Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE
from £147.00to £259.9912 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 26 kWh/1000h
• MPN: 27E1N1800AE
• EPREL: 1,946,911
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 37 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE 27" IPS 4K UHD Height Adjustable 27E1N1800AE/00 27E1N1800AE00
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE 27" IPS 4K UHD Height Adjustable 27E1N1800AE/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£147.00
£151.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: F
Philips 27E1N1800AE - 27 inch Ultra HD monitor, speakers, height adjustable, HDR10 (3840x2160, 60 Hz, HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort 1.4) black B0D7HKGVTJ
68.6 cm (27") ,3840 x 2160 , 4K Ultra HD High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visuals IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracy
prodImage
£178.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE 27 IPS 4K UHD Height-Adjustable Monitor 27E1N1800AE/00
Work in styleView all tasks with this monitor in 4K quality which produces incredibly sharp imagery. In addition this monitor's IPS panel and HDR-grade visuals along with its Height Adjustable Stand (HAS) make for a great monitor for any task. IPS LED wide view technology for image and colour accuracyIPS displays use an advanced technology that gives you extra-wide viewing angles of 178/178 degrees making it possible to view the display from almost any angle. Unlike standard TN panels IPS displays give you remarkably crisp images with vivid colours making them ideal not only for Photos movies and web browsing but also for professional applications that demand colour accuracy and consistent brightness at all times. UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution for precisionThese Philips displays utilise high-performance panels to deliver UltraClear 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) resolution images. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed images for CAD solutions a user of 3D graphics applications or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets Philips displays will make your images and graphics come alive. High Dynamic Range (HDR) for more lifelike colourful visualsHigh Dynamic Range delivers a dramatically different visual experience. With astonishing brightness incomparable contrast and captivating colour images come to life with much greater brightness while also featuring much deeper more nuanced darks. It renders a fuller palette of rich new colours never before seen on a display giving you a visual experience that engages your senses and inspires emotions. Effortlessly smooth action with Adaptive-Sync technologyGaming shouldn't be a choice between choppy gameplay or broken frames. Get fluid artefact-free performance at virtually any frame rate with Adaptive-Sync technology smooth quick refresh and ultra-fast response time. LowBlue mode and Flicker-free easy-on-the eyes viewingOur LowBlue Mode and Flicker-free technology have been developed to reduce eye strain and fatigue often caused by long hours in front of a monitor. EasySelect menu toggle key for quick on-screen menu accessThe discreetly placed EasySelect Menu Toggle Key allows you to make quick and easy adjustments to monitor settings in the On-Screen Display menu. HDMI ensures universal digital connectivityAn HDMI-ready device has all the required hardware to accept High-Definition Multimedia Interface (HDMI) input. An HDMI cable enables high-quality digital video and audio to be transmitted over a single cable from a PC or any number of AV sources (including set-top boxes DVD players A/V receivers and video cameras). DisplayPort connection for maximum visualsDisplayPort is a digital link from PC to monitor without any conversion. With higher capabilities than DVI standard it is fully capable to support up to 15 metre cables and 10.8 Gbps/sec data transfer. With this high performance and zero latency you get the fastest imaging and refresh rates — making DisplayPort the best choice for not only general office or home use but also for the more demanding gaming and films video editing and more. It also keeps interoperability in mind via the use of various adapters. Built-in stereo speakers for multimediaA pair of high-quality stereo speakers built into a display device. They may be visible front firing or invisible down firing top firing rear firing etc. depending on model and design. Height-adjustable for better ergonomic comfortThe height-adjustable Ergo Base is a 'people-friendly' Philips monitor base that not only tilts but is also height adjustable so that each user can adjust the monitor to their personal preference for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency.
prodImage
£178.97
£185.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE/00 27" 4K Ultra HD 60Hz Monitor - Black 108541
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE/00 27E1N1800AE/00 Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 27E1N1800AE/00 27" 4K Ultra HD IPS Height Adjustable Monitor with Speakers
Philips 27E1N1800AE 27" IPS UHD 4K 60Hz 4ms HDR10 Height Adjustable Monitor - Perfect for Extended Use! Clarity Perfected, Comfort Assured Elevate your workspace with the Philips 27E1N1800AE, a 27-inch 4K UHD monitor delivering stunning clarity. Enjoy vibrant colours with HDR, smooth visuals with Adaptive Sync, and ergonomic comfort with a height-adjustable stand. 27" 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) Display IPS LED Wide View Technology High Dynamic Range (HDR) Adaptive Sync Technology Unmatched Clarity, Fluid Performance Upgrade your visual experience with the Philips 27E1N1800AE, where 4K UHD resolution and HDR support transform every image into a vibrant spectacle, revealing intricate details and lifelike colours. Enjoy seamless, tear-free visuals thanks to Adaptive Sync, empowering professionals with precision and multimedia enthusiasts with immersive clarity. This monitor delivers exceptional sharpness and fluid performance, allowing you to work and play with unmatched visual fidelity, enhancing productivity and entertainment alike. Great for Professionals Enhance your workflow efficiency with the monitor's 4K UHD resolution, providing outstanding clarity for intricate CAD designs and detailed spreadsheets, minimising errors and boosting your overall productivity. Multimedia Creators Unleash your creative vision with HDR and a wide colour gamut, ensuring true-to-life colour accuracy for precise video and photo editing, resulting in stunning, professional-quality visuals. Home Users Boost your home entertainment experience with breathtaking 4K clarity and smooth visuals, bringing films, television shows, and streaming content to life with immersive detail and seamless fluidity. Gamers Gain a competitive edge with Adaptive-Sync technology, eliminating screen tearing and delivering fluid, responsive gameplay, providing an immersive gaming experience with razor-sharp images and unbeatable smoothness. Display Quality Vibrant Details, True Colour Experience stunning visuals with the Philips 27-inch 4K monitor (27E1N1800AE). HDR technology and an IPS panel provide vibrant colours and wide viewing angles, ensuring precise detail rendering. Enjoy an immersive viewing experience, with accurate colour reproduction and incredible clarity bringing every image to life. Performance Smooth Action, Peak Precision The Philips 27E1N1800AE delivers powerful performance with Adaptive Sync, ensuring smooth, tear-free visuals. 4K UHD resolution renders every detail with clarity, making it ideal for demanding tasks and immersive entertainment, providing peak precision and fluid motion for seamless viewing. Connectivity and Compatibility Universal, Versatile, Reliable Connect seamlessly with HDMI and DisplayPort, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices. The Philips 27E1N1800AE/00 offers versatile connectivity options, making it a reliable choice for any setup. It provides universal solutions for diverse connectivity needs with dependability. Design and Ergonomics Ergonomics Defined, Viewing Perfected The Philips 27E1N1800AE's height-adjustable stand prioritises ergonomic comfort. Enjoy a stylish monitor that adapts to your needs, ensuring optimal viewing comfort. It provides a sleek workspace and is designed for user adaptability and prolonged use. Work smarter, live better, with a monitor tailored to your comfort. More Features You'll Love EasyRead Mode Mimics paper for comfortable reading, minimising eye strain, enabling longer, more enjoyable sessions. Built-in Stereo Speakers Clear, immersive audio enhances multimedia, eliminating external speakers for a streamlined entertainment experience. Anti-Glare Coating Reduces reflections, enhances clarity, and ensures comfortable viewing even in bright environments, minimising eye fatigue.
prodImage
£179.99
£184.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips 1000 series 27E1N1800AE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27")
View all tasks with this monitor in 4K quality. which produces incredibly sharp imagery. In addition. this monitor's IPS panel and HDR-grade visuals. along with its Height Adjustable Stand (HAS). make for a great monitor for any task.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£194.75
Shipping: Free
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE/00. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolu
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE/00. Display Diagonal: 68.6 Cm 27" Display Resolu, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£202.35
Shipping: Free
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE 27 IPS 4K UHD Height-Adjustable Monitor 27E1N1800AE/00
prodImage
£219.97
£241.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Philips 27E1N1800AE - 1000 Series - LED monitor - 4K - 27" - HDR
Philips27E1N1800AE-1000Series-LEDmonitor-4K-27"-HDR
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE 27" IPS 4K UHD Height-Adjustable 27E1N1800AE/00 27E1N1800AE00
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE 27" IPS 4K UHD Height-Adjustable 27E1N1800AE/00, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£205.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Philips 27E1N1800AE Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black
Philips 27E1N1800AE Computer Monitors - 27 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£208.10
£213.09
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: F
Philips 1000 series 27E1N1800AE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160
Philips 1000 series 27E1N1800AE/00 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 3840 x 2160, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:27E1N1800AE
EPREL:1,946,911
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:26 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:37 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CH
£529.97
Philips 6000 Series 34B2U6603CHCompare 4 Prices
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500L
£248.97
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 34M2C3500LCompare 7 Prices
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500
£429.95
Philips Evnia 6000 34M2C6500Compare 13 Prices
Philips 272E1CA
£218.00
Philips 272E1CACompare 2 Prices
Philips 241E1SCA
£88.00
Philips 241E1SCACompare 11 Prices
Philips 271E1SCA
£89.00
Philips 271E1SCACompare 9 Prices
Philips 275E2FAE
£209.14
Philips 275E2FAECompare 3 Prices
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600
£489.98
Philips 5000 Series 40B1U5600Compare 4 Prices
Philips 272B1G
£189.99
Philips 272B1GCompare 2 Prices
Philips 49B2U6900CH
£1,040.89
Philips 49B2U6900CHCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Series 5 527sh (94C50AA)
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 327pf (B0CG3UT)
£146.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 27E1N1600AE
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£148.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279Q5A
£148.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 27E1N1300AE
£145.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2492HSU-B6
£148.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800AE
allaboutlaptops
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£178.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£178.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel