Dell S2425HS

• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 4 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£151.47
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL S Series S2425HS computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black Silver 408539
A 23.8-inch FHD monitor that optimises eye comfort and features impressive visuals with outstanding acoustics in a lifestyle-inspired design.
prodImage
£139.47
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2425HS computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 108 DELL-S2425HS
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2425Hs Led Disply 30VWR
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.08
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2425HS LED display 60,5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Noir, Argent HJ-YNVS-YJOH
210-BMHH
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Dell S2425HS Monitor 238 Inch FHD 1920x1080 Display 100Hz Refresh Rate 15001 Contrast Ratio TV Rheinland Eye Comfort 4 FHN4J
...
prodImage
£171.02
Shipping: Free
Dell S2425HS Monitor - 23.8 inch, FHD (1920x1080) Display, 100Hz Refresh Rate 1500:1 Contrast Ratio, TÜV Rheinland Eye Comfort 4 Star, Integrated 2x5W Speaker, Height/Tilt/Swivel/Pivot - Ash White UK199_210-BMHH_41
The modern, lifestyle-inspired design with ultra-thin bezel allows you to enjoy the breathtaking display with less distraction. Enjoy impressive sound with integrated 5W dual speakers with a wide dynamic range. Simple options from 5 preset and 1 customizable audio profiles for any time. Experience consistent, vivid colors in a wide viewing angle activated by flat-switching technology with 99% sRGB color coverage. Easy connection with convenient primary ports and easy lateral access to secondary connections that provide multiple input ports in a multi-device configuration. An improved cable management design provides a more pleasant and cluttered configuration that optimizes desk space. You can also navigate and manage OSD menus with the new joystick and shortcut keys on the back of the monitor. Switch seamlessly between streaming and casual games with the integrated dual HDMI ports. Personalize your view with tilt, swivel, rotate and adjust the height of your monitor for a comfortable all-day setup. These 23.8" monitors feature the 4-star TV-Rheinland certification, the latest industry standard for eye comfort to reduce signs of eye fatigue. Enjoy the enhanced ComfortView Plus, a built-in feature that reduces blue light emissions to less than 35%, and the 100Hz refresh rate that provides smoother motion images and ensures a perfect viewing experience for casual gaming sessions.
prodImage
£174.57
Shipping: Free
Dell 210-BMHH S Series S2425Hs Led Display
Dell 210-BMHH S Series S2425Hs Led Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
Dell DELL-S2425HS S Series S2425Hs Led Display
Dell DELL-S2425HS S Series S2425Hs Led Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£194.35
Shipping: Free
Dell 60.5cm (23.8") Full HD 1920 x 1080 Edge LED IPS 16:9 250cd/m² 16.78M 8ms 178Â/178 1500:1 210-BMHH
A 23.8-inch FHD monitor that optimises eye comfort and features impressive visuals with outstanding acoustics in a lifestyle-inspired design. Carbon...
prodImage
£268.41
£274.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Dell S2425HS S Series S2425HS Led Display.
Dell S2425HS S Series S2425HS Led Display., Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£200.15
Shipping: Free
DELL S Series S2425HS LED display 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black, Silver
DELLSSeriesS2425HSLEDdisplay60.5cm(23.8")1920x1080pixelsFullHDLCDBlack,Silver
prodImage
£273.01
£279.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 60.5cm (23.8") Full HD 1920 x 1080 Edge LED IPS 16:9 250cd/m² 16.78M 8ms 178Â/178 1500:1 S2425HS
prodImage
£279.91
£286.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
Connections:HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W537.6 mm x H347 mm x D188.1 mm
Weight with Stand:4.86 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.5 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:4 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,500:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:S2425HS
EPREL:1,856,261
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption:Operating 42 W, Standby 0.4 W
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes
VESA:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell S2425HS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£139.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£139.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2222H
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 (63B0MAT6EU)
£133.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 1000 Series 27E1N1800A
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16AHV
£138.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
£138.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Philips Evnia 3000 Series 27M2N3201A
£138.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B5
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2425HS
prodImage
£139.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.08
Shipping: Free
IT Hardware Solutions Ltd
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel