iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,234,233
• MPN: GCB3482WQSU-B1
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 50 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iiyama GCB3482WQSU-B1 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440
Dive into an immersive gaming experience with the 34" GCB3482WQSU-B1 curved gaming monitor. Its 1500R curvature wraps around your field of view. delivering a more engaging and comfortable experience. The VA panel with an ultra-wide 3440x1440 resolution ensures deep contrasts and vibrant colours. bringing your games to life with stunning detail. With a 120Hz refresh rate. motion appears smooth and fluid. striking a great balance between performance and visual fidelity. The 0.6ms response time (MPRT) helps reduce motion blur. keeping gameplay crisp. while HDR400 enhances brightness and contrast for more realistic visuals. Thanks to FreeSync Premium. screen tearing and stuttering are minimised. ensuring seamless. lag-free gameplay. Whether you're battling in FPS games. racing at high speeds. or exploring open worlds . this monitor keeps you ahead of the competition.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£208.37
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU 34" Curved Ultrawide QHD 120Hz 0.6ms Freesync Premium Gaming Monitor GCB3482WQSU-B1
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU 34" Curved Ultrawide QHD 120Hz 0.6ms Freesync Premium Gaming Monitor GCB3482WQSU-B1. Paypal finance available at Box.
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-MASTER Black Hawk GCB3482WQSU-B1 34" Class UW-QHD Curved Screen Gaming LED Monitor - 21:9 - Black
Immerse yourself in the action with the iiyama G-MASTER Black Hawk GCB3482WQSU-B1 34" Curved Gaming Monitor. This ultra-wide UW-QHD (3440x1440) display features a deep 1500R curvature that wraps around your field of view, pulling you into the game and reducing eye strain. Driven by a high-performance VA panel, it delivers stunning visuals with vibrant colors, deep 3000:1 contrast, and support for HDR400 for brighter highlights and richer darks.Built for victory, the monitor boasts a blazing-fast 120Hz refresh rate and a 0.6ms MPRT response time to eliminate motion blur in fast-paced scenes. AMD FreeSync™ Premium technology ensures smooth, tear-free, and low-latency gameplay. Gain a competitive edge with the Black Tuner feature, which enhances visibility in dark areas. Versatility is key with a fully adjustable ergonomic stand, extensive connectivity including USB-C with power delivery, HDMI, DisplayPort, and a built-in USB hub. This monitor is the ultimate command center for both immersive gaming and efficient productivity.
2 days
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-Master Black Hawk GCB3482WQSU-B1 Curved 1500R 34 Inch VA LED Gaming Monitor UWQHD HDMI DP USB 3.2 USB-C 0.6ms 120Hz HDR400 FreeSync Premium Height Adjustment Black
Immerse yourself in an intense gaming experience with the GCB3482WQSU-B1 34" (86.4 cm) Curved Gaming Monitor. Its 1500R curvature surrounds the field of view, providing an even more captivating and comfortable experience The VA panel with an ultra-wide resolution of 3440 x 1440 ensures deep contrasts and vibrant colours and brings your game to life with stunning details With a refresh rate of 120 Hz, movements appear smooth and smooth, which is an excellent balance between performance and visual fidelity The response time of 0.6 ms (MPRT) reduces motion blur and ensures razor-sharp gameplay, while HDR400 delivers brightness and contrast for a more realistic display With FreeSync Premium, screen tearing and stuttering are minimized for lag-free gameplay. Whether you are fighting in FPS games, racing or exploring open worlds, you are always one step ahead of the competition
prodImage
£250.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
iiyama GCB3482WQSU-B1 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels UltraWide Quad HD LED Black 404979
G-MASTER GCB3482WQSU-B1 Get ahead with the curved GCB3482WQSU-B1 Black Hawk featuring 120Hz refresh rate and 0.6ms response time Dive into an immersive gaming experience with the 34" GCB3482WQSU-B1 curved gaming monitor. Its 1500R curvature wraps around your field of view delivering a more engaging and comfortable experience. The VA panel with an ultra-wide 3440x1440 resolution ensures deep contrasts and vibrant colours bringing your games to life with stunning detail. With a 120Hz refresh rate motion appears smooth and fluid striking a great balance between performance and visual fidelity. The 0.6ms response time (MPRT) helps reduce motion blur keeping gameplay crisp while HDR400 enhances brightness and contrast for more realistic visuals. Thanks to FreeSync Premium screen tearing and stuttering are minimised ensuring seamless lag-free gameplay. Whether you're battling in FPS games racing at high speeds or exploring open worlds this monitor keeps you ahead of the competition. CURVED DESIGN 1500R The 1500R curvature of the screen guarantees a realistic and comfortable viewing experience allowing you to really immerse yourself in the game. 120Hz & 0.6ms MPRT With 120Hz refresh rate and 0.6ms MPRT response time the force is with you! Make split second decisions and be sure the image on the screen is always sharp and smooth. VA PANEL TECHNOLOGY Guaranteeing excellent contrast ratio making all the nuances between the light and dark colours clearly visible. Black Tuner The users can adjust the brightness and the dark shades with the Black Tuner giving greater viewing performance in shadowed areas and helping to spot the enemy earlier.
prodImage
£250.37
Shipping: Free
Iiyama GCB3482WQSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolution: 3440 X
Iiyama GCB3482WQSU-B1. Display Diagonal: 86.4 Cm 34" Display Resolution: 3440 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£270.55
Shipping: Free
iiyama G-Master Black Hawk 34 inch 120Hz 0.6ms Curved Monitor (GCB3482WQSU-B1)
iiyama G-Master Black Hawk 34 inch 120Hz 0.6ms Curved Monitor (GCB3482WQSU-B1), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£297.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £296.77 / Unit
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,234,233
MPN:GCB3482WQSU-B1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:50 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iiyama

iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AG
£1,249.99
iiyama ProLite TE6513A-B1AGCompare 1 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1
£118.56
iiyama ProLite XB2793QSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2
£530.02
iiyama ProLite LH5541UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1Compare 6 Prices
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1
£303.46
iiyama ProLite T2755MSC-B1Compare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7X
£310.05
iiyama ProLite TF1534MC-B7XCompare 4 Prices
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1
£265.84
iiyama ProLite XCB3497WQSNP-B1Compare 9 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2
£355.82
iiyama ProLite LH4341UHS-B2Compare 3 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AG
£680.35
iiyama ProLite LH6541UHS-B1AGCompare 5 Prices
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AG
£4,371.19
iiyama ProLite LH10551UWS-B1AGCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro MP341CQ
£211.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3280QSU-B2 Red Eagle
£187.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3484WQSU-B1 Red Eagle
£216.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£199.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQEL1A
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
£215.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
£217.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B
£219.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
iiyama G-Master GCB3482WQSU-B1
prodImage
£208.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£240.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£250.34
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel