ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV

Price History
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 6 kWh/1000h
• MPN: MB16AHV
• EPREL: 1,663,043
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: B (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch viewable) Full HD, IPS, HDMI, USB Type-C, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface, Antibacterial treatment B0CKPR2DMF
USB-C and micro-HDMI ports provide versatile connectivity with laptops, game consoles, and cameras Can automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes 15.6-inch Full HD portable anti-glare IPS display with an ultra-slim design helps you get things done more efficiently when you’re on the go Foldable sleeve case can be turned into a stand to prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape mode ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£138.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS MB16AHV computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch viewable) Full HD. IPS. HDMI. USB Type-C. Blue Light Filter. Anti-glare surface. Antibacterial treatmentSleek and portable designASUS ZenScreen™ MB16AHV is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs just 0.9kg and has an 10.5 mm slim profile. so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity. anytime and anywhere.One cable is all you needZenScreen MB16AHV uses a single USB Type-C* connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. This means you have less cables to work with. so you get a neater work area. The USB-C is with 15W power delivery. so you can charge your device. MB16AHV also comes with mini HDMI that offers multi-media setup flexibility.Work in comfortA fold-out kickstand props the monitor up on any flat surface. enabling easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions.A ¼”-threaded hole at the rear of the monitor lets you to attach ZenScreen MB16AHV to a conventional tripod1 or table-mount easily.Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modesWith ASUS DisplayWidget center software2. ZenScreen MB16AHV can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets. while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents. books or websites.Embedded antibacterial treatment to keep you safeA proprietary antibacterial ionic silver treatment3 embedded in the bezels and rear of ZenScreen MB16AHV offers long-lasting protection. inhibiting up to 99.9% bacterial4 growth and adhesion to keep key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. It potentially reduces the spread of harmful bacteria so you can feel safe while working on the go.How Ionic Silver worksPositively charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively charged microbes and bacteria. disrupting their internal functions and killing them off.Extend your workspaceThe FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals and 178° viewing angles. ensuring you get superb color and contrast even when viewing the screen from off-center positions.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Blue Light FilterExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.Blue Light Filter Level
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.76
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor 15.6" Full HD
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor 15.6" Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS MB16AHV computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels 90LM0383-B01N70
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch viewable) Full HD. IPS. HDMI. USB Type-C. Blue Light Filter. Anti-glare surface. Antibacterial treatmentSleek and portable designASUS ZenScreen™ MB16AHV is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs just 0.9kg and has an 10.5 mm slim profile. so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity. anytime and anywhere.One cable is all you needZenScreen MB16AHV uses a single USB Type-C* connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. This means you have less cables to work with. so you get a neater work area. The USB-C is with 15W power delivery. so you can charge your device. MB16AHV also comes with mini HDMI that offers multi-media setup flexibility.Work in comfortA fold-out kickstand props the monitor up on any flat surface. enabling easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions.A ¼”-threaded hole at the rear of the monitor lets you to attach ZenScreen MB16AHV to a conventional tripod1 or table-mount easily.Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modesWith ASUS DisplayWidget center software2. ZenScreen MB16AHV can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets. while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents. books or websites.Embedded antibacterial treatment to keep you safeA proprietary antibacterial ionic silver treatment3 embedded in the bezels and rear of ZenScreen MB16AHV offers long-lasting protection. inhibiting up to 99.9% bacterial4 growth and adhesion to keep key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. It potentially reduces the spread of harmful bacteria so you can feel safe while working on the go.How Ionic Silver worksPositively charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively charged microbes and bacteria. disrupting their internal functions and killing them off.Extend your workspaceThe FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals and 178° viewing angles. ensuring you get superb color and contrast even when viewing the screen from off-center positions.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Blue Light FilterExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.Blue Light Filter Level
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
ASUS MB16AHV 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD 5 ms Black 351489
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch viewable) Full HD IPS HDMI USB Type-C Blue Light Filter Anti-glare surface Antibacterial treatment Sleek and portable design ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display weighs just 0.9kg and has an 10.5 mm slim profile so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity anytime and anywhere. One cable is all you need ZenScreen MB16AHV uses a single USB Type-C* connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. This means you have less cables to work with so you get a neater work area. The USB-C is with 15W power delivery so you can charge your device. MB16AHV also comes with mini HDMI that offers multi-media setup flexibility. Work in comfort A fold-out kickstand props the monitor up on any flat surface enabling easy tilt adjustments to ensure comfortable viewing angles and working positions. A -threaded hole at the rear of the monitor lets you to attach ZenScreen MB16AHV to a conventional tripod1 or table-mount easily. Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modes With ASUS DisplayWidget center software2 ZenScreen MB16AHV can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents books or websites. Embedded antibacterial treatment to keep you safe A proprietary antibacterial ionic silver treatment3 embedded in the bezels and rear of ZenScreen MB16AHV offers long-lasting protection inhibiting up to 99.9% bacterial4 growth and adhesion to keep key areas of the monitor clean and hygienic. It potentially reduces the spread of harmful bacteria so you can feel safe while working on the go. How Ionic Silver works Positively charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively charged microbes and bacteria disrupting their internal functions and killing them off. Extend your workspace The FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS panel delivers stunning visuals and 178 viewing angles ensuring you get superb color and contrast even when viewing the screen from off-center positions. Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology ASUS Blue Light Filter Exclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey. Blue Light Filter Level
prodImage
£153.31
Shipping: Free
ASUS portabler Monitor MB16AHV - 39.6 cm (15.6") - 1920 x 1080 Full HD
ASUSportablerMonitorMB16AHV-39.6cm(15.6")-1920x1080FullHD
prodImage
£166.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch vie in Black M4711387206492
USB-C and micro-HDMI ports provide versatile connectivity with laptops, game consoles, and cameras/nCan automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes/n15.6-inch Full HD portable anti-glare IPS display with an ultra-slim design helps you get things done more efficiently when youre on the go/nFoldable sleeve case can be turned into a stand to prop the monitor up in either portrait or landscape mode/nASUS Eye Care monitors feature TV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience | ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Portable Monitor- 16 inch (15.6 inch vie in Black
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Energy
MPN:MB16AHV
EPREL:1,663,043
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:6 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

443 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars good second monitor for office work, not for graphics or gaming
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
As a freelancer, I work remotely often and wanted a second monitor that doesn't attach to my laptop. I'm happy with this monitor, it's super light, very thin, the cover has one semi-hard side to protect the screen...View More and also doubles as a stand so no editional equipment is needed. It easily fits together with my laptop in the laptop compartment of my backpack. If you're travelling light - great option! The cover has like a small soft-fabric ledge that holds the monitor up, it looksView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Touch screen doesn't work with Mac.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
These little monitors are great! They're the same size as my macbook, but it's a whole extra screen (admittedly at a slightly lower resolution). The touchscreen functionality does not work with a Mac though (which it...View More does say in the small print) but i bought the touchscreen version as it was cheaper than the non-touchscreen versions in Amazon sale. Admittedly, I was annoyed that the screen gave me a warning after only 90 minutes (out of a claimed 4 hour battery life) that there was onlyView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Arrived used and broken!?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
Despite being bought “new”, the item arrived well packaged, but clearly used. There were finger marks and sticky liquid blots on the screen and the control button had been broken off. Not impressed.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Screen. Really Readable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
Was recommended this screen, but still did a whole load of research. Concluded this was the best option for a second screen in coffee shops etc. Great viewing angles. Really helps it has great battery life as my work dell has...View More none. Love the screen colour and the touchscreen is a bonus I don’t use much.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A superb addition to my office set-up.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
I recently bought a 13inch Asus Zenbook and wanted to complement the smaller screen with a larger one for multi-tasking. This has worked effortlessly and has made my work so much more efficient. I decided to try this model with...View More its own internal battery and that has proved to be a good decision. Highly recommended.View Less
With reviews from

ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 443 reviews
5
225
4
85
3
41
2
25
1
67

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
£138.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
£144.26
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800A
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS VU279HFI-W
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell P2222H
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AOC 27E3UM
£148.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
£138.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV
prodImage
£138.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£143.76
Shipping: Free
renew-reuse-uk
prodImage
£149.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel