ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Screen Size: 67.3 cm
• EPREL: 2,442,638
• MPN: XG27AQDMGR
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2
ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2 (XG27AQDMGR) gaming monitor ― 27-inch (26.5-inch viewable) 1440p TrueBlack Glossy™ OLED. 240 Hz. 0.03 ms. Neo Proximity Sensor. ASUS OLED Care Pro. ELMB. G-SYNC® compatible. 99% DCI-P3. and DisplayWidget Center
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£374.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR 27 Inch Gaming Monitor (QHD 2560 x 1440, True Black Glossy OLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms Response Time, ELMB, HDR10, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 2X HDMI 2.1, 2x USB-A) 127518-FC
26.5-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) TrueBlack Glossy WOLED Gaming Monitor with 240Hz refresh rate and 0.03ms response time ASUS OLED Care Pro works with the Neo Proximity sensor, which detects exactly when the user is not nearby and switches to a black screen to reduce the risk of burn-in VESA DisplayHDR 400 True Black compliance, 99% DCI-P3 gamut, true 10-bit colors and Delta E < 2 color differences for amazing HDR performance The exclusive ASUS DisplayWidget Center application provides easy access to the OLED Care Pro features and the customization of the monitors with a mouse ROG Gaming A.I. Technology with AI-controlled features to enhance the gaming experience.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen 2 Gaming Monitor 90LM0CC0-B01171
Created for users who want an engaging and visually rich gaming experience, the ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen 2 monitor combines premium aesthetics with advanced display technology. Whether exploring virtual worlds, watching content, or working on creative projects, it delivers impressive image quality and immersive visuals. The monitor's modern design fits naturally into gaming-focused setups while offering the versatility needed for everyday productivity and entertainment.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMGR Quad HD 27"" OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10292722
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ROG Swift gaming monitor. The 240 Hz refresh rate and 0.03 ms response time makes everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync to reduce tearing in fast-paced games. With its OLED technology and Quad HD resolution, you can get deep contrast and vibrant colours. So you can spot your enemies lurking in the dark. Good to know - You can game for hours without straining your eyes - it has Flicker-free and Low Blue Light display - The Asus GamePlus tool allows you to practise and improve your skills with various in-game enhancements - Adjust its height, tilt and swivel or mount it to the wall to match your gaming style- Your eyes are protected - it's TÜV Flicker-Free and TÜV Low Blue Light certified - You've got loads of connectivity options with two HDMI, a DisplayPort and two USB 3.2 ports
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR 27 Inch Gaming Monitor (QHD 2560 x 1440, True Black Glossy OLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms Response Time, ELMB, HDR10, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 2X HDMI 2.1, 2x USB-A) B09CD32DNH
prodImage
£411.82
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD Black 416996
One For All ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR The ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR is a 27-inch TrueBlack Glossy WOLED gaming monitor that offers 1440p with a 240 Hz refresh rate. Featuring the new Neo Proximity Sensor within the ASUS OLED Care Pro suite the monitor is able to detect when the user is away and automatically transition to a black screen to guard against panel burn-in. Thanks to a compact stand the XG27AQDMGR takes up minimal desktop space. Plus it offers users an extensive array of connectivity options including DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) two HDMI 2.1 and USB usb
prodImage
£436.50
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR Computer Monitor 67.3 Cm 26.5 2560 X 1440 Pixels 90LM0CC0-B01171
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMGR Computer Monitor 67.3 Cm 26.5 2560 X 1440 Pixels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£469.35
Shipping: Free
27" ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMGR Gaming Monitor, WOLED, 2560 x 1440, 240Hz, FreeSyn
27" ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMGR Gaming Monitor, WOLED, 2560 x 1440, 240Hz, FreeSyn, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£476.52
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27AQDMGR, 27 Inch, WOLED, 240Hz, 0.03ms, TrueBlack Glossy
Experience the ultimate fusion of esports performance and pure visual fidelity with the ASUS ROG STRIX XG27AQDMGR monitor. Featuring a stunning 26.5-inch TrueBlack Glossy™ WOLED panel, this QHD display delivers unparalleled contrast with deeper blacks, more vibrant colors, and superior image sharpness, free from the haze of matte coatings.Dominate the competition with a lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rate and an incredible 0.03ms (GTG) response time, ensuring extreme motion clarity that eliminates blur. For professional creators, pro-grade color accuracy is guaranteed with 99% DCI-P3 coverage. ASUS ROG Gaming A.I. provides intelligent real-time optimization like Dynamic Shadow Boost for superior in-game visibility.Designed for longevity, the monitor features innovative OLED Care Pro technology, including a Neo Proximity Sensor that automatically dims the screen when you step away to protect against burn-in. Future-proof connectivity via HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.4 (DSC) supports high-resolution, high-refresh-rate gaming on PC and consoles. The space-saving ergonomic stand offers full adjustability without cluttering your desk, while the intuitive DisplayWidget Center lets you easily control all settings with your mouse. This is the uncompromising display for gamers and creators alike.
2 days
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:67.3 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
EPREL:2,442,638
MPN:XG27AQDMGR
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£397.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMESZ
£339.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
£404.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG UltraGear OLED 27GR95QE-B
£406.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725D
£415.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£412.33
Compare Prices
14 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q3
£446.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD2
£341.10
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
£446.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
prodImage
£374.00
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel