Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Power Consumption SDR: 40 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,334,754
• MPN: 34B1U5600CH
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 5000 series 34B1U5600CH/23 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34")
This USB-C monitor is great for watching videos. data transfer and power delivery. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images. and a noise-cancelling mic lets people hear you clearly. Features a pop-up webcam for quick access and robust security.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£426.69
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 34B1U5600CH/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34")
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£450.44
Shipping: Free
Philips 34B1U5600CH - 34 Inch WQHD Curved Monitor, 120Hz, VA, 4ms, WebCam, KVM, MultiView, RJ-45 to USB-C, height Adjust (3440 x 1440 @ 120Hz, HDMI 2.0 / DP 1.4 / USB-C PD 100W) B0BGJDFG94
RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with security VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view
prodImage
£509.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH 34 VA WQHD 120Hz UltraWide Curved USB-C Monitor 34B1U5600CH/00
Daily routine simplifiedThis USB-C monitor is for data transfer power delivery and watching videos. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images and the noise cancelling mic lets people hear you fine. Windows Hello Webcam for quick access and strong security. RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with securitySimplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the fastest data speeds allows you to transfer data from a HDD to your PC faster than ever. Additionally USB-C with power delivery can even enable you to power and charge your notebook from the monitor eliminating the need for extra power cables. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing anglesThe Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21 9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sourcesWith the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and viewWith the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. Webcam with noise-cancelling microphone for collaborationThis Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5 MP webcam noise-cancelling microphone and speakers making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. Equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. The physical camera switch offers extra privacy when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5 watt integrated speakers deliver clear communication. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costsPowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatiguePhilips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low-blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle l
prodImage
£509.97
£516.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 5000 series 34B1U5600CH/75 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black 335425
34 34B1U5600CH Monitor RJ-45 to USB-C gives easy network connection with security Simplify all peripherals from monitor to PC using one-cable docking USB Type-C connector including networking high-resolution video output from PC to monitor and surfing on the Internet without an additional network cable even without a LAN port on your notebook. RJ45 connection through USB-C offers a fast and secure connection when needed. Getting the fastest data speeds allows you to transfer data from a HDD to your PC faster than ever. Additionally USB-C with power delivery can even enable you to power and charge your notebook from the monitor eliminating the need for extra power cables. VA display delivers awesome images with wide viewing angles The Philips VA LED display uses an advanced multi-domain vertical alignment technology that gives you super-high static contrast ratios for extra-vivid and bright images. While standard office applications are handled with ease it is especially suitable for photos web browsing films gaming and demanding graphical applications. Its optimised pixel management technology gives you a 178/178 degree extra-wide viewing angle resulting in crisp images. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images. Built-in KVM switch to easily switch between sources With the MultiClient Integrated KVM switch you can control two separate PCs with one monitor-keyboard-mouse setup. A convenient button allows you to quickly switch between sources. Handy with setups that require dual PC computing power or sharing one large monitor to show two different PCs. MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and view With the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously for complex multitasking. Webcam with noise-cancelling microphone for collaboration This Philips monitor comes with a built-in 5 MP webcam a noise-cancelling microphone and speakers making it perfect for working from home and collaborating remotely. The webcam is certified for Windows Hello and is equipped with advanced sensors for Windows Hello™ facial recognition which conveniently logs you into your Windows devices in less than 2 seconds. The physical camera switch offers extra privacy when not in use. The noise-cancelling microphone and dual 5 watt integrated speakers deliver clear communications. PowerSensor saves up to 80% energy costs PowerSensor is a built-in 'people sensor' that transmits and receives harmless infrared signals to determine if the user is present and then automatically reduces monitor brightness when then user steps away from the desk cutting energy costs by up to 80 percent and prolonging monitor life TUV Eye Comfort certified to reduce eye fatigue Philips displays meet TUV Rheinland Eye Comfort standard to prevent eye strain caused by prolonged computer use. With TUV Eye Comfort certification Philips displays ensure flicker-free low-blue mode no disturbing reflections a wide viewing angle less reduction of image quality from different angles and ergonomic stand designs for an ideal viewing experience. Keep your eyes healthy and boost work productivity. Tilt swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing position The Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that
prodImage
£528.68
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH/00. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolu
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH/00. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£562.35
Shipping: Free
Philips 5000 series 34B1U5600CH/00 LED display 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD Black
This USB-C monitor is for data transfer, power delivery and watching videos. The integrated 5 MP webcam delivers sharp images, and the noise...
prodImage
£640.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Energy
EPREL:1,334,754
MPN:34B1U5600CH
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.10
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£206.82
Philips 27E1N5600HECompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
£415.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE M32UC
£437.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell P3424WE
£455.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£414.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 346B1C
£407.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)
£334.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ViewSonic VG3457CV
£400.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T34WD-40 (64AEZAT1EU)
£454.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
£343.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£398.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
prodImage
£426.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£450.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£509.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£509.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel