LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
from £389.06to £690.1410 offersManufacturer: LG
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 34BA85QE 34" IPS QHD USB-C Webcam UltraWide Curved Monitor 34BA85QE-B.AEK
Immersive 34-Inch Curved UltraWide DisplayExperience expansive visuals with the 34-inch curved screen of the LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B. The gentle curvature wraps around your field of view. providing a more immersive and comfortable viewing experience. whether for work. gaming. or media consumption. Its 3440 x 1440 UWQHD resolution ensures crisp and detailed images. giving you more screen real estate for multitasking. Stunning IPS Panel QualityEquipped with an IPS panel. this monitor delivers consistent colors and wide viewing angles. so your images stay vibrant and accurate from almost any perspective. With a brightness of 300 cd/m² and a 1000:1 contrast ratio. it ensures clear visibility in both bright and dim environments. HDR10 Support for Lifelike ColorsEnjoy richer and more dynamic visuals with HDR10 support. This feature enhances contrast and color depth. bringing out details in shadows and highlights. making movies. games. and creative projects look more lifelike. Smooth Performance with 5 ms Response TimeThe 5 ms response time provides smooth motion handling for video playback and casual gaming. Paired with a 60 Hz refresh rate. the monitor offers a reliable and responsive experience for everyday tasks. Versatile Connectivity OptionsConnect your devices effortlessly with dual HDMI ports. DisplayPort. and USB-C. The USB-C port also supports power delivery. allowing you to charge compatible laptops while using the monitor as an external display. Built-In Speakers for ConvenienceIntegrated speakers deliver clear audio without the need for extra external devices. ideal for casual listening. video calls. or media playback.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£389.06
Shipping: Free
LG 34BA85QE 34 IPS QHD USB-C Webcam UltraWide Curved Monitor 34BA85QE-B.AEK
Immersive 34-Inch Curved UltraWide DisplayExperience expansive visuals with the 34-inch curved screen of the LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B. The gentle curvature wraps around your field of view providing a more immersive and comfortable viewing experience whether for work gaming or media consumption. Its 3440 x 1440 UWQHD resolution ensures crisp and detailed images giving you more screen real estate for multitasking . Stunning IPS Panel QualityEquipped with an IPS panel this monitor delivers consistent colors and wide viewing angles so your images stay vibrant and accurate from almost any perspective. With a brightness of 300 cd/m² and a 1000 1 contrast ratio it ensures clear visibility in both bright and dim environments . HDR10 Support for Lifelike ColorsEnjoy richer and more dynamic visuals with HDR10 support. This feature enhances contrast and color depth bringing out details in shadows and highlights making movies games and creative projects look more lifelike . Smooth Performance with 5 ms Response TimeThe 5 ms response time provides smooth motion handling for video playback and casual gaming. Paired with a 60 Hz refresh rate the monitor offers a reliable and responsive experience for everyday tasks . Versatile Connectivity OptionsConnect your devices effortlessly with dual HDMI ports DisplayPort and USB-C. The USB-C port also supports power delivery allowing you to charge compatible laptops while using the monitor as an external display . Built-In Speakers for ConvenienceIntegrated speakers deliver clear audio without the need for extra external devices ideal for casual listening video calls or media playback..
prodImage
£399.97
£406.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lg Electronics Lg Ultrawide 34Ba85Qe-B 34" Class Webcam Uw-Qhd Curved Screen Lcd 34BA85QE-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg Ultrawide 34Ba85Qe-B 34" Class Webcam Uw-Qhd Curved Screen Lcd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£405.55
Shipping: Free
LG Electronics Curved UltraWide Monitor 34BA85QE, 34 Inch, QHD 1440p, 60Hz, 5ms Response Time, IPS Panel, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C (Black) IG_34BA85QE-B.AEK
34” WQHD (3440x1440) Curved IPS display - delivers a clear and consistent colour. It can provide vivid colour reproduction and help users to view the screen at a wide angle. Better Solution for All - the LG UltraWide 34BA85QE monitor excels in environmental and safety standards, meeting EPEAT, TCO, and ENERGY STAR certifications. These certifications ensure the monitor is energy-efficient, environmentally friendly, and safe for use. Enhance Your Productivity - this monitor comes with a built-in Full HD webcam, mic, and speakers with MaxxAudio, eliminating the need for additional devices when participating in web conferences or watching videos. 3800R Curvature and a 21:9 aspect ratio - provides you with more screen real estate and elevates your work efficiency. You can have multiple files open side by side and view extended rows of data in a spreadsheet without wrapping. See Amazing Colours - this monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range), based on the sRGB 99% (Typ.) colour gamut, supporting specific levels of colour and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colours of the content. Built-in power KVM - the dual controller helps to work through a single monitor with two computers and transfer files to either computer. Also, the built-in KVM feature allows you to control both computers with a single keyboard and mouse. Productivity Hub with Easy Connectivity - USB Type-C port allows from display and data transferring to connected device charging (up to 90W), enabling support for your laptop all at the same time over a single cable. Ergonomic Design - this monitor supports tilt, swivel, and height adjustment options to make a comfortable workstation for those who spend extended hours in front of monitors.
prodImage
£435.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG Electronics Curved UltraWide Monitor 34BA85QE, 34 Inch, QHD 1440p, 60Hz, 5ms Response Time, IPS Panel, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C (Black) SY_34BA85QE-B.AEK
prodImage
£435.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG 34BA85QE-B 34' UltraWide QHD Curved IPS Monitor mit USB Type-C(TM) Anschluss & eingebauter FHD Webcam 1000033175_mfn
LG 34BA85QE-B 34' UltraWide QHD Curved IPS Monitor mit USB Type-C(TM) Anschluss & eingebauter FHD Webcam
prodImage
£442.55
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B Quad HD 34"" Curved IPS Monitor - Black, Black 10301507
With the LG UltraWide 34” QHD monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time. The picture by picture mode lets you split the screen between two devices, so you can multitask more easily without switching screens. The IPS panel delivers vibrant colours with 99% sRGB coverage, making it great for video editing and content creation. And with HDR10, you get deep, dynamic contrast - perfect for kicking back and watching your favourite shows and movies. Good to know - Its 3800R curvature wraps around your view for a more immersive experience - The Black Stabiliser brightens gloomy areas to reveal details in dark scenes - Flicker-Free keeps the display steady to help reduce eye strain - Reader Mode reduces blue light, helping you to read comfortably for longer - The USB-C port gives you up to 90 W power for device charging - Its tilt, height and swivel functions let you adjust the screen for better viewing
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
£484.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 34BA85QE 34 IPS QHD USB-C Webcam UltraWide Curved Monitor 34BA85QE-B.AEK
prodImage
£489.97
£511.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
LG 34BA85QE-B computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels W 34BA85QE-B.AEU
34" WQHD IPS displayVivid color at wide anglesLG WQHD (3440x1440) monitor with IPS technology delivers a clear and consistent color. It can provide vivid color reproduction and help users to view the screen at a wide angle.21:9 WQHD (3440x1440) Curved (3800R)See more. do moreThe UltraWide™ QHD (3440x1440) monitor. featuring a 3800R curvature and a 21:9 aspect ratio. provides you with more screen real estate and elevates your work efficiency. You can have multiple files open side by side and view extended rows of data in a spreadsheet without wrapping.HDR10 with sRGB 99% (Typ.)See amazing colorsHDR technology is now applied to various content. This monitor is compatible with industry standard HDR10 (High Dynamic Range). based on the sRGB 99% color gamut. supporting specific levels of color and brightness that enables viewers to enjoy the dramatic colors of the content.Built-in FHD webcam. mic. and speakersAll set for virtual meetingsThe 34BA85QE comes with a built-in Full HD webcam. mic. and speakers with MaxxAudio®. eliminating the need for additional devices when participating in web conferences or watching videos.Picture By Picture (PBP)One screen. multiple views34BA85QE allows you to see multiple contents from two computers with the picture-by-picture feature. so it helps to process work efficiently.Dual Controller (Built-in KVM)Multi devices. one monitorThe dual controller helps to work through a single monitor with two computers and transfer files to either computer. Also. the built-in KVM feature allows you to control both computers with a single keyboard and mouse.USB Type-C™Productivity hub with easy connectivityUSB Type-C™ port allows from display and data transferring to connected device charging (up to 90W). enabling support for your laptop all at the same time over a single cable.Multi portsA variety of interfaceThe 34BA85QE offers a variety of ports. solving the problem of limited connectivity for hardworking individuals. With its multiple ports. you can easily connect numerous devices for efficient desk setup. Say goodbye to the frustration of running out of ports.Integrated power moduleFully use your deskWith built-in power. workstations can have a streamlined. clutter-free layout. This improves space utilization and organization. resulting in a cleaner and more efficient work environment.Ergonomic designEasy and comfyAchieve optimal positioning with the Ergonomic Stand: Simple setting with one click as well as easily adjust Height. Tilt. and Swivel for your ideal viewing experience.Reader ModeReader Mode adjusts color temperature and luminance that helps to lessen eye fatigue and provide eye comfort while reading documents on a monitor.Flicker SafeFlicker Safe reduces invisible flickering on the screen. which helps reduce eye strain.Better life for all34BA85QE complies with multiple standards such as Energy Star and EPEAT.Color Weakness ModeColor Weakness Mode adjusts the color palette and contrast to help users with color vision deficiencies. making it easier to distinguish between red and green.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£501.10
Shipping: Free
Dis 34 LG 34BA85QE-B Business
Dis34LG34BA85QE-BBusiness
prodImage
£690.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, DisplayPort via USB, HDMI input, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-B, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W816.7 mm x H393.5 mm x D267.5 mm
Weight with Stand:11.1 kg
Display
Screen Size:86.4 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:2,029,131
MPN:34BA85QE
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:29 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 7 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 6 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65VC (LS34C652VAUXEN)
£385.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG32WCMS
£379.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S32BG650EU
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 346B1C
£369.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell S3222DGM
£411.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£312.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro 34 Plus USB-C Hub Monitor P3425WE
£416.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
£418.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3410R
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
£358.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
prodImage
£389.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.97
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£405.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£435.81
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel