GIGABYTE G34WQCP

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
from £199.99to £329.999 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,958,417
• MPN: G34WQCP
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 63 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte G34WQCP 34" WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 3440 x 1440, 1500R, 180Hz, 1ms, 350 cd/m2, AMD FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR 400, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 98637126
34-inch 1500R VA panel with 21:9 WQHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 90% DCI-P3 / 120% sRGB Color depth: 8 bit Ergonomic design: Tilt and height adjustments Supports DisplayHDR 400, AMD FreeSync Premium
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 32kWh; HDR: class G, 63kWh
GIGABYTE G34WQCP - 86.4 cm (34") - 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide QHD LED Monitor G34WQCP EK
GIGABYTE G34WQCP - 86.4 cm (34") - 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide QHD LED Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte G34WQCP 34" WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 3440 x 1440, 1500R, 180Hz, 1ms, 350 cd/m2, AMD FreeSync Premium, DisplayHDR 400, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4 98637126
34-inch 1500R VA panel with 21:9 WQHD resolution 180Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time Color Saturation: 90% DCI-P3 / 120% sRGB Color depth: 8 bit Ergonomic design: Tilt and height adjustments Supports DisplayHDR 400, AMD FreeSync Premium
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 32kWh; HDR: class G, 63kWh
GIGABYTE G34WQCP Quad HD 34"" Curved VA LED Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10282567
Unlock the next level of gaming greatness with this Gigabyte gaming monitor. Get picture-perfect details with its Quad HD resolution and immersive 34"" curved screen. It's got a 180 Hz refresh rate paired up with 1 ms response time, so you won't miss a single frame of the action. And AMD FreeSync Premium syncs the monitor to your graphics card, so you can enjoy smooth gameplay without any tearing or blurring.  Good to know - The VA LED display means you can even do some video editing and colour grading - You'll always know what's creeping around - the black equalizer brightens up low light areas of the map- HDR400 support brings amazing colours and looks good even from wide angle - There's lots of connectivity options, including HDMI 2.0 and DisplayPorts for plugging in your accessories - Dial in the tilt, height, or mount it on the wall to get into a comfy playing position - It has flicker-free and low blue light display, so you can game for longer with less eye strain
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE G34WQCP 34 VA QHD 180Hz 1ms Curved Gaming Monitor G34WQCP-EK
. The 34’’ 1500R VA panel of GIGABYTE G34WQCP with the ultrawide QHD screen 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time creates an ideal environment that immerses you in fine details for gaming. With 90% DCI-P3 color 8-bit color depth and a high contrast ratio of 4000 1 the monitor delivers high image quality bringing your games and visuals to life with stunning color accuracy. To ensure you enjoy every battle we integrate AMD FreeSync Premium flicker-free and TüV-certified low blue light technologies with the monitor dedicated to providing a comfortable stutter-free viewing experience without straining your eyes. Unleash your gaming potential and creativity with the G34WQCP . Curved for Your Immersive ExperienceThe curved panel with the ultrawide 21 9 aspect ratio and the 1500R curvature presents a view closer to the human eye than a flat monitor creating a more immersive environment for your work and gaming . Enjoy Creamy Smooth VisualsAre you tired of screen tearing and lagging when playing games? The G34WQCP’s lightning-fast 180Hz refresh rate and AMD FreeSync Premium technology ensure your gaming session will be displayed flawlessly . Eliminate Blurry and Distorted ImagesDominate the competition with the G34WQCP’s ultra-low 1ms response time. A lower response time can avoid blurring or ghosting that will interrupt you in a fast-paced game and then hold you back from victory . Own Sharper and Crisper ImagesGet ready for an image quality upgrade! The G34WQCP boasts a high contrast ratio of 4000 1 a wide 178° viewing angle 90% DCI-P3 color and 8-bit color depth for stunning visuals. With DisplayHDR 400 and WQHD resolution every moment is unforgettable . Effortless Adjustment Maximum ComfortThe G34WQCP is ergonomically designed with height and tilt adjustability enabling users to customize monitor positioning for optimal viewing comfort. Let’s wave goodbye to stiff neck and shoulder pain . Time to Say No to Eye FatigueGIGABYTE’s products are crafted with your health in mind so our monitors are engineered with flicker-free technology and have a TüV Rheinland low blue light certification the less eye strain the more concentration and productivity. Conquer the Games with Essential ToolsOur monitors provide the necessary gaming features to give you an edge. Optimize your gameplay with Black Equalizer for improved visibility Game Assist for precise aiming and OSD Sidekick for streamlined controls..
prodImage
£249.97
£256.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GIGABYTE G34WQCP 34" UWQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 3440 x 1440. 1 G34WQCP EK
With the ultrawide QHD screen. 180Hz refresh rate. and 1ms response time. GIGABYTE G34WQCP immerses you in details for gameplay. Featuring 90% DCI-P3 color. 8-bit color depth. AMD FreeSync Premium. flicker-free. and TÜV-certified low blue light technology. it delivers a stutter-free viewing experience without straining your eyes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£265.63
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte G34wqcp 34" Widescreen Va Black Multimedia Curved Monitor 3440X1440/1Ms G34WQCP-EK
Gigabyte G34wqcp 34" Widescreen Va Black Multimedia Curved Monitor 3440X1440/1Ms, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£274.15
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte G34WQCP - LED monitor - curved - 34" - HDR
GigabyteG34WQCP-LEDmonitor-curved-34"-HDR
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP 34" UWQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 3440 x 1440, 1500R, 180Hz, G34WQCP-EK
GIGABYTE G34WQCP 34" UWQHD Curved Gaming Monitor - 3440 x 1440, 1500R, 180Hz,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£290.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:1,958,417
MPN:G34WQCP
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:63 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE M27QS
£440.00
GIGABYTE M27QSCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q28G
£549.00
GIGABYTE MO27Q28GCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q3
£385.00
GIGABYTE M27Q3Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£799.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5P
£689.97
GIGABYTE AORUS FO27Q5PCompare 10 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£688.99
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2
£649.99
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2Compare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QCA
£148.97
GIGABYTE GS27QCACompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2
£722.99
GIGABYTE MO34WQC2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£199.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1
£240.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 325E1C
£199.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 32GS60QC-B
£199.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£209.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming PG27F15RS1A
£196.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5200W
£204.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VX3219-PC-MHD
£203.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG328H1B
£192.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
Clove-Technology
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 32kWh; HDR: class G, 63kWh
clove-technology
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class G, 32kWh; HDR: class G, 63kWh
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel