LG UltraWide 29U511A-B

Price History
• Screen Size: 29 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 20 kWh/1000h
• Screen Size: 73 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG UltraWide U5 Monitor (29U511A) - 29-inch 21:9 UltraWide™ WFHD (2560 29U511A-B.AEK
See more. do moreThe UltraWide™ Full HD (2560×1080) display offers 33% more horizontal screen space than a standard FHD (1920×1080) monitor. The virtually bezel-less design offers an uninterrupted. wider view. This allows for more efficient multitasking without switching between windows.Detailed ContrastThis monitor supports the industry-standard HDR10 high dynamic range and covers 99% of the sRGB colour spectrum. delivering precise colour and brightness levels that bring out the vivid. dramatic visuals in content.Switch swiftlyYou can readily divide the whole display into up to 6 sections. change the theme design. or even launch a video call platform with a mapped hotkey. It also supports PBP and PIP modes for efficient multitasking across multiple input sources.Clear motion with 1ms MBR1ms MBR reduces motion blur and ghosting. delivering smoother gameplay and clearer visuals in fast-paced scenes.Reader ModeAdjusts colour temperature and brightness to help reduce eye fatigue when viewing documents for extended periods.Flicker SafeFlicker Safe reduces invisible flickering on the screen and provides a more comfortable working environment for your eyes.Reduce clutter with a sleek designThe L-shaped stand provides ergonomic comfort with tilt adjustment and supports 100×100 VESA wall mounting for flexible installation and optimal workplace use.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£139.85
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide Monitor 29U511A - UWFHD 1080p IPS 29 inch, 100Hz, 5ms GtG, HDR10, Office and Desktop display, Reader Mode & Flicker Safe, Smart Energy Saving, DisplayPort, HDMI, Black B0FD4S3Z7W
21:9 UltraWide IPS Display - The UltraWide Full HD (2560×1080) IPS display provides more horizontal screen space than a standard FHD (1920×1080) monitor. Delivers uniform, clear images with a wide viewing angle, supports HDR10 for enhanced color and brightness levels, and covers 99% of the sRGB color gamut (Typ.). Clear motion and fluid visuals with 1ms MBR and 100Hz refresh rate Built for comfort, designed for productivity - With eye care features like Reader mode & Flicker free to reduce fatigue along with the sleek L-shaped stand design to achieve a clutter-free space
prodImage
£148.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E,F
LG U5 29U511A-B.AEK Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Lg UltraWide 29U511A-B.AEK Full HD 29"" LED Monitor - Black, Black 10293831
With this LG UltraWide 29” Full HD monitor, you can have tons of windows open at the same time - perfect for multitasking. Its IPS panel with a 99% sRGB coverage is great for photos, video editing and binging TV shows. And the 100 Hz refresh rate makes it a good match for some after-work gaming, too. You can expect smooth gameplay without screen tearing or stuttering. Good to know - Black Stabilizer brings out more shadow detail to let you see what's going on in the dark areas - The display is flicker-free and has a reader mode to keep your eyes feeling fresh - You can easily adjust the tilt to get the angle just right for you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LG 29U511A 29 IPS Full HD 100Hz 1ms UltraWide Monitor 29U511A-B.AEK
UltraWide Full HD Resolution. . Experience a broader field of view with the 29 UltraWide Full HD display. The 21 9 aspect ratio provides more screen real estate perfect for multitasking immersive gaming or cinematic movie viewing. Whether you're editing video timelines or working with multiple windows the extended horizontal space enhances productivity and visual comfort . IPS Technology for True-to-Life ColorsThe LG 29U511A features IPS panel technology that delivers consistent color and clarity from virtually any viewing angle. This means vibrant accurate visuals whether you're sitting directly in front of the screen or off to the side — ideal for content creators designers and gamers alike . Smooth 100Hz Refresh RateEnjoy fluid motion and reduced screen tearing thanks to the 100Hz refresh rate. Whether you're scrolling through documents or diving into fast-paced action games the higher refresh rate ensures smoother transitions and a more responsive experience . Lightning-Fast 1ms MBR (Motion Blur Reduction)Minimize motion blur and ghosting during fast scenes with the 1ms MBR. This feature is perfect for competitive gaming allowing you to see every frame clearly and react with precision giving you the edge when milliseconds count . AMD FreeSync™ for Tear-Free GameplaySay goodbye to stuttering and screen tearing. With built-in AMD FreeSync™ technology the 29U511A syncs the monitor's refresh rate with your compatible GPU’s frame rate delivering smoother graphics and a more immersive gaming experience . OnScreen Control and; Screen SplitLG’s OnScreen Control software makes it easy to adjust display settings and organize your workspace. Use the Screen Split feature to divide your screen into customizable zones for efficient multitasking — ideal for remote work study or streaming . Sleek Ergonomic DesignThe 29U511A sports a modern minimalistic design with narrow bezels and a tilt-adjustable stand. Whether you're setting up a stylish home office or a clean gaming setup the display’s aesthetics blend effortlessly with your environment..
prodImage
£159.97
Shipping: Free
LG 29U511A-B 29" WFHD IPS 100Hz 1ms HDR10 3-Side Virtually Borderless Monitor 29U511A-B.AEK
Boost multitasking with LG 29U511A-B ultrawide monitor featuring a 29 IPS 21:9 Full HD display, smooth 100Hz refresh rate and wide viewing angles, 29U511A-B.AEK. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£159.99
£164.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lg Electronics Lg 29U511A-B. Display Diagonal: 73.7 Cm 29" Display Resolution: 2 29U511A-B.AEK
Lg Electronics Lg 29U511A-B. Display Diagonal: 73.7 Cm 29" Display Resolution: 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£171.15
Shipping: Free
LG 29U511A-B computer monitor 73.7 cm (29") 2560 x 1080 pixels WF 29U511A-B.AEU
LG 29U511A-B. Display diagonal: 73.7 cm (29"). Display resolution: 2560 x 1080 pixels. HD type: WFHD. Display technology: LCD. Response time: 5 ms. Native aspect ratio: 21:9. Viewing angle. horizontal: 178°. Viewing angle. vertical: 178°. VESA mounting. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.08
Shipping: Free
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B.AEU 29 Inch Ultra Wide PC Screen – UWFHD (2560 x 1080) IPS Panel Resolution (2560 x 1080), 5ms GtG 100Hz, sRGB 99% (CIE1931), Tilt, Height Adjustable, Portrait Mode
The 29" UltraWide display with UWFHD resolution (2560 x 1080, 21:9 aspect ratio) is ideal for multitasking. Whether for gaming, video or photo editing or working - this monitor will be your perfect companion. The 100Hz refresh rate is supported to deliver smoother content displayed. This monitor features Flicker Safe and Play modes, which reduce flicker and blue light. Thus, eye strain is reduced thanks to these features. sRGB 99% (Typ.) With HDR10: This monitor is compatible with HDR10 (High Dynamic Range), based on the 99% sRGB color space, supporting specific levels of color and brightness that allow viewers to enjoy the vivid colors of the content. You can adjust the tilt of this large screen to position it optimally for you.
prodImage
£183.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: e cup
LG 29U511A 29 IPS Full HD 100Hz 1ms UltraWide Monitor 29U511A-B.AEK
prodImage
£199.97
£221.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:73 cm
Screen Size:29 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:100 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Energy
MPN:29U511A
EPREL:2,329,253
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:20 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:22 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-B
£1,406.90
LG UltraGear OLED 32GS94UX-BCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-B
£355.50
LG UltraFine 32UN880K-BCompare 10 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G411A-B
£87.28
LG UltraGear 27G411A-BCompare 12 Prices
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-W
£175.53
LG MyView Smart Monitor 32SR50F-WCompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-B
£1,425.69
LG UltraGear OLED 45GX950A-BCompare 13 Prices
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-W
£593.55
LG Smart Monitor Swing 32U889SA-WCompare 8 Prices
LG UltraGear 27G610A-B
£148.11
LG UltraGear 27G610A-BCompare 8 Prices
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGA
£1,069.00
LG StanbyME 2 27LX6TDGACompare 2 Prices
LG UltraGear 32G600A-B
£173.34
LG UltraGear 32G600A-BCompare 11 Prices
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-W
£466.58
LG Smart Monitor 32U850SA-WCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XUB2493HS-B5
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Evnia 3500 Series 27M2N3501PA
£139.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG 27MP60G-B
£130.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2792HSU-B6
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell S2425HS
£139.47
Compare Prices
12 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2495WSU-B1
£144.86
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision T23d
£139.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE G27Q20
£139.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2463HSU-B1
£137.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC Gaming Q24G4RE
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG UltraWide 29U511A-B
prodImage
£139.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E,F
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel