LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• EPREL: 2,261,653
• MPN: 34GX90SA
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraGear OLED GX9s SMART Gaming Monitor 34GX90SA-W - WOLED UWQHD 1440p Curved 34 Inch, 240Hz, 0.03ms, HDR 400, webOS AI, Speakers, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, DP1.4, HDMI 2.1, USB-C, White B0F2TM6WFQ
The UltraGear gaming monitor equipped with webOS allows gamers to enjoy a true all-in-one experience that combines high-performance gaming with advanced smart features. W-OLED with MLA+ provides a brilliant gaming experience with its rich colour expression and contrast ratio up to 1300 nits brightness and DisplayHDR True black 400's deep blacks. 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms(GtG) response time ensure smoother gameplay, reducing blur and ghosting. Wide colour gamut DCI-P3 98.5% (Typ.) and DisplayHDR true black 400 help gamers see the dramatic colours the game developers intended. NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible / VESA certified AdaptiveSync / AMD FreeSync Premium reduces screen tearing and stuttering for a smoother gaming experience.
prodImage
£699.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear 34GX90SA-W 34" Curved OLED WQHD 240Hz 0.03ms G-Sync Gaming Monitor with webOS 34GX90SA-W.AEK
Discover the unique specifications of LG UltraGear 34GX90SA-W 34" Curved OLED 240Hz 0.03ms gaming monitor at the Box, top online electronics marketplace.
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W Smart Gaming monitor 34GX90SA-W.AEK
The 240Hz OLED Smart gaming monitor that’s ahead of the (800R) curveThe 34” WQHD OLED with a steep 800R curve and up to 1300 nits (APL 1.5%) peak brightness pulls you deep into the action. while a 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time keep gameplay insanely fast and smooth. Plus. LG’s webOS lets you stream your favorites and cloud game—all from one epic screen.Up to 240Hz & 0.03ms – Outrageous OLED Gaming SpeedGame at the speed of OLED with an ultra-fast 240Hz and near instantaneous 0.03ms (GtG) response time. The faster speed lets you respond quickly to opponents and enjoy smoother scenes with less lag or ghosting.Your Favorite Streaming Services Plus Cloud GamingThanks to webOS24. find your favorites fast with built-in access to Netflix. Prime Video. the Apple TV app. Disney+. HBO Max. And over 300 free LG Channels with everything from comedy to movies to sports. Game without a PC or console! Connect to your favorite cloud gaming services such as NVIDIA GeForce NOW. Amazon Luna. and Blacknut directly from the webOS home screen.Ultimate Frame Sync: FreeSync™ Premium & G-SYNC® CompatibleSay goodbye to screen tearing and stutter. With AMD FreeSync™ Premium and NVIDIA® G-SYNC® compatibility. this OLED monitor delivers ultra-smooth. tear-free visuals. giving you perfect frame sync across PC and next-gen console gaming.Bright Picture. Deep Blacks. Brilliant Detail: OLED Gaming FTWGet lost in vivid visuals with OLED technology. delivering exceptional brightness. up to 98.5% of DCI-P3 color coverage. a 1.5M:1 contrast ratio. and DisplayHDR True Black 400. Every gaming scene pops with deep blacks. brilliant highlights. and cinematic color.The 800R Curve: Surround Yourself in the ActionSee and feel the action all around you with the dramatic 800R curve. This steep curvature extends your periphery. pulling you deeper into the game and making the action more intense.Low Glare. More Focus: Play Without DistractionsUL-verified “Flicker-free Display”. “Discomfort Glare Free” and “Low Blue Light Hardware Solution Platinum”. this OLED display keeps your view crisp and colors bold. With advanced anti-glare tech minimizing reflections. you get distraction-free clarity—so you can stay focused and dominate in any lighting.webOS Gaming: AI tools customize your gaming experienceExperience enhanced gaming in webOS with AI tools. Dynamic Tone Mapping and AI Picture sharpen visuals. while AI Personalized Picture Wizard customizes settings to your taste. AI Sound completes the package. delivering precision-tuned audio for every game or stream.Unlock Your Potential with Advanced Gaming FeaturesDynamic Action Sync reduces input lag for real-time response.Black Stabilizer brightens dark scenes to see what's hiddenFPS Counter shows your real-time frame rateCrosshair enhances precision for deadly accuracy
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£922.80
Shipping: Free
LG UltraGear™ 34GX90SA-W 34 Inch Curved UWQHD OLED Smart Gaming Monitor, webOS 24, 240Hz, 0.03ms, DisplayHDR True Black 400, AMD FreeSync Premium, 1x USB-C (65W), 2x HDMI 2.1, 1x DisplayPort 1.4 1000036483_mfn
34" Curved OLED Display: The LG UltraGear 34GX90SA-W offers 21:9 UWQHD (3440 x 1440), 800R-Curve and 1500,000:1 contrast for deep black and thrilling immersion. Smart TV with webOS 24: Direct access to popular streaming apps and Bluetooth headphone connection – after the game you go seamlessly into the series marathon. 240 Hz and 0.03 ms Response Time: Smooth motion without streaks; AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible also ensure tear-free image building. HDR and 98.5% DCI-P3: VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 and HDR10 deliver high-contrast HDR content with fine brightness gradations and cinematic colors. USB-C 65W, LAN and Sound: 2x HDMI 2.1 (1x eARC), 1x DisplayPort 1.4, USB-C with 65W, RJ-45 LAN and 2x 7W speakers with Bluetooth headphone support.
prodImage
£1,009.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W Smart Gaming monitor 403570
Introducing The Smart Gaming Monitor Powered By Webos With Ai Allowing You To Relax During Game Breaks With Effortless Streaming) Including Free Lg Channels And Numerous Streaming Options. Plus Access High-Performance Cloud Gaming) Without A Separate Pc Or Console All Easily Controlled With The Remote) For Added Convenience. The 34-Inch Wqhd (3440X1440) Display Offers A 34% Wider View Than Standard 16:9 Screens Delivering Sharp And Clear Visuals Across The Expansive Display. This Wqhd Oled Represents Boldly Darker Shadows Brighter Lights And Vibrant Colours For Gameplay In Any Environment. Featuring An Anti-Glare Finish Lg WoledS Advanced Eye Comfort Technologies Minimise Frustrating Reflections And Keep Your Eyes Comfortable Delivering Crystal-Clear Gaming Performance With Consistent Clarity. With Ul Verifications In Key AreasLimiting Harmful Blue Light Exposure And Preventing Distractions From Flickering LightsThese Technologies Promote Visual Comfort And Contribute To A Smoother Gaming Experience Whether YouRe Gaming In Bright Environments Or Led-Lit Rooms. The 21:9 Curved Oled Monitor Provides An Immersive And Captivating Experience For Both Gaming And Various Entertainment Content Thanks To Its Balanced And Optimized Aspect Ratio. Immerse Yourself In The 800R Curve Designed To Match Natural Sight Placing You At The Core Of Its Curvature. With A Consistent 90-Degree Viewing Angle Across The Entire Screen It Delivers Vivid Distortion-Free Graphics As You Explore The Gaming Universe. With Ai Picture It Delivers Lifelike Game Visuals That Highlight Faces And Bodies Reduce Noise And Add Depth. Every Detail From Subtle Expressions To Enemy Movements Is Easy To Catch Ensuring A Focused Screen For Total Immersion In Gaming Or Streaming. Enjoy Visuals As They Were Meant To Be Seen With Dynamic Tone Mapping Adjusting Brightness And Contrast For Optimal Detail And Realism. Movies And Games Come Alive With Rich Immersion And Consistent Quality Across All Content. Pick An Image You Like And Ai Personalised Picture Wizard Will Find Your Perfect Match From 85 Million Choices Saving It To Your Profile. Get Ready To Level Up Your Gaming And Video Experience With A Look That's Uniquely You. To Bring You A Swift 0.03Ms (Gtg) Response And A Rapid 240Hz Refresh Rate Reducing Reverse Ghosting For Crystal-Clear Fluid Visuals. Dive Into More Immersive Gameplay With Every Frame. Experience Unparalleled Depth And Vibrant Realism With Vesa Displayhdr True Black 400 Delivering Detailed Black Expression Even In The Darkest Scenes. With A 1.5M Contrast Ratio Dci-P3 98.5% (Typical) Colour Gamut Ensures That Colours Are Displayed With Realistic Detail Just As Originally Intended. Powered By Amd Freesync™ Premium Nvidia-Validated G-Sync Compatibility And Vesa Adaptivesync™ Certification This Monitor Ensures Tear-Free Ultra-Smooth Visuals And Low Latency Delivering Unmatched Gaming Precision And Fluidity. Lg Ultragear™ Monitors Deliver Smooth Responsive Gameplay For Both Pc And Console Whether You're Diving Into Fast-Paced Action Or Exploring Vast Open Worlds. With Hdmi 2.1 Support They Offer Flexible CompatibilityFrom Keyboard And Mouse To JoystickAlong With Fluid Motion Low Latency And Vibrant Details For An Optimised Gaming Experience Across Various Genres And Platforms. Detects Your Space And Delivers Perfectly Tuned Audio Through A Simulated 9.1 Channel Setup Pinpointing Sound Locations For A Tactical Edge Without The Need For Extra Speakers Or Headsets. Also It Distinguishes The Gamer's Voice From Ambient Sound Adjusting Voice Levels And Clarity To Keep You Focused On Your Game. The Gaming Portal Is A Gaming-Friendly Platform That Offers A Tailored Experience With Options To Select Menus For Gamepads Or Remote Controls And Support For Personalized Gamification. You Can Track Rankings And Points Among Players While Easily Accessing A Wide Range Of Titles From Aaa To Social Games. With Partnerships With Leading Cloud Gaming Services Like Geforce Now A
prodImage
£1,053.20
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg Ultragear Oled 34Gx90Sa-W Smart Gaming Monitor. Display Diagon 34GX90SA-W.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg Ultragear Oled 34Gx90Sa-W Smart Gaming Monitor. Display Diagon, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,157.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,261,653
MPN:34GX90SA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 27UP850K-W
£270.64
LG 27UP850K-WCompare 11 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 9 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G80SD (LS32DG800SUXEN)
£702.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£694.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Acer Predator X27Ubmiipruzx (UM.HXXEE.001)
£775.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27UQDMS
£685.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G9 G91SD (LS49DG910SUXEN)
£718.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey G8 (LS32DG802SUXEN)
£668.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator X34Vbmiiphuzx (UM.CXXEE.V01)
£855.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMZ
£740.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£657.54
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 34GX90SA-W
prodImage
£699.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£922.80
Shipping: Free
visunext UK
prodImage
£1,009.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel