Dell Alienware AW2525HM

Price History
• Screen Size: 24.5 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 18 kWh/1000h
• MPN: AW2525HM
• EPREL: 2,269,431
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: F (scale A-G)
• Power Consumption HDR: 23 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Alienware AW2525HM computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 p GAME-AW2525HM
25-inch 320Hz gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel. vivid colour accuracy and ultra-smooth visuals.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.26
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware AW2525HM 25" IPS Full HD 320Hz 0.5ms Freesync G-Sync Compatible Height Adjustable Gaming Monitor GAME-AW2525HM
The Alienware GAME-AW2525HM delivers smooth 320Hz Full HD performance with IPS clarity, 0.5ms response and FreeSync with G-Sync compatibility.
prodImage
£162.21
£167.16
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dell Alienware AW2525HM computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 407508
25-inch 320Hz gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel vivid colour accuracy and ultra-smooth visuals.
prodImage
£167.65
Shipping: Free
Alienware 25 Gaming Monitor - AW2525HM, Full HD (1920x1080), 320Hz, Fast IPS, 0.5ms, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, AMD FreeSync Premium, DisplayPort, 2 HDMI, 3 USB, 3 Year Warranty B0FH5NMXHK
DOMINATE WITH 320HZ REFRESH RATE: Outpace the competition with a blazing-fast 320Hz refresh rate that delivers ultra-smooth, stutter-free visuals—perfect for fast-paced FPS and esports titles. REACT IN 0.5MS – NO GHOSTING, NO MERCY: With a 0.5ms gray-to-gray response time, every frame is sharp and blur-free so you can see your enemies before they see you. NVIDIA G-SYNC & FREESYNC PREMIUM:: Never drop a frame—adaptive sync technologies eliminate screen tearing and stuttering for buttery-smooth gameplay across GPU platforms. PRECISION COLOR, PRO GAMER-LEVEL DETAIL: Fast IPS panel with 99% sRGB coverage delivers rich, accurate colors from every angle—ideal for spotting enemies in shadow or enjoying immersive visuals. BUILT FOR BATTLE STATIONS: Features like a compact stand for more mouse room, retractable headset hanger, and full ergonomic adjustability make this monitor a perfect fit for your setup. 3-YEAR WARRANTY: Game with confidence—your monitor is backed by a 3-Year Advanced Exchange Service
prodImage
£175.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Alienware AW2525HM, 400 cd/m2, 16:9, 0.50 ms 4TP97
Shop Alienware 25 inch gaming monitor featuring 320Hz refresh rate, FHD, NVIDIA® G-Sync™ compatible, AMD FreeSync™ Premium.​ | Alienware AW2525HM, 400 cd/m2, 16:9, 0.50 ms
prodImage
£175.12
Shipping: Free
Dell Alienware Aw2525Hm 25" Class Full Hd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 62.2 Cm 24.5" GAME-AW2525HM
Dell Alienware Aw2525Hm 25" Class Full Hd Gaming Led Monitor 16:9 62.2 Cm 24.5", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£181.65
Shipping: Free
Alienware AW2525HM computer monitor 62.2 cm (24.5") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
25-inch 320Hz gaming monitor featuring a Fast IPS panel, vivid colour accuracy and ultra-smooth visuals.
prodImage
£205.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24.5 in"
Energy
MPN:AW2525HM
EPREL:2,269,431
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:F (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:18 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:23 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 11 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 14 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite XU2493HSU-B6
£144.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB16ACV
£144.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell Pro 24 Plus P2425D
£152.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VG2748a-2
£144.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2595WSU-B5
£143.80
Compare Prices
8 offers
AOC 27B3CF2
£148.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hannspree HL320UPB
£144.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2797QSU-W2
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
AOC 27P2Q
£152.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XUB2497HSN-B2
£144.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Alienware AW2525HM
prodImage
£144.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.21
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£167.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.10
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel