Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A

Price History
• Screen Size: 34 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 31 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 2,055,381
• MPN: 34M2C5501A
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 72 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Evnia 34M2C5501A - 34 inch WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms, FreeSync Premium, Ambiglow (3440x1440, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4, USB Hub) white B0DJD4SX35
AI-powered Ambiglow: for more intense entertainment SmartImage game mode optimized for gamers Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia LowBlue mode and flicker-free, eye-friendly viewing Tilt, swivel and height adjustable for an ideal viewing position
prodImage
£217.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips Evnia 34M2C5501A/00 - Ultra-Wide Curved Gaming Monitor | Seamless Gameplay | Immersive Visuals | Adaptive Sync
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Evnia 34M2C5501/00 Wide Quad HD 34"" Curved VA LCD Gaming Monitor - Grey & White, White,Silver/Grey 10271764
This Philips Evnia gaming monitor lets you explore your favourite competitive games in a whole new light. Its Wide Quad HD resolution delivers an amazing amount of detail, so it's perfect for sprawling open-world titles or spotting opps hiding in the treeline. And the VA LCD panel gives amazing clarity no matter the viewing angle. With 0.3 ms response time and low input lag, you get a blur-free gaming experience - perfect for twitch-sensitive games. Plus, the 180 Hz refresh rate gives you super-smooth gameplay and the power to tame even the fastest games like CS:GO.Good to know- It puts you right in the middle of the action with its 1500 mm curvature- With the HDR10 support, you can spot your enemies hidden in the darker spots of the map- You can be sure to hit your target from a distance with its Smart Crosshair- It has low blue mode and flicker-free display, so you can game for hours without straining your eyes- Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt- You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 34M2C5501A 34 VA WQHD 180Hz 1ms UltraWide Curved Gaming Monitor 34M2C5501A/00
Stand out features Stark ShadowBoost for enhancing visibility in dark scenesThis feature enhances dark scenes without overexposing lightened areas. The Stark Shadowboost feature has three selectable levels that offer texturized images with better color saturation with higher contrast so you can see better in both light and dark environments. In addition this feature helps you fine-tune your sight so that enemies get exposed more quickly when gaming. AI-enhanced Ambiglow for intensified entertainmentThe AI-enhanced Ambiglow feature uses an intelligent processor to analyse on-screen content in real-time automatically adjusting the colour and brightness of ambient light to match the image. By extending the game's atmosphere into the room it creates a more immersive and customisable environment for gamers. SmartImage game mode optimised for gamersThe new Philips gaming display features a quick-access OSD with specialised modes for different genres FPS enhances dark-area visibility Racing maximises response times and colour and RTS includes a SmartFrame for highlighting specific screen areas. Additionally users can save personalised configurations to the Gamer 1 and 2 slots for instant access to their preferred settings. Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high quality stereo speakers built into a display device. It can be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc depending on model and design. 180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth brilliant imagesYou play intense competitive gaming. You demand display with lag free ultra-smooth images. This display redraws the screen image up-to 180 times per second effectively faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them difficult targets to hit. With 180Hz frame rate you get those critical missing images on the screen which shows enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so you can easily target them. With ultra-low input lag and no screen tearing this Philips display is your perfect gaming partner. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improve on playing twitch-sensitive video games particularly important to whom plays fast-paced competitive games. SmartContrast for rich black detailsSmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned for just-right display of everyday office applications and lower power consumption. DisplayHDR 400 for more lifelike and outstanding visualsVESA-certified DisplayHDR 400 delivers a significant step-up from normal SDR displays. Unlike other 'HDR compatible' screens true DisplayHDR 400 produces astonishing brightness contrast and colours. With global dimming and minimum 400 nits brightness images come to life with notable highlights while featuring deeper more nuanced blacks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours delivering a visual experience that engages your senses. CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver CrystalClear UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high performance panels with hig
prodImage
£298.97
£305.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips EVNIA 5000 34" Wide Quad HD 180Hz Curved Gaming Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium - White 108220
Philips EVNIA 5000 34M2C5501A/00 Gaming Monitor in White
Within 7 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 34M2C5501A 34 Inch 180Hz QHD Gaming Monitor 7188949
If you're after a monitor that keeps up with fast-paced gaming without missing a frame, the Philips Evnia is worth a look. It has a 34-inch curved VA display with QHD resolution (3440x1440), giving you plenty of screen space and sharp visuals for spotting in-game details. The 180Hz refresh rate and 1ms response time keep fast action smooth and precise, while the 0.5ms Smart MBR reduces motion blur for clear visuals. DisplayHDR 400 offers good contrast and brightness, and the 4000 to 1 contrast ratio ensures darker scenes have depth without losing detail. The curved screen wraps around your field of view, making long gaming sessions feel more immersive without straining your neck. You get 2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, and 2 USB 3.0 ports for connecting your PC, console or peripherals, plus built-in speakers if you're not using a headset. The screen tilts to suit your setup, and it's VESA mount compatible if you'd rather fix it to the wall. There's a power saving facility included, and it comes with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. Features:34in VA display. Curved. QHD display resolution. Resolution 3440 x 1440 pixels. 180Hz refresh rate. 1 ms response time. Brightness 300cd/m2. Contrast ratio 4000:1. Built-in speakers. Suitable for wall mounting. VESA mount 100 x 100mm. Interfaces and connectivity:2 HDMI ports, 1 DisplayPort, 2 USB 3.0, . Digital input. General Information:Tiltable screen. Power saving facility. Size H43.4, W80.8, D31.1cm. Weight 8.61kg. Energy efficiency class: F. Energy Consumption per 1000h: 31kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 72kWh. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8721038002225.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Philips EVNIA 5000 34M2C5501A/00 Gaming Monitor - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
AOC Philips Evnia 34M2C5501A - 34 inch WQHD Curved Gaming Monitor, 180 Hz, 1 ms, FreeSync Premium, Ambiglow (3440x1440, 2x HDMI 2.0, 1x DisplayPort 1.4,
Features AI-poweredAmbiglow:formoreintenseentertainment SmartImagegamemodeoptimizedforgamers Built-instereospeakersformultimedia...
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 5000 34M2C5501A/00 computer monitor 86.4 cm (34") 3440 x 1440 pixels Wide Quad HD LCD White 392269
This curved Fast VA monitor allows you to game with ultimate precision and speed at 180 Hz. With features such as DisplayHDR 400 a curved frame and WQHD resolution guaranteed this monitor produces an excellent all-around gaming experience.
prodImage
£323.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:34 in"
Energy
EPREL:2,055,381
MPN:34M2C5501A
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:31 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:72 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301
£179.61
Philips 4000 Series 24B2U4301Compare 5 Prices
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.19
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£267.99
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.85
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming VG34VQL1B
£219.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27VH1B
£219.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG UltraWide 34WR55QK-B
£254.70
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Alienware AW3425DWM
£215.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G34WQCP
£214.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Odyssey G6 G65B S27BG650EU
£235.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQDE
£212.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro MP341CQ
£211.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC CU34E4CV
£239.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27WQ3B
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 34M2C5501A
prodImage
£217.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£294.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel