ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,102,158
• MPN: VG27WQ3B
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B 27" Quad HD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor with FreeSync - Black 105979
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B VG27WQ3B Gaming Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B Curved Gaming Monitor 90LM0AQ1-B01170
Experience immersive viewing with the ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B, a curved monitor created to make gaming, entertainment, and everyday tasks more engaging. The curved screen design helps draw you into the action while providing a comfortable viewing experience. Suitable for both casual and dedicated users, it delivers a stylish appearance and reliable visual performance for a wide range of applications.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B VG27WQ3B Gaming Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B 27" Curved Quad HD 180Hz 0.5ms Freesync Gaming Monitor 90LM0AQ1-B01170
TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B is a 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 0.5ms response time (minimum) for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition, it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors. 180HZ REFRESH RATE AND 0.5MS (MIN.) RESPONSE TIME TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters, racers, real-time strategy, and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen so you'll get that first strike in. ADAPTIVE-SYNC AMD FreeSync technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency, stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming. Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate, ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be, then let the monitor take it from there.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B Curved Monitor WQHD 27" 180Hz, 1ms GtG, FreeSync, AdaptiveSync, HDR 10 - Fast-VA Panel, 16:9, 2560 x 1440, DisplayPort, HDMI, Speaker
27-inch QHD 1500R curved gaming monitor with 180Hz ultra-fast refresh rate for professional gamers and immersive gaming ASUS Fast IPS technology enables 0.5ms response time for sharp gaming images at high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminates ghosting and cracks for crisp gaming graphics Shadow Boost enhances image detail in dark areas and brightens scenes without overexposing bright areas
prodImage
£222.51
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black 396707
TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B Gaming Monitor – 27 inch QHD Curved 180Hz ELMB FreeSync 1ms GTG (0.5ms minimum) 90% DCI-P3 HDR DisplayWidget Center 27-inch QHD 1500R curved gaming monitor with ultra-fast 180Hz refresh rate designed for professional gamers and immersive gameplay ASUS Fast IPS technology enables a 0.5 ms response time (min.) for sharp gaming visuals with high frame rates ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminating ghosting and tearing for sharp gaming visuals Shadow Boost enhances image details in dark areas brightening scenes without over-exposing bright areas           TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B is a 27-inch QHD (2560 x 1440) 1500R curved gaming monitor with an ultrafast 180 Hz refresh rate and 0.5ms response time (minimum) for extremely immersive gameplay. It features exclusive Extreme Low Motion Blur technology and AMD FreeSync™ to eliminate ghosting and tearing. In addition it also covering 90% of the DCI-P3 color gamut for great contrast and lifelike colors.           180HZ Refresh Rate and 0.5ms (min.) Response Time TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B delivers stunning visuals from all angles with an 1500R curvature that ensures every point is equidistant to your eyes. With 180Hz refresh rate decimates lag and motion blur to give you the upper hand in first person shooters racers real-time strategy and sports titles. This ultrafast refresh rate lets you play at the highest visual settings and lets you react instantly to what's onscreen — so you'll get that first strike in.         Adaptive-Sync AMD FreeSync technology supported through DP and HDMI ports providing variable refresh rates for low latency stuttering-free and tearing-free while gaming.         High Dynamic Range With HDR technology to deliver more vivid colors and higher contrast levels compared to traditional monitors.         Extreme Low Motion Blur ASUS Extreme Low Motion Blur (ELMB) technology eliminate smearing and motion blur. It makes moving objects appear even sharper so gameplay is more fluid and responsive.         Variable Overdrive Integrated ASUS Variable Overdrive technology allows the display to dynamically alter its overdrive setting as frame rates fluctuate ensuring optimal results for any game. You choose how strong you want the overall effect to be then let the monitor take it from there.         Intuitive Controls DisplayWidget Center software upgraded the user interface so that users can easily change monitor settings via a mouse - so there’s no need to access the OSD menu.       Shadow Boost ASUS Shadow Boost technology clarifies dark areas of the game without overexposing brighter areas improving overall viewing while also making it easier to spot enemies hidden in dark areas of the map.         GamePlus The ASUS-exclusive integrated GamePlus hotkey offers in-game enhancements that help you get more out of your game. This function is co-developed with input from pro gamers allowing them to practice and improve their gaming skills.         GameVisual ASUS GameVisual Technology has seven pre-set display modes to optimize visuals for different types of content. This unique feature can be easily accessed through a hotkey or the on-screen display settings menu.         Flicker-Free Technology Flicker-Free technology reduces flicker to minimize eyestrain for improved comfort when you're embroiled in long gaming sessions.         Low Blue Light ASUS Low Blue Light technology reduces the amount of potentially harmful blue light emitted by the display. Four different filter settings are available to control the amount of blue light reduction.         Extensive Connectivity A multitude of connectivity options including two HDMI 2.0 plus DisplayPort™ 1.2 ensures wide compatibility with a variety of input sources.         Ergonomic Design It provides tilt from +23°~-5° so you can easily find your ideal viewing angle. The display is also VESA-compatible for wall mounting.
prodImage
£223.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad 90LM0AQ1-B01170
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,102,158
MPN:VG27WQ3B
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt PA278QV
£219.76
ASUS ProArt PA278QVCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1
£208.37
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
£211.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
£215.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3484WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£216.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo Legion R32qc-30 (67C8GAC1EU)
£253.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
£217.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 27M1C5500VL
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel