Dell P3424WE

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell P3424WE
from £455.00to £1,067.437 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P3424WE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL P3424WE USB-C 34 Inch WQHD (3440x1440) 21:9 3800R Curved Monitor, 60Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, 5x USB, RJ45, 3 Year Warranty, Black
Immersive productivity: See more and achieve more at home or in the office on this 34-inch ultrawide WQHD (3440 x 1440) curved screen. Three-sided, ultra-thin borders let you dive in without distraction. All-encompassing view: The 3800R screen curvature creates an ultrawide 21:9 field of view, minimizes reflection and offers a near-uniform visual focus for a more comfortable visual experience over extended viewing periods. Unparalleled focus: Focus more on your work at home or in the office with a panoramic view, extended peripheral vision and incredible depth. Amazing visual clarity: See consistent, vibrant colors of up to 1.07b of 99% sRGB across seamless, wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. The power of USB-C: Get up to 90W of power delivery via USB-C, so you can keep your laptop charged and enjoy uninterrupted productivity. This single-cable solution reduces cable clutter and transmits power, video and data — all at once.
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
DELL P Series P3424WE computer monitor 86.7 cm (34.1") 3440 x 144 DELL-P3424WE
Focus like never before on this immersive. curved monitor with a WQHD screen. USB-C power delivery of up to 90W and RJ45 Ethernet connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£692.15
Shipping: Free
DELL P Series P3424WE computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£700.02
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-P3424WE 34 Curved USB-C Hub Monitor
Dell DELL-P3424WE 34 Curved USB-C Hub Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,000.15
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BGTY P Series P3424We Computer
Dell 210-BGTY P Series P3424We Computer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£1,022.95
Shipping: Free
Dell P3424We Computer Monitor 86.7
P3424WeComputerMonitor86.7
prodImage
£1,067.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell P3424WE P3424WE Computer Monitor 86.7
Dell P3424WE P3424WE Computer Monitor 86.7, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£1,034.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W815.7 mm x H391.1 mm x D237.4 mm
Weight with Stand:10.58 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:1,398,385
MPN:P3424WE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 180 W, Standby 0.3 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P3424WE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 346P1CRH
£449.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3410R
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)
£421.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ProArt PA34VCNV
£478.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
£346.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
£418.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro 34 Plus USB-C Hub Monitor P3425WE
£416.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Dell P3424WEB
£493.08
Compare Prices
13 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB4594DQSU-B1
£498.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S3222DGM
£411.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P3424WE
KITS Store
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£692.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£700.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,000.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel