Philips 27E1N1600AE

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• MPN: 27E1N1600AE
• EPREL: 1,883,287
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 27E1N1600AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips 1000 series 27E1N1600AE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27")
This monitor is made to keep you connected. With features like USB-C 3.2 with power delivery. users can charge their linked device and work seamlessly. all with one cable. In addition. the singular cable makes for a clean workspace.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.40
Shipping: Free
Philips 1000 series 27E1N1600AE/00 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD 4 ms Black 369979
27in IPS QHD 100Hz 65W USB-C HA Monitor This monitor is made to keep you connected. With features like USB-C 3.2 with power delivery users can charge their linked device and work seamlessly all with one cable. In addition the singular cable makes for a clean workspace 100 Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth images This Philips display refreshes the screen image up to 100 times per second which makes this monitor much faster than a standard display. With a 100 Hz frame rate gamers are able to find those critical images on the screen that show enemy movement in an ultra-smooth motion so that they are easily targetable. Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixels These Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear Quad HD 2560 x 1440 or 2560 x 1080 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with a high-density pixel count enabled by high bandwidth sources like USB-C Displayport and HDMI these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. Whether you are a demanding professional who requires extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions and uses 3D graphic applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will give you Crystal Clear images. IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy IPS displays use an advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle. Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays give you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making them ideal not only for Photos movies and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visuals High Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on a display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. Connect your notebook with one USB-C cable This Philips display features a USB type-C connector with power delivery. With intelligent and flexible power management you can power charge your compatible device directly. Its slim reversible USB-C allows for easy one-cable connection. You can watch high-resolution video and transfer data at super speed while powering up and recharging your compatible device at the same time. 1 ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp images and smooth gameplay MPRT (motion picture response time) is a more intuitive way to describe response time which directly refers to the duration between seeing blurry noise and clean crisp images. The Philips gaming monitor with 1 ms MPRT effectively eliminates smearing and motion blur and delivers sharper and more precise visuals to enhance your gaming experience. The best choice for playing thrilling and twitch-sensitive games. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewing Our LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Built-in stereo speakers for multimedia A pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. HDMI ensures universal digital connectivity An HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes DVD players A/V receivers and video cameras). EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu access The discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustmen
prodImage
£162.19
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS 27E1N1600AE/00 Quad HD 27"" IPS WLED Monitor - Black, Black 10300111
This 27"" Philips monitor gives you more room to work or browse. The Quad HD resolution makes everything sharper, so it's easier to read, edit and stay focused. Its HDR technology improves contrast, so bright and dark areas stand out more. Plus, a 1 ms response time and Adaptive Sync keep motion smooth with less blur and screen tearing.Good to knowIPS technology means colours look consistent from almost any angle100 Hz refresh rate keeps scrolling and switching between apps smoothLowBlue mode and Flicker-free techBuilt-in stereo speakersHDMI and USB-C connectivity
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 27E1N1600AE - 27 inch QHD monitor, speaker, height adjustable (2560x1440, 100Hz, HDMI 1.4, USB-C (65W PD), USB Hub) black
27 inch QHD gaming monitor with 100 Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth images Crystal clear images with Quad HD 2560 x 1440 pixels IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visuals 1 ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp images and smooth gameplay
prodImage
£237.39
£251.38
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27E1N1600AE
EPREL:1,883,287
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 27E1N1600AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£261.71
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 5 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 2 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.79
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£426.69
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 7 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£799.15
Philips 499P9HCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501
£128.98
Philips Evnia 5000 Series 27M2C5501Compare 7 Prices
Philips 272S1AE
£112.81
Philips 272S1AECompare 6 Prices
Philips 27E1N5600HE
£206.82
Philips 27E1N5600HECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 4000 Series 24B2N4200
£145.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming 27G4HA
£145.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800A
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS VA24EHF
£144.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSU-W2
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSN-B1
£152.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP 327ph (B0CG8UT)
£145.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hannspree HL320UPB
£144.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 27E1N1600AE
prodImage
£145.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£237.39
Shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel