ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,987,468
• MPN: XG27WCMS
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 70 kWh/1000h
• 27-inch curved gaming monitor with 2560 x 1440 pixels resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 2560x1440, Curved, 280Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, DisplayWidget Center, HDR, HDMI 2.1 B09T92BNWF
27-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with overclock to ultrafast 280Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother colour gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£343.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 2560x1440, Curved, 280Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, DisplayWidget Center, HDR, HDMI 2.1 126456-FC
27-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with overclock to ultrafast 280Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother colour gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG STRIX XG27WCMS Quad HD 27"" Curved VA Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10301822
Enjoy pro-level speed with this ASUS ROG Strix curved gaming monitor. The 280 Hz refresh rate and 1 ms response time make everything buttery smooth. Its rapid screen tech is tied together by ASUS ELMB sync to reduce ghosting and screen-tearing in fast-paced games. Plus, the Quad HD resolution is super crisp and incredibly detailed, so nothing slips past unnoticed. Good to know - ROG Gaming AI adds smart tweaks that help games look smoother, cleaner, and more realistic - 95% DCI-P3 coverage means it makes everything looks rich, smooth, and true-to-life - 1500R curved screen pulls you in closer, making games feel more immersive - DisplayPort, HDMI and USB-C ports let you hook up all your gadgets - DisplayWidget Centre lets you adjust settings easily with your mouse, no menus needed - Tilt, swivel and adjust the height to get the perfect viewing angle
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor – 27-inch 2560x1440, Curved, 280Hz (Above 144Hz), 1ms (GTG), Fast VA, Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync, DisplayWidget Center, HDR, HDMI 2.1 126456-FC
27-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with overclock to ultrafast 280Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates 95% DCI-P3 colour gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother colour gradation delivered and uniformity DisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse USB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor - 27-inch 256 in Black M4711387530146
27-inch curved 2560 x 1440 HDR gaming monitor with overclock to ultrafast 280Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay/nASUS Fast VA technology enables a 1ms response time (GTG) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/nASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur Sync (ELMB SYNC) technology enables ELMB together with variable refresh rate, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates/n95% DCI-P3 colour gamut with ASUS advanced gray-scale tracking technology ensures smoother colour gradation delivered and uniformity/nDisplayWidget Center enables easy monitor settings adjustments with a mouse/nUSB Type-C with DP Alt mode, meaning that you can connect your device with clutter-free set-up | ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS USB Type-C Gaming Monitor - 27-inch 256 in Black
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS - LED monitor - curved - QHD - 27" - HDR
ASUSROGStrixXG27WCMS-LEDmonitor-curved-QHD-27"-HDR
prodImage
£501.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
27-inch curved gaming monitor with 2560 x 1440 pixels resolution
Refresh rate of 280 Hz and 1 ms response time
VA panel for high color accuracy and 3000:1 contrast ratio
Flicker-free technology and TUV Rheinland-certified Low Blue Light
Ports: 1 x USB-C, 1 x HDMI 2.1, 1 x DP 1.4
Dimensions: Height 61.2 cm, Length 61.3 cm, Width 25.5 cm
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,987,468
MPN:XG27WCMS
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:70 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S32BG650EU
£345.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
£348.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNPH-B1
£307.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP P34hc G4 (21Y56AA)
£334.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5500W
£331.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 346E2CUAE
£288.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Pro 34 Plus USB-C Hub Monitor P3425WE
£362.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B
£323.69
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQV
£395.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG 275CQRXF
£315.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCMS
prodImage
£343.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel