GIGABYTE MO27Q2A

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
from £449.00to £533.9910 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• EPREL: 2,267,378
• MPN: MO27Q2A
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte MO27Q2A 27” OLED 2K QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 280Hz, 0.03ms, 250 cd/m², FreeSync Premium Pro, DisplayHDR True Black 400, HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4 B0FMYQ6TL9
27-inch OLED panel with 2560 x 1440 QHD Resolution 280Hz refresh rate, 0.03ms response time 10-bit display with 99% DCI-P3 color gamut Supports VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, ClearMR 15000, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible Ergonomic design: Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 25kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A Quad HD 27"" OLED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10299708
Take your gaming to the next level with this Gigabyte monitor. With a 280Hz refresh rate and a 0.03ms response time, you'll enjoy smooth, responsive gameplay that helps keep you competitive in fast-paced FPS action. Quad HD resolution and 99% DCI-P3 colour coverage bring open worlds to life with sharp detail and rich colour. And the QD-OLED technology gives you deeper blacks and better contrast, so games look clearer and more lifelike. Good to know - AMD FreeSync Premium Pro eliminates screen tearing and stuttering during fast gameplay - KVM switch lets you control multiple systems using one keyboard mouse and monitor - Its console support lets you play at 1440p and up to 144 Hz - HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort keep gameplay smooth at higher frame rates - The adjustable stand lets you tilt swivel raise or wall-mount for comfort
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A 27 OLED QHD 280Hz 0.03ms Gaming Monitor MO27Q2A-EK
. Step into superior visuals with the MO27Q2A monitor. This display features cutting-edge QD-OLED technology an impressive 280Hz refresh rate and ultra-fast 0.03ms response time. It supports both AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology and G-SYNC compatibility along with tactical gaming features. From the deepest blacks to the brightest highlights 99% DCI-P3 color gamut VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 and HDR 1000 mode bring every scene to life with incredible realism. The AI-powered OLED Care silently protects against screen burn-in. With exceptional color precision and performance-driven features the MO27Q2A is engineered to help you dominate every match . 2K OLED DisplayEngage with a vast spectrum of colors on the MO27Q2A's QD-OLED display. The OLED technology allows colors to be reproduced with exact precision at the individual pixel level. With 99% DCI-P3 and 10-bit color depth this monitor reveals delicate color variations with deeper blacks and richer details. The MO27Q2A delivers both subtle color nuances and bold explosive visuals whether you're exploring immersive open-world adventures or battling through fast-paced shooters. Every scene comes alive with striking color precision . Stunning HDR and OLED ContrastWith VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 the MO27Q2A ensures true black levels revealing hidden details even in the darkest scenes. The display's HDR 1000 mode provides up to 1000 nits peak brightness making every highlight stand out with stunning clarity. Paired with an impressive 1.5M 1 contrast ratio the MO27Q2A brings incredibly vivid contrast offering a truly immersive experience . 280Hz Refresh RateThe MO27Q2A’s 280Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology allow your fast-paced battles to be displayed flawlessly. With G-SYNC compatibility it eliminates screen tearing and stuttering ensuring lightning-fast responsiveness and fluid gameplay. Enjoy silky motion crystal-clear images and adrenaline-filled gameplay without latency . 0.03ms GTG Response TimeEvery millisecond counts when facing the best. The MO27Q2A is recognized for its motion clarity with a ClearMR 15000 rating and is in the top tier of display technology. With an extraordinary 0.03ms GTG response time it delivers buttery-smooth visuals eliminating motion blur and ensuring a truly immersive experience . Crisp Action Zero DistractionsEliminate ghosting and blurry frames with the MO27Q2A. GIGABYTE's cutting-edge Ultra Clear Technology dynamically inserts black frames to sharpen visuals during fast-paced action. Every motion is captured precisely keeping your gameplay smooth and clear allowing you to stay focused and outperform competitors. Tactical Switch 2.0Equipped with GIGABYTE‘s unique gaming monitor features such as Tactical Switch 2.0 Night Vision Black Equalizer and so on. The dedicated physical button enables bindings to options such as Resolution Switch facilitating quick swaps to the preferred 24-inch resolution mode or other new resolution of 16 9 5 4 and 4 3 for better gaming experience . All-Round Thermal SolutionWe leverages our thermal management expertise to deliver a high-efficiency cooling system designed specifically for gamers. The MO27Q2A features graphene thermal film optimized airflow and a custom heatsink. All of them working together in a fanless design that effectively dissipates heat. This prevents OLED burn-in and ensures excellent thermal performance while maintaining a quiet distraction-free gaming experience. AI OLED CareDon't let burn-in worries interfere with your gaming. The MO27Q2A comes equipped with a suite of AI-powered technologies to protect your OLED display. This system works silently in the background reducing burn-in risk without noticeably affecting your visual experience. Fully automatic yet customizable you can either let it work independently or adjust it to suit your preferences
prodImage
£449.97
£456.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Gigabyte MO27Q2A ICE 27” OLED 2K QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 280Hz, 0.03ms, 250 cd/m², FreeSync Premium Pro, DisplayHDR True Black 400, HDMI 2.1, Displayport 1.4 B0GS2M9MGD
27-inch OLED with 2560×1440 QHD Resolution – Experience stunning contrast, true blacks, and razor-sharp detail for deeply immersive gameplay 280Hz Refresh Rate, 0.03ms Response Time – Ultra-fast performance with near-instant pixel response for blur-free, competitive precision 10-bit Color, 99% DCI-P3 Gamut – Exceptional color depth and cinematic vibrancy with smooth gradients and lifelike accuracy VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400, ClearMR 15000, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro & NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible – Fluid, tear-free visuals with enhanced clarity and dynamic contrast Fully Ergonomic Stand – Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments for optimized comfort and viewing flexibility
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 25kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A 27” OLED 2K QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440. 280Hz. MO27Q2A EK
Step into superior visuals with the MO27Q2A. It boasts the QD-OLED technology. a 280Hz refresh rate. 0.03ms response time. AMD Freesync Premium Pro technology. G-SYNC compatibility. and tactical features. With exceptional color precision and performance-driven features. the MO27Q2A is engineered to help you dominate every match.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£482.02
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A ICE 27” OLED 2K QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440. 280 MO27Q2A ICE-EK
Step into superior visuals with the MO27Q2A ICE. It boasts the QD-OLED technology. a 280Hz refresh rate. 0.03ms response time. and tactical features. With exceptional color precision and performance-driven features. the MO27Q2A ICE is engineered to help you dominate every match.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£488.47
Shipping: Free
27" Gigabyte MO27Q2A Gaming Monitor, OLED, QHD 2560x1440, 280Hz, 0.03ms, 1.5M:1,
27" Gigabyte MO27Q2A Gaming Monitor, OLED, QHD 2560x1440, 280Hz, 0.03ms, 1.5M:1,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£494.22
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte Mo27q2a 27" Qd-Oled Black Multimedia Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Di MO27Q2A-EK
Gigabyte Mo27q2a 27" Qd-Oled Black Multimedia Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/2Xhdmi/Di, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£503.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte Mo27q2a Ice 27" Qd-Oled White Multimedia Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/2Xhdm MO27Q2A ICE-EK
Gigabyte Mo27q2a Ice 27" Qd-Oled White Multimedia Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/2Xhdm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£505.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A 27” OLED 2K QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 280Hz, 0.03ms, MO27Q2A-EK
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A 27” OLED 2K QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 280Hz, 0.03ms,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£533.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
EPREL:2,267,378
MPN:MO27Q2A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:28 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE M27QS
£440.00
GIGABYTE M27QSCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£259.99
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£385.00
GIGABYTE M27Q3Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5PCompare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2Compare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
GIGABYTE GS27QCACompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£722.99
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Agon AG276QZD2
£448.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD
£420.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725D
£417.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q3
£494.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
£412.08
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Alienware AW2725DF
£490.54
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
£399.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 25kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 25kWh; HDR: class G, 28kWh
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel