Dell 32 Plus S3225QC

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
from £571.34to £776.999 offersManufacturer: Dell
• OLED monitor
• Screen Size: 31.5 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 0.03 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Curved: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL Plus S3225QC computer monitor 80.3 cm (31.6") 3840 x 2160 pi DELL-S3225QC
A 31.6-inch 4K QD-OLED monitor with AI-enhanced 3D Spatial Audio for captivating entertainment experiences.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£571.34
Shipping: Free
Dell 32 Plus Monitor - S3225QC, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 120Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR True Black 400, Dolby Vision, Built-in Speakers, 3 USB-C, HDMI, 3 Year Warranty
IMMERSIVE DISPLAY & ULTRA-RESPONSIVE PERFORMANCE: 31.6" QD-OLED panel with 4K UHD resolution, up to 120Hz refresh rate, and ultra-fast 0.03ms response time. Enjoy tear-free visuals with 16:9 aspect ratio and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. AI-ENHANCED 3D SPATIAL AUDIO: Five built-in 5W speakers with AI head-tracking deliver immersive directional sound. Beamforming technology ensures clear, lifelike audio for gaming, media, and video calls. TRUE-TO-LIFE VISUALS: Experience cinematic quality with Dolby Vision, VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, and 99% DCI-P3 color coverage for deep blacks, vivid colors, and fine detail. POWERFUL CONNECTIVITY & MULTITASKING: Single USB-C cable provides up to 90W charging. Additional USB-C (15W) and HDMI ports allow for seamless device switching. Supports PbP and PiP for multi-screen efficiency. COMFORT & PERSONALIZATION: Ergonomic stand offers height, tilt, swivel, and rotation adjustments. ComfortView Plus reduces blue light exposure without affecting color accuracy. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN & PREMIUM SUPPORT: Made with up to 46% recycled materials and shipped in 100% renewable packaging. Covered by a 3-Year warranty
prodImage
£583.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Dell 32 Plus Monitor - S3225QC, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 120Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR True Black 400, Dolby Vision, Built-in Speakers, 3 USB-C, HDMI, 3 Year Warranty
IMMERSIVE DISPLAY & ULTRA-RESPONSIVE PERFORMANCE: 31.6" QD-OLED panel with 4K UHD resolution, up to 120Hz refresh rate, and ultra-fast 0.03ms response time. Enjoy tear-free visuals with 16:9 aspect ratio and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. AI-ENHANCED 3D SPATIAL AUDIO: Five built-in 5W speakers with AI head-tracking deliver immersive directional sound. Beamforming technology ensures clear, lifelike audio for gaming, media, and video calls. TRUE-TO-LIFE VISUALS: Experience cinematic quality with Dolby Vision, VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, and 99% DCI-P3 color coverage for deep blacks, vivid colors, and fine detail. POWERFUL CONNECTIVITY & MULTITASKING: Single USB-C cable provides up to 90W charging. Additional USB-C (15W) and HDMI ports allow for seamless device switching. Supports PbP and PiP for multi-screen efficiency. COMFORT & PERSONALIZATION: Ergonomic stand offers height, tilt, swivel, and rotation adjustments. ComfortView Plus reduces blue light exposure without affecting color accuracy. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN & PREMIUM SUPPORT: Made with up to 46% recycled materials and shipped in 100% renewable packaging. Covered by a 3-Year warranty
prodImage
£587.43
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Dell 32 Plus Monitor - S3225QC, 4K UHD (3840x2160), 120Hz, QD OLED, 0.03ms, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR True Black 400, Dolby Vision, Built-in Speakers, 3 USB-C, HDMI, 3 Year Warranty B0F8NSBK82
IMMERSIVE DISPLAY & ULTRA-RESPONSIVE PERFORMANCE: 31.6" QD-OLED panel with 4K UHD resolution, up to 120Hz refresh rate, and ultra-fast 0.03ms response time. Enjoy tear-free visuals with 16:9 aspect ratio and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro. AI-ENHANCED 3D SPATIAL AUDIO: Five built-in 5W speakers with AI head-tracking deliver immersive directional sound. Beamforming technology ensures clear, lifelike audio for gaming, media, and video calls. TRUE-TO-LIFE VISUALS: Experience cinematic quality with Dolby Vision, VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, and 99% DCI-P3 color coverage for deep blacks, vivid colors, and fine detail. POWERFUL CONNECTIVITY & MULTITASKING: Single USB-C cable provides up to 90W charging. Additional USB-C (15W) and HDMI ports allow for seamless device switching. Supports PbP and PiP for multi-screen efficiency. COMFORT & PERSONALIZATION: Ergonomic stand offers height, tilt, swivel, and rotation adjustments. ComfortView Plus reduces blue light exposure without affecting color accuracy. SUSTAINABLE DESIGN & PREMIUM SUPPORT: Made with up to 46% recycled materials and shipped in 100% renewable packaging. Covered by a 3-Year warranty
prodImage
£593.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Dell 31.60" 80.26 Cm Lcd Tv DELL-S3225QC
Dell 31.60" 80.26 Cm Lcd Tv, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£597.55
Shipping: Free
DELL Plus S3225QC computer monitor 80.3 cm (31.6") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra H DELL-S3225QC
DELL Plus S3225QC computer monitor 80.3 cm (31.6") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£603.00
Shipping: Free
Dell S3225QC 32 Plus 4K QD-OLED Display – 31.5" (3840 x 2160) 120Hz 0.03ms Display, AI-Enhanced 3D Space Audio, Height/Tilt/Rotate/Tilt Adjustment – Ash White INGCO90424
Super-realistic audio experience: Immerse yourself in sound with five 5W speaker spatial audio technology. Activated by AI-driven head tracking, this feature tracks your movements with extreme precision. Stunning visuals, smooth performance: Enjoy stunning visuals with 4K resolution and QD-ODolby Vision and VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 enhance every detail, while 99% DCI-P3 color gamut delivers lifelike colors. Experience smooth, tear-free motion with AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, up to a 120Hz refresh rate and ultra-low 0.03ms response time. Designed for ease of use and comfort: Enjoy a clutter-free desktop setup with a single USB-C cable that supports up to 90W power. Connect your accessories easily using pop-up quick access ports, which include USB-C with up to 15W of power. Eye comfort: Minimize exposure to harmful blue light without sacrificing color accuracy with Dell ComfortView Plus permanently integrated system.
prodImage
£651.56
Shipping: Free
Dell S3225QC, 250 cd/m21000 cd/m2, 16:9, 0.03 ms 28G3V
Experience immersive visuals and soundscapes with the Dell 32 Plus 4K QD-OLED Monitor S3225QC, powered by AI-enhanced 3D Spatial Audio. | Dell S3225QC, 250 cd/m21000 cd/m2, 16:9, 0.03 ms
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL Plus S3225QC computer monitor 80.3 cm (31.6") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra DELL-S3225QC
DELL Plus S3225QC computer monitor 80.3 cm (31.6") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£776.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W718.8 mm x H504 mm x D223.7 mm
Weight with Stand:10 kg
Display
Curved:No
Screen Size:80 cm
Screen Size:31.5 in"
Panel Technology:OLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:0.03 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,500,000:1
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Brightness HDR (Candela):1,000 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:2,233,284
MPN:S3225QC
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:40 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 320 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium Pro:Yes
Adaptive Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Alienware AW2725Q
£569.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE MO27U2
£589.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£490.54
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 Series 32M2N8900
£549.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDNG
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic XG272-2K-OLED
£702.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG34WCDG
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDNG
£538.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG32UCDS
£608.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 32 Plus S3225QC
prodImage
£571.34
Shipping: Free
Compuhouse LTD
prodImage
£583.54
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£587.43
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£593.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel