Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
from £649.00to £1,757.0811 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 48.9 in"
• Screen Size: 124.2 cm
• EPREL: 1,814,961
• MPN: 49M2C8900L
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 65 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 85 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 48.9" Dual Quad HD 144Hz OLED Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium Pro - White / Silver 111387
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 49M2C8900L/00 Gaming Monitor in White / Silver
Within 7 days
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 49M2C8900L - 49 Inch DQHD OLED Curved Gaming Monitor, 144 Hertz, 0.03ms GtG, HDR400, Ambiglow, FreeSync Prem. Pro (5120x1440, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, USB-C, USB Hub) White B0CVXQ59YY
FreeSync Premium Pro technology enables HDR gaming without distorted images and laggy inputs. Ultra-fast refresh rate of 144 Hertz for smooth images when gaming or streaming. Unparalleled DTS sound for an unforgettable virtual surround sound experience with rich bass, dialogue enhancement and maximum volume without cutting or distortion. High-contrast 32:9 QD-OLED panel with 1800R radius, headphone out, slim frame, compatible with VESA mount 100x100, removable stand, 120 mm height adjustable Brightness/contrast: 1000 cd/m² 1 million:1, connections: 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, USB hub 4x 3.2, 1x USB-C with 90 W power delivery, 4x 7.5 watt speakers
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L 49 QD-OLED DQHD 144Hz 0.03ms UltraWide Curved USB-C Gaming Monitor 49M2C8900L/00
Stand out features QD OLED technologyQD-OLED represents a hybrid approach that marries the OLED panels and quantum dot technology. By combining what's best of both QD-OLED guarantees high contrast deep blacks and unlimited viewing angles with the higher peak brightness and more vibrant colours. LowBlue mode and; Flicker-freeOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. True 10-bit colour depthWith this Philips true 10-bit colour display you can see colour critical professional work of exceptional colour accuracy and meeting professional standards. Compared with conventional 8-bit colour display this Philips monitor produces a more natural transition between hues for smoother gradients. VESA ClearMR 8000Previously methods to test blurry imagery were measured through MRPT. VESA Certified ClearMR acts as an alternative to MRPT and blur is tested with a digital highspeed camera. For monitors that are sent in and certified through VESA Certified ClearMR you can rest assured that you will have an accurate assessment of the monitor's blur quality. Ambiglow technologyAmbiglow adds a new dimension to your viewing experience. The innovative Ambiglow technology enhances the content on the screen by creating a halo of light from the monitor. Its fast processor analyses the incoming image content and continuously adapts the colour and brightness of the emitted light to match the image. Especially suited for watching movies sports or playing games Philips Ambiglow offers you a unique and immersive viewing experience. Stark ShadowBoostThis feature enhances dark scenes without overexposing lightened areas. The Stark Shadowboost feature has three selectable levels that offer texturised images with better colour saturation with higher contrast so you can see better in both light and dark environments. In addition this feature helps you fine-tune your sight so that enemies get exposed more quickly when gaming. DTS Sound™ with 30W outputYour elevated sound experience has arrived. This monitor is equipped with four 7.5 watt speakers ultimately adding up to a 30W output sound system. In addition to the extra wattage the DTS Sound speakers provide a warm detailed and enhanced audio experience that will ultimately make your gaming experience more immersive..
prodImage
£649.97
£656.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 48.9" Curved OLED Dual QHD 144Hz 0.03ms Height Adjustable Built in Speakers Gaming Monitor
Philips Evnia 49M2C8900L/00 48.9" QHD Curved Monitor offers a wide, immersive screen, ideal for gaming or multitasking with excellent detail and clarity.
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 QD 48.9" Curved OLED Dual QHD 144Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor
Immerse yourself in the panoramic battlefield with the Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L. This 48.9-inch Super UltraWide (32:9) curved gaming monitor is designed to dominate your desktop, replacing dual QHD monitors with a seamless, bezel-free 5120x1440 DQHD canvas. Revolutionary QD-OLED technology delivers perfect blacks, infinite contrast, and stunning color accuracy certified for VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400. Experience hyper-responsive gameplay with a buttery-smooth 144Hz refresh rate and an industry-leading 0.03ms (GtG) response time, ensuring zero motion blur for a decisive competitive edge.The sensory immersion is amplified by Ambiglow technology, which projects a halo of ambient light matching your on-screen content, and powerful integrated 30W speakers. For a clean setup, the USB-C port offers a single-cable solution for video, data, and laptop charging. Complete with Picture-by-Picture, Adaptive-Sync, and extensive connectivity, the Evnia 8000 is the ultimate command center for unimaginable immersion in both games and creative workflows.
2 days
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L Dual Quad HD 49"" Curved Quantum Dot Gaming Monitor - White, White 10262263
Designed for productivity and pixel-perfect precision, this 49"" Philips Evnia gaming monitor is so wide that you can use its 32:9 aspect ratio and 5120 x 2160p resolution as two 27"" displays. And they'll both be Quad HD - which means they're packed with detail. Plus, its Quantum Dot tech paired to the OLED panel gives youvivid colours and amazing clarity. No worries about craning your neck. Because it's curved you'll be completely wrapped up in content. Good to know - Its 0.03 ms response time with VESA ClearMR 8000 means you get a crisp picture without blurring - You'll have the upper hand in fast-paced titles like CS:GO or Valorant with its 144 Hz refresh rate - AMD FreeSync Premium syncs the monitor to your GPU, taking care of screen tearing and stuttering - Its DTS sound means deeper bass for all your favourite games - Ambiglow creates a halo effect to make your content come to life - Its low blue light filter and flicker-free technology reduces eye strain - Create the perfect gaming angle by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
48.9" Philips Evnia 49M2C8900L/00 Curved Monitor, 1800R, QD-OLED, 5120x1440, 0.0
48.9" Philips Evnia 49M2C8900L/00 Curved Monitor, 1800R, QD-OLED, 5120x1440, 0.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£900.60
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 computer monitor 124.2 cm (48.9") 5120 x 1440 p
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 computer monitor 124.2 cm (48.9") 5120 x 1440 p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£915.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 computer monitor 124.2 cm (48.9"
Experience luxurious gaming with this monitor's colourful QD OLED display. incredible DisplayHDR™ TrueBlack 400 certification and booming DTS Sound™ speakers. This monitor is likely to give you a gaming escapade that's hard to forget.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£922.04
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 48.9 MON SPK CUR 49M2C8900L/00
PHILIPS48.9MONSPKCUR49M2C8900L/00
prodImage
£1,757.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 computer monitor 124.2 cm (48.9") 5120 x 1440
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L/00 computer monitor 124.2 cm (48.9") 5120 x 1440, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£948.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:124.2 cm
Screen Size:48.9 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,814,961
MPN:49M2C8900L
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:65 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:85 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LA
£159.99
Philips 3000 32E1N3100LACompare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 6 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 11 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 10 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 329P1H
£601.14
Philips 329P1HCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Odyssey OLED G6 G60SD (LS27DG600SUXEN)
£649.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG 321CUP QD-OLED
£640.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Alienware AW3225QF
£749.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27UCDMG
£659.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Odyssey OLED G8 G85SD (LS34DG850SUXEN)
£662.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£569.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GS95QE-B
£634.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE MO32U
£620.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£571.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£679.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£649.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel