Dell Alienware AW3425DWM

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
from £299.97to £350.9910 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 32 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,166,949
• MPN: AW3425DWM
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 45 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alienware 34 Gaming Monitor - AW3425DWM, WQHD (3440x1440), 21:9 1500R Curved, 180Hz, VA, 1ms, AMD FreeSync Premium, VESA AdaptiveSync, 95% DCI-P3, HDR400, DisplayPort, 2 HDMI, 3 USB, 3 Year Warranty B0F1CT2F71
ULTRA-IMMERSIVE VISUAL EXPERIENCE: Enjoy a 34" curved display with 1500R curvature and WQHD resolution (3440x1440) for total immersion in your games. The 21:9 format expands your field of view, transforming every session into a cinematic experience MAXIMUM FLUIDITY FOR GAMERS: With a blazing-fast 180 Hz refresh rate and a 1 ms response time (extreme mode), every image is displayed with sharpness and speed, perfect for competitive gaming and intense action scenes. ADAPTIVE TECHNOLOGY FOR TEAR-FREE GAMEPLAY: Eliminate screen tearing and stuttering with AMD FreeSync Premium and VESA AdaptiveSync. Enjoy seamless synchronization between your GPU and your display for ultra-smooth gaming. VIBRANT COLOURS AND HIGH CONTRAST: The VA panel delivers a 3000:1 native contrast ratio, while HDR 400 and 95% DCI-P3 coverage bring vivid colours and enhanced details, even in dark scenes. Perfect for visually rich games. FULL CONNECTIVITY FOR CONSOLES & PC: Equipped with 2x HDMI 2.1, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, plus 2x USB-A and 1x USB-B ports, this monitor seamlessly integrates with gaming setups on both PC and consoles, supporting VRR and ALLM for optimal responsiveness.
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW3425DWM 34 VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor GAME-AW3425DWM
Quantum Dot OLED TechnologyExperience gaming at its most breathtaking with cutting-edge Quantum Dot OLED (QD-OLED) technology. The AW3425DWM delivers intense vibrant colors and infinite contrast ratios creating visuals that are unbelievably lifelike. Whether you’re exploring neon-lit cities or shadowy dungeons every scene bursts with clarity and depth bringing a cinematic quality to your gameplay . Ultra-Wide Curved 34 DisplayDive deeper into the action with a stunning 34-inch 1800R curved screen. The ultra-wide 3440 x 1440 WQHD resolution expands your field of view enveloping you in your games and enhancing peripheral vision. Perfect for immersive single-player adventures and competitive gaming alike the curve pulls you right into the heart of every moment . Incredible 165Hz Refresh Rate and 0.03ms Response TimeStay ahead of the competition with a blisteringly fast 165Hz refresh rate and ultra-low 0.03ms gray-to-gray response time. Enjoy buttery-smooth motion razor-sharp frames and virtually no motion blur ensuring that split-second reactions feel more natural and responsive than ever before . VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400Witness stunning detail in both the brightest highlights and darkest shadows thanks to VESA DisplayHDR True Black 400 certification. This ensures deep rich blacks and nuanced lighting perfect for atmospheric games where mood and realism are everything . AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSyncSay goodbye to screen tearing and stuttering. With AMD FreeSync Premium Pro and VESA AdaptiveSync technology the AW3425DWM synchronizes the display’s refresh rate with your GPU for flawless tear-free gameplay even in the most demanding and fast-paced titles . Legend 2.0 Design with Customizable AlienFX LightingShow off your style with Alienware’s iconic Legend 2.0 design featuring clean lines premium materials and customizable AlienFX RGB lighting. The sleek and futuristic look doesn’t just turn heads — it perfectly complements any high-end gaming setup . Comprehensive Connectivity and Comfort FeaturesThe AW3425DWM is built for versatility with a full suite of ports including DisplayPort 1.4 HDMI 2.1 and a USB hub for easy peripheral connectivity. Plus it’s ergonomically designed with height tilt and swivel adjustments to keep you comfortable during marathon gaming sessions..
prodImage
£299.97
£306.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL Alienware AW3425DWM - LED monitor - gaming - curved - 34" - GAME-AW3425DWM
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£305.87
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW3425DWM, 400 cd/m2, 21:9, 1 ms GT2M5
Shop the Alienware 34 WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor with 180Hz refresh rate, HDR400, AMD FreeSync Premium & VESA AdaptiveSync. | Alienware AW3425DWM, 400 cd/m2, 21:9, 1 ms
prodImage
£314.00
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw3425Dwm 34" Class Wqhd Gaming Led Monitor 21:9 86.4 Cm 34" View GAME-AW3425DWM
Dell Alienware Aw3425Dwm 34" Class Wqhd Gaming Led Monitor 21:9 86.4 Cm 34" View, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£319.15
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM Computer Monitor 86.4 Cm 34 3440 X 1440 Pixels Wide Quad HD GAME-AW3425DWM
Alienware AW3425DWM Computer Monitor 86.4 Cm 34 3440 X 1440 Pixels Wide Quad HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£321.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM computer monitor
Alienware AW3425DWM computer monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£326.22
£331.21
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW3425DWM computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad GAME-AW3425DWM
Alienware AW3425DWM computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£327.00
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW3425DWM 34-inch Curved Ultrawide Gaming Monitor GAME-AW3425DWM
Alienware AW3425DWM 34-inch Curved Ultrawide Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£346.67
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Alienware AW3425DWM computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad GAME-AW3425DWM
Alienware AW3425DWM computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,166,949
MPN:AW3425DWM
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:32 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:45 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£667.00
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS VU34WCIP-W
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Legion R32qc-30 (67C8GAC1EU)
£271.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake TGM-V32CQ
£306.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung ViewFinity S6 S65UC (LS34C652UAUXEN)
£322.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£289.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3486WQSCP-B1 Gold Phoenix
£289.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQDE
£315.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 346E2CUAE
£289.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
ViewSonic VX2718-2KPC-MHD
£312.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£299.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£305.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel