ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B

Price History
• Curved Monitor
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Refresh Rate: 165 Hz
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B Gaming Monitor –27 inch Full HD (1920x1080), 165Hz (above 144Hz), Extreme Low Motion Blur™, Adaptive-sync, FreeSync™ Premium, 1ms (MPRT), Curved, Black B08C7HH22B_FBA
27-inch full hd (1920x1080) 1500r gaming monitor with ultrafast 165hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay Asus extreme low motion blur (elmb ) technology enables a 1ms response time (mprt) together with adaptive-sync, eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates Freesync premium technology to eliminate screen tearing and choppy frame rates Note: uk plug provided in separate plastic pouch (product comes with both plug)
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Asus 27" Tuf Curved Gaming Monitor VG27VH1B 1920 X 1080 1Ms Vga Hdmi 165Hz VG27VH1B
TUF Gaming VG27VH1B Gaming Monitor -27 inch Full HD (1920x1080), 165Hz (above 144Hz), Extreme Low Motion Blur, Adaptive-sync, FreeSync Premium,
prodImage
£378.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W61 Centimetre x H47.5 Centimetre x D21.4 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.35 kg
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Panel Technology:VA
Refresh Rate:165 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:3,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
EPREL:388,118
MPN:VG27VH1B
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B
£219.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3484WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£216.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
£215.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips 4000 Series 27B2U4601
£232.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQDE
£212.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
£211.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 32M2C5501
£168.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix XG27WCS
£228.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£378.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel