Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27M2N3201A
• EPREL: 2,048,269
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 35 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
PHILIPS Evnia 27M2N3201A - 27 inch Full HD gaming monitor, IPS, HDR10, 180 Hz, 0.5 ms, FreeSync Prem, G-Sync Comp, Height Adjust, HDR10 (1920x1080, 2x HDMI, DisplayPort) White B0DCP6FWS4
68.6 cm (27") , 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD ,16:9 180 Hz ,0.31125 x 0.31125 mm ,30 - 200 kHz , 48 - 180 Hz 100 x 100 mm , Kensington Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian Mac OS X Windows 11/10
prodImage
£138.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Lowest total price
Philips Evnia 3000 27M2N3201A 27 IPS Full HD 180Hz 1ms White Gaming Monitor 27M2N3201A/00
Stand out features SmartErgoBase enables people-friendly ergonomic adjustmentsThe SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The base can swivel tilt and rotate to various angles to ensure maximum comfort. The height adjustable stand guarantees the optimal viewing level reducing the physical strains of a long workday while cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu accessThe discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high quality stereo speakers built into a display device. It can be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc depending on model and design. 180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth brilliant imagesYou play intense competitive gaming. You demand display with lag free ultra-smooth images. This display redraws the screen image up-to 180 times per second effectively faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them difficult targets to hit. With 180Hz frame rate you get those critical missing images on the screen which shows enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so you can easily target them. With ultra-low input lag and no screen tearing this Philips display is your perfect gaming partner. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improve on playing twitch-sensitive video games particularly important to whom plays fast-paced competitive games. 16 9 Full HD display for crisp detailed imagesPicture quality matters. Regular displays deliver quality but you expect more. This display features enhanced Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution. With Full HD for crisp detail paired with high brightness incredible contrast and realistic colours expect a true to life picture. SmartContrast for rich black detailsSmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned for just-right display of everyday office applications and lower power consumption. High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visualsHigh Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. Smart Crosshair for better aim and more funColor of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on the colour will change as complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the accuracy of aiming so you can spot the enemies mo
prodImage
£138.97
Shipping: Free
Philips EVNIA 3000 27" Full HD 180Hz Gaming Monitor - White 108218
Philips EVNIA 3000 27M2N3201A/00 Gaming Monitor in White
Within 7 days
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Philips EVNIA 3000 27M2N3201A/00 Gaming Monitor - White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Evnia 27M2N3201A/00 Full HD 27"" Rapid IPS Gaming Monitor - White, White 10271772
Explore your favourite competitive games in a whole new light. With 0.5 ms response time and low input lag, you get a blur-free gaming experience - perfect for twitch-sensitive games. Plus, the 180 Hz refresh rate along with Adaptive-Sync lets you enjoy super-smooth gameplay. And its Rapid IPS panels is great for demanding graphics because images are bright, vivid and have amazing viewing angles. Good to know - With the HDR10 support, you can spot your enemies hidden in the darker spots of the map - You can be sure to hit your target from a distance with its Smart Crosshair - SmartContrast analyses the image and brings out the detail that would be lost in the shadows - It has low blue mode and flicker-free display, so you can game for hours without straining your eyes - Create the perfect gaming setup for you and your back by fiddling with the adjustable height, swivel and tilt - You can mount the monitor to the wall and watch it like a telly when you're taking a break from gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 27M2N3201A 180Hz Full HD Gaming Monitor - Fast IPS, Ergonomic, Height-Adjustable Stand 27M2N3201A/00
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£139.99
£144.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Evnia 27M2N3201A/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x
This monitor can play up to a speed of 180Hz for any game. Not only that. but it packs a plethora of other features that make it the ideal companion. such as Full HD resolution. HDR quality imagery. and Smart Crosshair.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.72
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 27M2N3201A/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD White 385652
This monitor can play up to a speed of 180Hz for any game. Not only that but it packs a plethora of other features that make it the ideal companion such as Full HD resolution HDR quality imagery and Smart Crosshair.
prodImage
£161.16
Shipping: Free
Philips Evnia 3000 27M2N3201A 27 IPS Full HD 180Hz 1ms White Gaming Monitor 27M2N3201A/00
Stand out features SmartErgoBase enables people-friendly ergonomic adjustmentsThe SmartErgoBase is a monitor base that delivers ergonomic display comfort and provides cable management. The base can swivel tilt and rotate to various angles to ensure maximum comfort. The height adjustable stand guarantees the optimal viewing level reducing the physical strains of a long workday while cable management reduces cable clutter and keeps the workspace neat and professional. EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu accessThe discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high quality stereo speakers built into a display device. It can be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc depending on model and design. 180Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth brilliant imagesYou play intense competitive gaming. You demand display with lag free ultra-smooth images. This display redraws the screen image up-to 180 times per second effectively faster than a standard display. A lower frame rate can make enemies appear to jump from spot to spot on the screen making them difficult targets to hit. With 180Hz frame rate you get those critical missing images on the screen which shows enemy movement in ultra-smooth motion so you can easily target them. With ultra-low input lag and no screen tearing this Philips display is your perfect gaming partner. Low input lag reduces time delay between devices to monitorInput lag is the amount of time that elapses between performing an action with connected devices and seeing the result on screen. Low input lag reduces the time delay between entering a command from your devices to monitor greatly improve on playing twitch-sensitive video games particularly important to whom plays fast-paced competitive games. 16 9 Full HD display for crisp detailed imagesPicture quality matters. Regular displays deliver quality but you expect more. This display features enhanced Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution. With Full HD for crisp detail paired with high brightness incredible contrast and realistic colours expect a true to life picture. SmartContrast for rich black detailsSmartContrast is a Philips technology that analyses the contents you are displaying automatically adjusting colours and controlling backlight intensity to dynamically enhance contrast for the best digital images and videos or when playing games where dark hues are displayed. When Economy mode is selected contrast is adjusted and backlighting fine-tuned for just-right display of everyday office applications and lower power consumption. High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visualsHigh Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. Smart Crosshair for better aim and more funColor of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on the colour will change as complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the accuracy of aiming so you can spot the enemies mo
prodImage
£174.97
£196.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27M2N3201A
EPREL:2,048,269
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:35 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900
£263.19
Philips 3000 Series 32B1U3900Compare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800A
£169.99
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3800ACompare 9 Prices
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£145.40
Philips 27E1N1600AECompare 4 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CH
£450.47
Philips 5000 Series 34B1U5600CHCompare 6 Prices
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650Q
£1,266.30
Philips Q-Line 65BDL3650QCompare 3 Prices
Philips 75BDL4511D
£1,836.74
Philips 75BDL4511DCompare 3 Prices
Philips 499P9H
£768.45
Philips 499P9HCompare 5 Prices
Philips 34E1C5600HE
£299.00
Philips 34E1C5600HECompare 8 Prices
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900L
£649.00
Philips Evnia 8000 49M2C8900LCompare 12 Prices
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£467.95
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV
£138.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
£138.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Philips 3000 Series 27B2N3500J
£137.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VA279QG
£139.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS VU279HFI-W
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE
£140.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dell P2222H
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T23d
£139.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2425HS
£139.47
Compare Prices
14 offers
Lenovo Legion 27-10 (68C5GAC4EU)
£138.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
prodImage
£138.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£138.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel