MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
from £1,009.921 offerManufacturer: MSI
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• EPREL: 2,517,085
• MPN: MPG 341CQR QD-OLED
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 32 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 9S6-3DE29A-003
Experience immersive gaming with the MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36. Featuring a 3440 x 1440 (UWQHD) QD-OLED panel. 360Hz refresh rate. and 0.03ms (GtG) response time. it delivers stunning clarity and speed. VESA ClearMR 18000 and DisplayHDR True Black 500 ensure vivid visuals with deep blacks and minimal motion blur. This 5th-gen Tandem QD-OLED fundamentally elevates display quality by utilizing an RGB Stripe sub-pixel layout to virtually eliminate color fringing and sharply enhance text clarity. At its core. the 5-layer Tandem OLED architecture. powered by EL Gen 3 technology. boosts light efficiency by 30%. MSI’s AI Care Sensor detects user presence and activates OLED protection when idle. Paired with OLED Care 3.0. it helps prevent burn-in and extends panel life. For console users. HDMI™ 2.1 supports 4K 120Hz. VRR. and ALLM.MSI's premium MPG series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors. reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations. MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.Meet the 5th-Gen QD-OLEDThe new 5th-generation Tandem QD-OLED panel utilizes a 5-layer Tandem OLED design powered by EL Gen 3 technology. boosting light efficiency by 30%. It features a new RGB Stripe sub-pixel layout for sharper visuals. while the DarkArmor Film delivers 40% deeper blacks and a 2.5x more scratch-resistant screen surface. Furthermore. the display reaches a peak brightness of 1300 nits and is VESA DisplayHDR True Black 500 certified. ensuring exceptional dynamic range and a truly immersive visual experience.5-LAYER Tandem QD-OLED5-layer tandem OLED panel and EL Gen 3 technology represents a groundbreaking display innovation. achieving lower power consumption and maintaining the peak 1300 nits of HDR performance through its 5-layer tandem structure. With EL Gen 3 technology. these advancements collectively improve light efficiency by up to 30%.Smaller Stand. Bigger SpaceThe MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36 upgrades from the previous Y-shaped stand to a sleek new flat base. This design reduces its footprint by up to 62% and allows the monitor to sit much closer to the wall. maximizing available desk space for a cleaner. more efficient setup.TrueBright™ CertificationThe TrueBright™ Certification sets a new standard for perceived display quality. measuring brightness as the eye sees it rather than raw output. Applied directly to the panel. it ensures OLED delivers superior contrast and striking visual clarity.Super Low Motion BlurSupports Super Low Motion Blur (SLMB) to significantly reduce ghosting and motion blur. ensuring fast-moving objects remain razor-sharp and easy to track. This technology inserts black frames between images to counteract image persistence. providing gamers with advanced motion clarity.SLMB OFFMotion blur visible. harder to focus on targets.SLMB ONSharper motion with reduced blur — easier target tracking.No Compromise on PrivacyAll visual data is processed locally and in real time by an NPU-based chip. instantly converted into digital signals without any storage. No images are saved or transmitted. ensuring complete on-device privacy and protecting user data at all times.KVMControl multiple devices via one set of keyboard. mouse. and MSI gaming monitor.MYSTIC LIGHTProvides soft ambient lighting that easily sync with any Mystic Light-enabled gaming product.5-Way joystickDesigned with ergonomics in mind. the 5-way Joystick Navigator is relocated to the bottom center of the back for a more comfortable user experience.Optimized Comfort by DesignThe MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36 features a sleek. adjustable stand that lets you fine-tune height and tilt to your preference. For those seeking a clean. wall-mounted setup. the display also offers 100x100mm VESA-mount integration.Console mode + HDMI™ 2.1HDMI™ 2.1 provides full bandwidth up to 48Gbps. supporting VRR and ALLM fo
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,009.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,517,085
MPN:MPG 341CQR QD-OLED
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:32 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI PRO MP341CQWDE
£295.00
MSI PRO MP341CQWDECompare 2 Prices
MSI Optix MAG401QR
£398.97
MSI Optix MAG401QRCompare 9 Prices
MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLED
£1,202.39
MSI MPG 321CURXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI Modern MD342CQPWDE
£847.99
MSI Modern MD342CQPWDECompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG 276CXFDE
£230.99
MSI MAG 276CXFDECompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLED
£1,044.99
MSI MPG 271QRXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLED
£783.39
MSI MPG 341CQPX QD-OLEDCompare 5 Prices
MSI MPG 272URXDE QD-OLED
£1,214.99
MSI MPG 272URXDE QD-OLEDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraGear OLED 45GX900A-B
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Alienware AW3423DWF
£964.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG 321CURX QD-OLED
£798.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GX790A-B
£892.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX90SA-B
£1,149.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Porsche Design Agon PD34
£1,159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCWMG
£796.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
Acer Predator X34Vbmiiphuzx (UM.CXXEE.V01)
£848.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G9 G93SC (LS49CG934SUXEN)
£1,207.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG 341CQR QD-OLED X36
prodImage
£1,009.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel