Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
from £399.958 offersManufacturer: PhilipsPrice History
• Screen Size: 26.5 in"
• EPREL: 2,051,838
• MPN: 27M2N8500
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 35 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 35 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Best Prices
£399.97
Shipping: £6.95

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Evnia 27M2N8500-27 Inch OLED QHD gaming monitor, 360 Hz, 0.03 ms, HDR400, Ambiglow, FreeSync. Prem., G-Sync comp. (2560x1440, 2X HDMI 2.1, 1x DP 1.4, USB Hub) White B0DBM1CTLM
360Hz refresh rate: For ultra-fast and ultra-clear gaming LowBlue mode and flicker-free, eye-friendly viewing Ambiglow intensifies the conversation with a glow of light A low input delay reduces the time delay between the devices being monitored DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 delivers incredible shadow detail
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500 27 OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms White Gaming Monitor 27M2N8500/00
Stand out features . 360 Hz refresh rate For ultra-fast and ultra-clear gamingBe prepared to game up to 360 Hz with an accompanying picture definition that will leave a WOW factor. Reach goals and hit targets faster with show-stopping clarity games will appear clean and crisp while you speed through levels and race through scenes. Smart Crosshair for better aim and more funColour of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on the colour will change as a complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the aiming accuracy so you can spot the enemies more easily.   SmartImage game mode optimised for gamersThe new Philips gaming display has quick-access OSD fine-tuned for gamers offering you multiple options. FPS mode (First person shooting) improves dark themes in games allowing you to see hidden objects in dark areas. Racing mode adapts the display with the fastest response time and high colour along with image adjustments. RTS mode (Real-time strategy) has a special SmartFrame mode that enables highlighting of specific area and allows for size and image adjustments. Gamer 1 and Gamer 2 enable you to save personal customised settings based on different games ensuring best performance. Ambiglow intensifies entertainment with a halo of lightAmbiglow adds a new dimension to your viewing experience. The innovative Ambiglow technology enhances the content on the screen by creating a halo of light from the monitor. Its fast processor analyses the incoming image content and continuously adapts the colour and brightness of the emitted light to match the image. Especially suited for watching movies sports or playing games Philips Ambiglow offers you a unique and immersive viewing experience.   LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improving play on twitch-sensitive video games particularly important for playing fast-paced competitive games. True 10-bit display reproduces smoother gradients on visualsWith this Philips true 10-bit colour display you can see colour-critical professional work of exceptional colour accuracy that meets professional standards. Compared with conventional 8-bit colour displays this Philips monitor produces a more natural transition between hues for smoother gradients . Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear Quad HD 2560 x 1440 or 2560 x 1080 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with a high-density pixel count enabled by high bandwidth sources like USB-C Displayport and HDMI these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are a demanding professional who requires extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions and uses 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystal Clear images . DisplayHDR True Black 400 delivers incredible shadow detailsThis Philips monitor is certified with VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 delivering stunningly accurate shadow details with deeper blacks for a remarkable visual experience compared with conventional monitors of the same peak luminance. This Philips monitor comes with several HDR modes
prodImage
£399.97
£406.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500 27 OLED QHD 360Hz 0.03ms White Gaming Monitor 27M2N8500/00
Stand out features . 360 Hz refresh rate For ultra-fast and ultra-clear gamingBe prepared to game up to 360 Hz with an accompanying picture definition that will leave a WOW factor. Reach goals and hit targets faster with show-stopping clarity games will appear clean and crisp while you speed through levels and race through scenes. Smart Crosshair for better aim and more funColour of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on the colour will change as a complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the aiming accuracy so you can spot the enemies more easily.   SmartImage game mode optimised for gamersThe new Philips gaming display has quick-access OSD fine-tuned for gamers offering you multiple options. FPS mode (First person shooting) improves dark themes in games allowing you to see hidden objects in dark areas. Racing mode adapts the display with the fastest response time and high colour along with image adjustments. RTS mode (Real-time strategy) has a special SmartFrame mode that enables highlighting of specific area and allows for size and image adjustments. Gamer 1 and Gamer 2 enable you to save personal customised settings based on different games ensuring best performance. Ambiglow intensifies entertainment with a halo of lightAmbiglow adds a new dimension to your viewing experience. The innovative Ambiglow technology enhances the content on the screen by creating a halo of light from the monitor. Its fast processor analyses the incoming image content and continuously adapts the colour and brightness of the emitted light to match the image. Especially suited for watching movies sports or playing games Philips Ambiglow offers you a unique and immersive viewing experience.   LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improving play on twitch-sensitive video games particularly important for playing fast-paced competitive games. True 10-bit display reproduces smoother gradients on visualsWith this Philips true 10-bit colour display you can see colour-critical professional work of exceptional colour accuracy that meets professional standards. Compared with conventional 8-bit colour displays this Philips monitor produces a more natural transition between hues for smoother gradients . Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear Quad HD 2560 x 1440 or 2560 x 1080 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with a high-density pixel count enabled by high bandwidth sources like USB-C Displayport and HDMI these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are a demanding professional who requires extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions and uses 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystal Clear images . DisplayHDR True Black 400 delivers incredible shadow detailsThis Philips monitor is certified with VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 delivering stunningly accurate shadow details with deeper blacks for a remarkable visual experience compared with conventional monitors of the same peak luminance. This Philips monitor comes with several HDR modes
prodImage
£489.97
£511.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
PHILIPS Evnia 27M2N8500/00 Quad HD 27"" QD-OLED Gaming Monitor - White, White 10271838
Get wrapped up in your game with this Philips Evnia gaming monitor. It combines an OLED panel with Quantum Dot technology to give you the best of both worlds. Every colour and pixel will pop - jet blacks, rosy reds, lush greens. All with amazing clarity, too! On top of that, its lightning-fast 0.03 ms response time paired up with AMD FreeSync means you get a crisp picture without screen tearing or blurring. And the 360 Hz refresh rate gives you super-smooth gameplay, so you'll have the upper hand in fast-paced titles like CS:GO or Valorant. Good to know - Spot the treasures or clues hidden in the darker areas of the map with the DisplayHDR True Black 400 - Its Quad HD resolution makes for a sharp and detailed picture - great for visibility in open-world titles - Have more than one screen open at the same time for some swift multitasking with its MultiView feature  - Ambiglow casts coloured light on the wall behind the monitor to make the content come to life - It has low blue mode and flicker-free display, so you can game for hours without straining your eyes - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 27M2N8500AM 26.5 inch WQHD Monitor 360Hz, QD-OLED Panel, 0.03ms GtG, Adaptive Sync, HDR400 TrueBlack, FreeSync Prem. Pro, G-Sync Comp., Speakers(2560x1440 HDMI 2x 2.1 DP 1x 1.4 USB Hub) Silver B0DH57LKFJ
AI-enhanced Ambiglow: For intensified entertainment SmartImage gaming mode optimized for gamers Tilt, swivel, and height adjustment for the ideal viewing position USB-C cables are not included
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500/00 computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pix
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500/00 computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440 pix, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£572.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500/00 computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5")
This monitor is built for gaming at high speeds. Its 360 Hz refresh rates. QD OLED panel and DisplayHDR TrueBlack 400 certification make it a combination of incredible speed and premium picture quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£581.12
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500/00 computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500/00 computer monitor 67.3 cm (26.5") 2560 x 1440, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£596.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:26.5 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,051,838
MPN:27M2N8500
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:35 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:35 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 6 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 10 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£109.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 8 Prices
Philips V-line 271V8AW
£74.99
Philips V-line 271V8AWCompare 9 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQDMG
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD
£420.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 27M2N6501L
£328.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix QD-OLED XG27ACDMS
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG Gen2
£412.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Agon AG276QZD2
£448.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£449.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC Agon Pro AG346UCD
£439.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 6000 32M2N6800M
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE M27UA
£346.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 8000 27M2N8500
prodImage
£399.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£399.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£489.97
Shipping: £21.97
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel