ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• EPREL: 2,050,060
• MPN: PG27AQDP
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 30 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP gaming monitor ― 27-inch WOLED, 480Hz, 0.03ms, G-SYNC compatible, custom heatsink, ASUS OLED Care+, AI Assistant, uniform brightness, 99% DCI-P3, and DisplayWidget Center B0DDV19PXG
26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) WOLED gaming monitor with native 480 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time New ASUS OLED Care+ functions, highly efficient custom heatsink, and advanced airflow design reduce the risk of burn-in ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology helps reduce flicker during refresh-rate fluctuations New AI Assistant provides dynamic AI Crosshair, AI Shadow Boost, AI Sniper, AI Visual, and MOBA Map Helper functions for improved gaming experiences Optional uniform brightness setting ensures consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center allows users to easily access OLED Care+ functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse Extensive connectivity options include DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC), HDMI 2.1, and a tripod socket
prodImage
£690.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP 27-inch QHD Gaming Monitor 90LM0A20-B01A70
Pairing OLED's extraordinary visual quality with gaming-focused performance, the ROG Swift PG27AQDP is a 27-inch QHD monitor with a high refresh rate that makes every game look and feel exceptional. Self-lit pixels deliver perfect blacks and vivid colour reproduction with near-zero response times, eliminating motion blur entirely in fast-paced competitive gameplay. Whether you're chasing rank in a shooter or immersed in a sprawling open world, this monitor transforms the experience in ways conventional LCD displays simply cannot replicate.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQDP 27" Quad HD 480Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor
Upgrade your workflow: For sharper viewing: ASUS ROG Swift 27" Quad HD 480Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor PG27AQDP. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 256
ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) WOLED panel. 480 Hz (above 360Hz). 0.03 ms (GTG). G-SYNC® compatible. custom heatsink. ASUS OLED Care+. AI Assistant. VESA DisplayHDR™ 400 True Black. uniform brightness. 99% DCI-P3. true 10-bit color. and DisplayWidget Center
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£829.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Swift PG27AQDP 27 OLED QHD 480Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor
Stunning OLED DisplayThe ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP features a 67.3 cm (26.5) Quad HD (2560 x 1440) OLED panel that delivers breathtaking visuals with vibrant colors deep blacks and lifelike contrast. Each pixel emits its own light ensuring precise color accuracy and stunning HDR performance for gaming content creation or cinematic experiences . Ultra-Smooth Gaming PerformanceWith a high refresh rate and rapid response times this monitor provides an incredibly smooth and fluid gaming experience. Motion blur is virtually eliminated and fast-paced action remains crisp and clear giving you a competitive edge in esports and action games . Immersive Design and ComfortDesigned with gamers in mind the PG27AQDP comes with ergonomic adjustments including tilt swivel and height options allowing you to find the perfect viewing angle. Its sleek black finish and subtle ROG accents complement any gaming setup creating a visually striking centerpiece . Adaptive Sync TechnologyEquipped with advanced adaptive sync support this monitor eliminates screen tearing and stuttering ensuring a seamless and immersive gameplay experience. Whether you’re exploring vast open worlds or competing in fast-paced shooters visuals remain smooth and uninterrupted . Versatile ConnectivityThe PG27AQDP provides a range of connectivity options including DisplayPort and HDMI allowing you to easily connect multiple devices such as gaming PCs consoles and laptops. This flexibility makes it ideal for both gaming and professional setups . Enhanced Gaming FeaturesPacked with ASUS-exclusive features like GamePlus and GameVisual this monitor allows you to customize settings for optimal gaming performance. Crosshair overlays timer functions and pre-calibrated display modes help you maximize your in-game performance while reducing eye strain during extended sessions..
prodImage
£918.97
£925.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black 398604
ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP gaming monitor - 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) WOLED panel 480 Hz (above 360Hz) 0.03 ms (GTG) G-SYNC compatible custom heatsink ASUS OLED Care+ AI Assistant VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black uniform brightness 99% DCI-P3 true 10-bit color and DisplayWidget Center   26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) WOLED gaming monitor with native 480 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time New ASUS OLED Care+ functions highly efficient custom heatsink and advanced airflow design reduce the risk of burn-in ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology helps reduce flicker during refresh-rate fluctuations New AI Assistant provides dynamic AI Crosshair AI Shadow Boost AI Sniper AI Visual and MOBA Map Helper functions for improved gaming experiences Optional uniform brightness setting ensures consistent luminance levels DisplayWidget Center allows users to easily access OLED Care+ functions and adjust monitor settings using a mouse Extensive connectivity options include DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) HDMI 2.1 and a tripod socket   ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP   Stay ahead of the game with the ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP- the world's first 1440p 480 Hz OLED monitor. Designed for esports and the latest action-packed AAA titles this 27-inch QHD gaming monitor features a blazing-fast 480 Hz refresh rate for unbelievably smooth visuals and lightning-quick 0.03 ms response times. The OLED panel offers 99% DCI-P3 coverage ensuring unparalleled image clarity and vibrant colors. Plus the new ROG AI Assistant is designed to improve gaming experiences. To ensure the longevity of the monitor new OLED Care+ software offers a host of features to safeguard the OLED panel and an advanced custom heatsink provides exceptional passive cooling to reduce the risk of burn-in.   Experience Victory in a Flash   The ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP shatters expectations with a world-beating 480 Hz refresh rate. Witness unparalleled smoothness and responsiveness in every frame giving you the ultimate competitive advantage.           Third Generation OLED Technology   20% brighter visuals The latest-generation OLED panel takes advantage of Micro Lens Array+ technology to offer 20% wider viewing angles and 20% brighter imagery in full white (100% APL) windows in SDR mode compared to previous-generation ROG OLED panels.    Clear Pixel Edge The Clear Pixel Edge algorithm reduces green and red fringing on text and lines for improved reading experiences. Additionally the PG27AQDP features the latest RGWB subpixel layout to improve text quality.   Extreme Low Motion Blur Exclusive ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur technology reduces ghosting and motion blur.    Advantages of OLED Technology The extremely high contrast ratio offered by the OLED panel results in the deepest black hues and vivid colors. Plus an astounding 0.03 ms gray-to-gray response time ensures supersmooth low-latency gameplay.        Screen Care   Worry-Free OLED Monitor ROG OLED monitors are engineered to deliver stunning visuals for years to come. An innovative custom heatsink and a unique internal airflow improve cooling and reduce the risk of burn-in.   ASUS OLED Care+ New ASUS OLED Care+ software provides a full set of customizable monitor settings to protect the OLED panel and ensure longevity of the screen. All the settings can be easily managed through the DisplayWidget Center.   DisplayWidget Center Take your monitor to the next level with DisplayWidget Center a powerful monitor management software designed to help you optimize personalize and fully utilize your display via your mouse - so there's no need to access the OSD menu.           OLED Anti-Flicker   ROG-exclusive OLED Anti-Flicker technology offers three refresh rate ranges (High Mid Off) to reduce flicker during frame rate fluctuations and maintain an immersive gaming experience.           Uniform Brightness   When activated the ROG-exclusive Uniform Brightness* setting within the OSD menu decreases peak brightness to keep levels consist
prodImage
£972.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,050,060
MPN:PG27AQDP
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:30 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£699.00
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£694.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£685.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£559.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
£699.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£702.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alienware AW3225QF
£745.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32UQDMS
£710.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£550.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Odyssey G8 (LS32DG802SUXEN)
£668.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
Amazon EU
prodImage
£690.17
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: f
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£829.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel