LG UltraWide 34U650A-B

Manufacturer: LG
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B
from £379.00to £464.976 offersManufacturer: LG
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Refresh Rate: 100 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,440 px x 1,440 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 30 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG UltraWide Monitor 34U650A-B, Curved UWQHD 1440p IPS, 34 inch, 100Hz, 5ms GtG, HDR10, Speakers, HDMI, DP, USB-C (96W PD), Black B0FQW27GZ5
34-inch 21:9 UltraWide QHD (3440×1440) : Get more screen space than standard monitors to see more, do more, and boost productivity. The 3800R curvature follows your natural field of view to reduce distortion, while the 3-side virtually borderless design provides an unobstructed, immersive, and comfortable viewing experience. LG IPS monitor delivers uniform, clear images with a wide viewing angle, supports HDR 10 for enhanced colour and brightness levels, and covers 99% of the sRGB colour gamut (Typ.). USB Type-C, DisplayPort, and HDMI ports included, with USB Type-C supporting display output, data transfer, and up to 96W charging over a single cable. The slim L-shaped stand with a square base helps keep your workspace wide and clutter-free, while tilt, swivel, and height adjustments provide ergonomic comfort. Two built-in 7W speakers equipped with DepthSound to enhance the bass range brings a fully immersive gaming
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B.AEK Quad HD 34"" Curved IPS Monitor - Black, Black 10293822
With this LG UltraWide QHD monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time for seamless multitasking. Its curved IPS panel is great for video editing and content creation, with deep contrast, vibrant colours and a 99% sRGB coverage. And its USB Type-C input can handle hi-res video, data transfer and 96 W Power Delivery for your laptop.Good to know- Dive into movies with HDR10's deep and dynamic colours and get audio immersion from the dual 7 W speakers- With HDMI, DisplayPort, USB and Ethernet, it's easy to use this as a hub for all your devices- Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in gloomy areas- You can easily adjust the height and tilt or swivel the screen to get the angle just right- The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£384.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 34U650A-B 34 IPS WQHD 100Hz USB-C UltraWide Curved Monitor 34U650A-B.AEK
Stand out features . Feel the deep soundscape and stay connected The deep and magnificent sound from the built-in 7W speakers equipped with DepthSound to enhance the bass range brings a fully immersive gaming experience.Stay connected with ease using USB-C DisplayPort and HDMI ports that support a wide range of devices. The USB-C port enables display output data transfer and laptop charging (up to 96W) through a single convenient cable. . 21 9 WQHD IPS DisplayThe UltraWide™ QHD (3440×1440) resolution with a 21 9 aspect ratio offers ample screen space to run multiple programs simultaneously enhancing work efficiency. The 3800R curvature follows the natural field of view to reduce distortion while the 3-side virtually borderless screen provides an unobstructed wide display for a more immersive and comfortable viewing experience. . True-to-life colour powered by IPSHDR 10 compatibility and 99% sRGB coverage (typ.) provide accurate colour reproduction and tone mapping in HDR scenes. The LG IPS monitor delivers consistent and vibrant colours across wide viewing angles. HDR 10 (high dynamic range) supports specific levels of colour and brightness. With 99% coverage of the sRGB (Typ.) spectrum it is a great solution for accurate colour display. Ensures precise and consistent colour reproduction. Flicker SafeMinimizes invisible screen flicker to help reduce eye strain and support a more comfortable viewing experience during extended use. . Clutter-free with a sleek standThe sleek L-shaped stand helps keep your space clutter-free and is ergonomically designed for comfort allowing easy tilt swivel and height adjustments to suit your viewing angle and posture. With one-click mounting support it can be installed quickly and easily. . Fluid gaming motion with 100Hz refresh rateDelivers smooth and responsive performance with a 100Hz refresh rate offering fluid visuals and crisp ghost-free gameplay that gives you a competitive edge.
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: Free
LG 34" IPS Ultrawide QHD Monitor computer monitor 86.4 cm (34&quo 34U650A-B.AEK
See More. do more – LG UltraWide Monitor.Look wider and horizontally. Concentrate at a glance without the hassle of changing windows. Empower your potential with the LG UltraWide™ Monitor. and create even more amazing things.34-inch 21:9 UltraWide™ QHD (3440×1440) : Get more screen space than standard monitors to see more. do more. and boost productivity. The 3800R curvature follows your natural field of view to reduce distortion. while the 3-side virtually borderless design provides an unobstructed. immersive. and comfortable viewing experience.LG IPS™ monitor delivers uniform. clear images with a wide viewing angle. supports HDR 10 for enhanced colour and brightness levels. and covers 99% of the sRGB colour gamut (Typ.).The slim L-shaped stand with a square base helps keep your workspace wide and clutter-free. while tilt. swivel. and height adjustments provide ergonomic comfort.Two built-in 7W speakers equipped with DepthSound to enhance the bass range brings a fully immersive gamingAdjustable comfort with tilt. swivel. and height adjustments. One-click mounting makes installation fast and easy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£384.96
Shipping: Free
Lg Electronics Lg 34" Ips Ultrawide Qhd Monitor. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" D 34U650A-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 34" Ips Ultrawide Qhd Monitor. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£401.45
Shipping: Free
LG 34U650A-B 34 IPS WQHD 100Hz USB-C UltraWide Curved Monitor 34U650A-B.AEK
prodImage
£464.97
£486.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Additional features
34-inch UltraWide monitor with curved design
UWQHD resolution of 3440 x 1440 pixels for increased workspace
IPS display with wide viewing angles and vivid colors
5 ms response time and 100 Hz refresh rate
Height-adjustable and tiltable for ergonomic working
Built-in speakers for audio during work
USB-C dock for easy charging and data transfer
Display
Screen Size:86.7 cm
Screen Size:34 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,440 px x 1,440 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
EPREL:2,397,153
MPN:34U650A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:30 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:46 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,199.99
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 1 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£779.00
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 6 Prices
LG 27TQ615S-PZ
£189.99
LG 27TQ615S-PZCompare 4 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£549.99
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices
LG UltraFine 27US550-W
£229.00
LG UltraFine 27US550-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-B
£220.00
LG UltraWide 34WR50QK-BCompare 23 Prices
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
LG UltraWide 29U511A-BCompare 7 Prices
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-B
£399.99
LG UltraGear 32GR93U-BCompare 5 Prices
LG Electronics 35WN75C-B
£699.90
LG Electronics 35WN75C-BCompare 1 Prices
LG 32UR500K-B
£249.95
LG 32UR500K-BCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65VC (LS34C652VAUXEN)
£385.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 346B1C
£369.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell S3222DGM
£411.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraWide 34BA85QE-B
£389.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 27M2C5500W
£352.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series 34B2U5600C
£418.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S32BG650EU
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNPH-B1
£349.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips 3000 Series 34B2U3600CH
£358.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraGear 34G630A-B
£349.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
LG UltraWide 34U650A-B
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£384.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel