AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE

Manufacturer: AOC
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
from £148.97to £250.9714 offersManufacturer: AOC
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Power Consumption SDR: 25 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 68.6 cm
• MPN: Q27G42ZE
• EPREL: 2,271,357
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AOC Q27G42ZE 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 260Hz, Fast IPS Panel, 0.3ms MPRT, Adaptive Sync, HDR10, G-Sync Compatible, (2560x1440 HDMI 1x 2.0 DP 1x 1.4) Black B0F5BTTM66
144Hz refresh rates for ultra-smooth,brilliant images Reduces screen flickering to minimize eye strain during extended use. Synchronizes the display's refresh rate with the graphics card to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. 0.5ms (MPRT) fast response for crisp image and smooth gameplay Reduces blue light emissions to lessen eye fatigue and improve comfort.
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC AGON Q27G4ZE 27 Fast IPS QHD 240Hz 0.3ms Gaming Monitor Q27G42ZE
Stand out features . 240Hz Refresh Rate Ultra-Smooth Competitive PlayExperience fluid motion and eliminate blur with a staggering 240Hz refresh rate. This high-speed performance ensures that every frame is delivered with precision giving you a critical advantage in fast-moving scenarios. Whether you are tracking enemies in an FPS or navigating tight corners in a racing simulator the ultra-smooth output keeps your reactions perfectly in sync with the action. Fast IPS Panel Vibrant Colours and SpeedThe Fast IPS technology offers the best of both worlds the rich accurate colours and wide viewing angles of IPS combined with the rapid response times typically reserved for TN panels. This ensures that your games look stunning from any position whilst maintaining the high-speed performance required for elite gaming making it ideal for both competitive play and immersive cinematic experiences. .   0.3ms MPRT Response Time Minimal GhostingWith a remarkable 0.3ms Motion Picture Response Time (MPRT) this monitor virtually eliminates ghosting and motion smear. This near-instantaneous pixel transition ensures that even the most chaotic on-screen movements remains sharp and defined. By providing such crisp visual feedback the Q27G4ZE allows for better hand-eye coordination and more accurate shots during intense gameplay. QHD Resolution Sharper Detail and ClarityThe Quad HD (2560 x 1440) resolution provides significantly more detail than standard Full HD monitors offering a perfect balance between visual fidelity and performance. At 27 inches this pixel density delivers sharp images and extra screen real estate without overtaxing your graphics card allowing you to appreciate finer textures and wider vistas in your favourite worlds. .   Ergonomic Stand Customised Comfort for Long SessionsDesigned for marathon gaming sessions the AGON Q27G4ZE features a fully adjustable ergonomic stand. You can easily pivot tilt and adjust the height of the monitor to find your ideal viewing angle reducing neck and eye strain. This flexibility ensures you can maintain peak performance and focus comfortably whether you are practising for a tournament or streaming to your audience. Versatile Connectivity and Gaming FeaturesThe monitor is equipped with modern connectivity options including DisplayPort and HDMI to support high-refresh-rate gaming across multiple devices. Additionally it includes AOC's suite of gaming enhancements such as Shadow Control and Low Input Lag mode which optimise the display's performance to ensure you never miss a detail in the darkest corners of the map.
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 27" Quad HD 260Hz Gaming Monitor - Black / Red 108214
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE Gaming Monitor in Black / Red
Within 7 days
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
AOC AGON Q27G4ZE 27" Fast IPS QHD 240Hz 0.3ms Gaming Monitor Q27G42ZE
AOC AGON Q27G4ZE 27" Fast IPS QHD 240Hz 0.3ms Gaming Monitor Q27G42ZE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC AGON Q27G4ZE 27 Fast IPS QHD 240Hz 0.3ms Gaming Monitor Q27G42ZE
prodImage
£184.97
£206.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Gaming PC Monitor - AOC - 27'' - QHD - 240Hz - Fast IPS - 0.3ms - Q27G42ZE
Discover the AOC Q27G42ZE 27-inch monitor, featuring a QHD resolution (2560x1440), a response time of 0.3 ms, and a refresh rate of 240Hz...
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
AOC 27" WQHD 260Hz Gaming Monitor Fast IPS, 0.3ms, Adaptive Sync, HDR
AOC 27" WQHD 260Hz Gaming Monitor Fast IPS, 0.3ms, Adaptive Sync, HDR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£215.06
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels
Dominate with the 27-inch QHD Fast IPS monitor. featuring 240Hz refresh rate (260Hz OC). 1ms GtG. and G-SYNC Compatible for smooth. responsive gaming.The Q27G42ZE delivers lightning-fast 240Hz refresh rates (260Hz OC). 1ms GtG. and low input lag for ultra-responsive gameplay. The Fast IPS panel provides sharp visuals. while G-Sync Compatible and HDR10 enhance clarity and fluidity. Built for eSports. its stable base ensures a solid setup for intense matches.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£220.42
Shipping: Free
More offers
AOC Q27G42ZE 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 260Hz Fast IPS Panel 0.3ms MPRT Adaptive 690f547761b23a476046b132
Q27G42ZE 27 inch WQHD Gaming Monitor 260Hz Fast IPS Panel 0.3ms MPRT Adaptive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£221.04
Shipping: Free
Aoc Q27G42ZE 27" Widescreen Ips Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/Hdmi/Displayport
Aoc Q27G42ZE 27" Widescreen Ips Black Monitor 2560X1440/0.03Ms/Hdmi/Displayport, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£224.55
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE 27" Fast IPS Quad HD 260Hz (OC) 0.3ms Gaming Monitor - Black
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE 27" Fast IPS Quad HD 260Hz (OC) 0.3ms Gaming Monitor - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Bl
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£237.00
Shipping: Free
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD
AOC G4 Q27G42ZE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£238.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
AOC Q27G42ZE 27-inch Quad HD (2560 x 1440) Gaming Monitor
AOC Q27G42ZE 27-inch Quad HD (2560 x 1440) Gaming Monitor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£250.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Product Details
Additional features
Maximum refresh rate of 260 Hz and response time of 1 ms
AdaptiveSync technology for smooth gameplay
Contrast ratio of 1300:1 and HDR10 support
2 HDMI and 1 DisplayPort ports available
Dimensions: Height 44.97 cm, Width 61.39 cm, Depth 19.76 cm
Display
Screen Size:68.6 cm
Screen Size:27 in"
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Energy
MPN:Q27G42ZE
EPREL:2,271,357
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:25 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:40 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AOC

AOC Gaming CQ27G4X
£224.98
AOC Gaming CQ27G4XCompare 2 Prices
AOC X24P1
£208.49
AOC X24P1Compare 1 Prices
AOC Q27B3MA
£161.97
AOC Q27B3MACompare 1 Prices
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CV
£298.81
AOC Pro-Line CU34P3CVCompare 2 Prices
AOC C32G2ZE/BK
£184.00
AOC C32G2ZE/BKCompare 15 Prices
AOC U34E2M
£179.98
AOC U34E2MCompare 8 Prices
AOC C24G2AE/BK
£260.63
AOC C24G2AE/BKCompare 1 Prices
AOC 16T3EA
£128.97
AOC 16T3EACompare 1 Prices
AOC CU34G2XP/BK
£228.95
AOC CU34G2XP/BKCompare 13 Prices
AOC Gaming Q27G4XF
£129.95
AOC Gaming Q27G4XFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell S2725HS
£148.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Gaming 25G4SXU
£148.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 241B8QJEB
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42XNE
£148.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T23d
£139.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell P2725H
£148.97
Compare Prices
20 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM5A
£149.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
AOC Gaming Q27G42ZE
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
laptops_direct
prodImage
£164.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel