GIGABYTE G27Q20

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: G27Q20
• EPREL: 2,215,835
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE G27Q20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE G27Q20 Quad HD 27"" IPS LCD Gaming Monitor - Black, Black 10299434
Take your gaming to the next level with this Gigabyte gaming monitor. The Quad HD 27"" screen gives picture-perfect details. It's got a 210 Hz refresh rate paired up with 0.5 ms response time, so you won't miss a single frame of the action. And AMD FreeSync Premium syncs the monitor with your graphics card, so your gameplay stays free from tearing or blurring. Good to know - Its wide colour gamut with HDR10 gives rich and true-to-life colours - The low blue light display means you can game for longer with less eye strain - HDMI, DisplayPort, and USB-C ports let you connect extra screens and accessories - Adjust the tilt, height, swivel or mount it on the wall to get into a comfy playing position
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE G27Q20 27” QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440. 200Hz. 0.5ms. 35
The GIGABYTE G27Q20 offers QHD resolution with 200Hz refresh rate and 0.5ms response time for competitive gaming. Features include AMD FreeSync Premium. HDR support. 10-bit color depth. and 94% DCI-P3 coverage. TÜV Rheinland low blue light protection and gaming tools provide comfort and competitive advantage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte G27Q20T 27” QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 200Hz, 0.5ms, 350 cd/m², G-Sync Compatible, FreeSync Premium, HDR10, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4 B0H5M5K1Q1
27-inch SuperSpeed IPS with QHD Resolution – Sharp visuals with wide viewing angles and fast response performance 200Hz Refresh Rate, 0.5ms Response Time – Smooth, responsive gameplay with reduced motion blur 10-bit Color, 94% DCI-P3 Gamut – Vibrant colors with enhanced depth and accuracy HDR Ready, FreeSync Premium & G-SYNC Compatible – Tear-free visuals with improved contrast and smoother gameplay Ergonomic Stand – Tilt adjustment for comfortable viewing angles
prodImage
£159.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21kWh; HDR: class G, 39kWh
Gigabyte G27Q20 27” QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440, 200Hz, 0.5ms, 350 cd/m², G-Sync Compatible, FreeSync Premium, HDR10, HDMI 2.0, Displayport 1.4
27-inch SuperSpeed IPS panel with QHD resolution 200Hz refresh rate, 0.5ms response time 10-bit display with 94% DCI-P3 color Supports HDR Ready, AMD FreeSync Premium, and G-SYNC Compatible Ergonomic design: Height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments
prodImage
£193.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21kWh; HDR: class G, 39kWh
GIGABYTE G27Q20 27 QHD Gaming Monitor - 2560 x 1440 200Hz 0.5ms 350 cd/m G-Sync Compatible FreeSync Premium HDR10 HDMI 2.0 Displayport 1.4 454886
The GIGABYTE G27Q20 offers QHD resolution with 200Hz refresh rate and 0.5ms response time for competitive gaming. Features include AMD FreeSync Premium HDR support 10-bit color depth and 94% DCI-P3 coverage. TV Rheinland low blue light protection and gaming tools provide comfort and competitive advantage.
prodImage
£307.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:G27Q20
EPREL:2,215,835
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:39 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE G27Q20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE GS32QCA
£199.00
GIGABYTE GS32QCACompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE MO27Q2A
£394.92
GIGABYTE MO27Q2ACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2P
£936.52
GIGABYTE AORUS FO32U2PCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE MO32U2
£608.50
GIGABYTE MO32U2Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27QA
£129.14
GIGABYTE GS27QACompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE G34WQC2
£234.13
GIGABYTE G34WQC2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQ
£740.96
GIGABYTE AORUS CO49DQCompare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICE
£229.00
GIGABYTE M27Q2 QD ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS34WQCA
£247.72
GIGABYTE GS34WQCACompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE GS27F
£119.50
GIGABYTE GS27FCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800A
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£139.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS VU279HFI-W
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P2222H
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 27MP60G-B
£130.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV
£138.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
£138.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
£138.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21kWh; HDR: class G, 39kWh
MemoryC
prodImage
£193.39
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: SDR: class E, 21kWh; HDR: class G, 39kWh
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel