Windows OS are required to enable the 380 Hz (OC) refresh rate.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full H 90LM0AW0-B01371
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 108 90LM0AW0-B01371
Utility RedefinedElevate your gaming experience with the ROG Strix XG279CNS. meticulously crafted for utility and performance. Immerse yourself in smooth. ultra-fast 380Hz (OC) refresh rate. and lightning-fast 0.3ms response time. Conquer challenges effortlessly with AI-powered features. and enhance your connectivity options with the inclusion of a versatile Type-C connection. ensuring you stay ahead while enjoying the convenience of modern connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£465.37
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£466.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
More offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium with NVidia G-Sync - Black ASUS R_222.22_amazon_1_27.04__328.98
prodImage
£304.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS 27" Full HD Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium with NVidia G-Sync - Black ASUS R_222.22_amazon_1_27.04__328.98
prodImage
£328.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Asus Rog Strix XG279CNS 27" Ips Black Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Hdmi/Displayport/Usb
Asus Rog Strix XG279CNS 27" Ips Black Monitor 1920X1080/1Ms/Hdmi/Displayport/Usb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£481.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Gaming monitor with 27-inch screen diagonal
Resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels (Full HD)
Refresh rate of 380 Hz
Fast IPS panel with 1 ms response time
Ports: HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C with 7.5 W Power Delivery
Dimensions: Width 61.41 cm, Depth 21.88 cm, Height 51.03 cm
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:XG279CNS
EPREL:2,211,500
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:22 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:35 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£899.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£1,044.84
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCG
£449.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UCGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£698.99
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£378.98
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA27JCV
£605.99
ASUS ProArt PA27JCVCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
£1,157.22
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£519.00
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
£669.98
ASUS ProArt PA329CVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA329CRV
£638.99
ASUS ProArt PA329CRVCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP E24m G4 (40Z32AA)
£277.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS VY279HF
£277.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS VA27UCPS
£289.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792QSU-W6
£278.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
UPERFECT Portable Monitor 4K 15.6
£276.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB229CF
£259.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T27Q-40 (64A6GAT6EU)
£278.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Q27G3XMN/BK
£276.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VA27DCP
£280.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 27GS85Q-B
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG279CNS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£277.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
PhutureTech
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£328.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£328.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel